ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





NCAA Div 2: Westminster College Opens Season At Clarion Invite -- October 26, 2003

NEW WILMINGTON, Penn, October 26. THE Westminster College men's and women's swimming team each opened the 2003-04 season at the Clarion Fall Classic, hosted by Clarion University in Clarion, Pa.

The Titan men placed fourth out of six teams with 223.5 points, behind Clarion (674.5), Bloomsburg (410) and Lycoming (298) and ahead of Slippery Rock (147) and Edinboro (126). The Lady Titans were third in an eight-team field with 218 points, behind Clarion (761) and Bloomsburg(367) and on top of Slippery Rock (211), Lock Haven (197), Lycoming (111), Juniata (76) and Edinboro (2).

The top Titan men's finisher was freshman Pat Smith (South Park/South Park H.S.), who posted three Top six finishes - second in the 400 IM (4:44.66), third in the 500 freestyle (5:19.17) and sixth in the 200 backstroke (2:09.07) - while also swimming the anchor leg of the sixth-place 200 freestyle relay team.

Leading the Lady Titans was senior Brittany Jardine (Allison Park/North Allegheny H.S.), who placed third in both the 200 butterfly (2:19.14) and 400 individual medley (5:03.72) while swimming the anchor leg for the fifth--place 200 medley relay team.


CLARION SWIMMING FALL CLASSIC RESULTS (TEAM & IND. RESULTS)

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Clarion University CLAR 761
2 Bloomsburg University BLOOM 367
3 Westminster College WEST 218
4 Slippery Rock University SRU 211
5 Lock Haven University LHU 197
6 Lycoming College LYCO-MA 111
7 Juniata College JUN-NE 76
8 Edinboro University BORO 2

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Clarion University CLAR 674 . 50
2 Bloomsburg University BLOOM 410
3 Lycoming College LYCO-MA 298
4 Westminster College WEST 223 . 50
5 Slippery Rock University SRU 147
6 Edinboro University BORO 126

Clarion Fall Classic - 10/25/2003
Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarion University 'A' 4:07.91
30.38 32.58 32.36 38.06 27.21 31.48 26.37 29.47
2 Lock Haven University 'A' 4:13.81
31.23 33.71 31.64 38.03 27.83 34.41 26.97 29.99
3 Slippery Rock University 'A' 4:15.47
30.65 31.80 34.90 40.09 28.63 32.82 26.62 29.96
4 Clarion University 'B' 4:15.82
32.54 34.98 32.44 38.30 28.19 33.19 26.14 30.04
5 Westminster College 'A' 4:18.44
31.99 33.05 34.17 39.02 29.53 33.48 27.02 30.18
6 Bloomsburg University 'A' 4:19.30
32.17 34.14 32.74 37.59 29.55 35.55 26.71 30.85
7 Clarion University 'C' 4:24.80
33.71 35.61 35.71 41.19 29.02 34.07 26.45 29.04
8 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 4:27.34
31.80 34.72 34.89 39.13 29.47 37.95 27.26 32.12
9 Juniata College-NE 'A' 4:28.97
33.53 35.46 31.99 37.44 32.67 39.74 26.78 31.36
10 Westminster College 'B' 4:29.28
31.70 33.98 34.72 40.37 30.49 36.91 28.51 32.60
11 Slippery Rock University 'B' 4:29.74
33.57 35.37 34.38 39.18 31.00 38.13 26.37 31.74
12 Bloomsburg University 'B' 4:30.04
30.91 33.97 38.01 43.03 30.09 34.73 27.92 31.38
13 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 4:40.43
33.79 35.21 38.98 44.35 31.12 36.14 28.67 32.17
14 Slippery Rock University 'C' 4:45.27
37.21 39.60 35.57 39.15 32.98 39.29 29.43 32.04
15 Edinboro University 'A' 4:48.94
34.95 37.37 38.44 44.53 33.05 39.95 16.68 43.97
-- Juniata College-NE 'B' DQ
34.11 36.63 15.59 22.04 43.44 35.46 41.36 58.50

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarion University 'A' 3:40.70
25.50 27.44 28.34 34.46 24.60 28.49 24.75 27.12
2 Clarion University 'B' 3:42.20
26.75 28.31 28.51 33.66 24.63 29.41 24.26 26.67
3 Bloomsburg University 'A' 3:45.56
26.96 29.26 29.03 34.73 26.13 30.58 22.58 26.29
4 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 3:50.80
27.08 31.32 30.33 36.49 25.51 31.04 22.23 26.80
5 Westminster College 'A' 3:52.56
26.99 30.38 30.66 35.83 25.89 31.40 23.64 27.77
6 Slippery Rock University 'A' 3:55.29
30.02 31.36 31.44 37.27 25.39 29.98 22.79 27.04
7 Bloomsburg University 'B' 3:57.18
29.38 31.60 31.08 35.31 27.22 33.81 23.08 25.70
8 Edinboro University 'A' 4:03.70
30.47 32.67 32.76 37.50 27.38 31.21 24.28 27.43
9 Westminster College 'B' 4:05.30
30.16 32.09 33.07 38.85 26.36 32.21 24.37 28.19
-- Edinboro University 'B' DQ
30.53 32.53 15.93 15.83 35.79 27.25 32.66 54.39
-- Lycoming College-MA 'B' DQ
30.40 33.55 30.82 35.15 25.72 30.69 23.18 27.73

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patakyova, Tatiana SO Lhu 2:12.68
31.78 33.60 33.92 33.38
2 Kalata, Lauren SO CLAR 2:16.16
32.42 34.06 34.60 35.08
3 Trimbur, Megan SR CLAR 2:16.87
33.48 34.23 34.33 34.83
4 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster 2:18.96
33.39 34.35 35.72 35.50
5 Besecker, Sarah SO CLAR 2:19.31
33.27 35.32 35.17 35.55
6 Koch, Ashley SO BLOOM 2:21.28
32.98 35.97 37.35 34.98
7 Jeffers, Laura FR BLOOM 2:23.26
32.38 35.04 37.96 37.88
8 Dollard, April JR Westminster 2:23.29
32.80 35.59 37.79 37.11
9 Lengler, Sara FR BLOOM 2:23.77
34.40 36.20 37.06 36.11
10 Jeffers, Kate SR BLOOM 2:24.26
34.15 36.42 37.05 36.64
11 Sweithelm, Megan SO Westminster 2:24.33
34.13 36.84 37.01 36.35
12 Sykes, Kelly SO Lyco-MA 2:26.42
34.72 37.04 37.34 37.32
13 Kaymee, Kelly FR CLAR 2:27.38
34.86 36.61 37.93 37.98
14 Gais, Dana Juniata-NE 2:27.51
34.58 37.05 37.81 38.07
15 Lawton, Amanda FR Westminster 2:27.84
35.19 38.48 37.52 36.65
16 Brown, Karissa JR Lyco-MA 2:28.35
35.15 36.86 38.07 38.27
17 Thompson, Collin Juniata-NE 2:32.20
36.00 38.41 39.26 38.53
18 Sayce, Heather JR Lyco-MA 2:34.23
36.18 38.48 39.82 39.75
19 McCouch, Kristin FR Slippery Rock 2:41.88
36.86 40.86 42.10 42.06

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Beau SR CLAR 2:04.71
29.69 31.41 31.33 32.28
2 Cline, Aaron JR CLAR 2:05.25
30.11 32.36 32.46 30.32
3 Strauber, Chris SR CLAR 2:05.90
29.92 32.18 32.04 31.76
4 Hilt, Brandon SR BLOOM 2:06.20
30.23 32.35 32.23 31.39
5 Kilner, Jeff JR CLAR 2:09.02
31.90 33.24 32.44 31.44
6 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 2:09.07
31.25 33.61 33.23 30.98
7 Hothem, Chip FR Westminster 2:09.73
31.20 33.38 32.53 32.62
8 Rude, David SO BLOOM 2:12.78
29.58 33.21 35.10 34.89
9 Hogan, Joshua JR Lyco-MA 2:13.49
31.03 34.17 34.66 33.63
10 Freeman, Mark FR BLOOM 2:17.39
32.17 34.68 36.27 34.27
11 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster 2:17.94
32.96 34.28 35.74 34.96
12 McNamara, Shaun FR Westminster 2:18.86
31.09 34.68 37.14 35.95
13 Ranta, Will JR Boro 2:20.26
32.61 35.42 36.58 35.65

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Kimberly Juniata-NE 2:29.90
33.93 37.72 38.83 39.42
2 Kretz, Jessica FR CLAR 2:32.91
34.77 38.38 39.62 40.14
3 Carey, Erin SO BLOOM 2:33.53
34.94 38.82 39.74 40.03
4 Weis, Aimee JR CLAR 2:36.66
34.65 39.38 41.08 41.55
5 Ewald, Jessica FR CLAR 2:38.55
36.20 40.39 41.36 40.60
6 Gatehouse, Amy FR Lyco-MA 2:40.05
35.78 39.71 41.80 42.76
7 Ruttkayova, Natalia FR Slippery Rock 2:42.45
37.60 40.85 42.15 41.85
8 Hicks, Holly SR BLOOM 2:43.78
37.44 41.62 41.95 42.77
9 Staniszewski, Emily FR Westminster 2:44.25
35.79 41.21 43.15 44.10
10 Fleet, Julie SR CLAR 2:50.82
38.59 43.03 44.46 44.74
11 Searight, Katie JR Slippery Rock 2:51.76
40.06 44.27 43.98 43.45
12 Devlin, Kelly FR CLAR 2:52.88
40.34 45.08 43.00 44.46
13 Irving, Jen Juniata-NE 2:53.98
39.07 43.45 45.39 46.07
14 Cegelski, Melanie Juniata-NE 2:56.74
39.41 44.33 46.36 46.64
15 Gribbin, Kelly SR BLOOM 2:58.04
39.60 44.18 47.11 47.15
16 Salamony, Kristin FR Boro 3:02.26
40.73 46.92 47.78 46.83
17 Sherwood, Dana FR Slippery Rock 3:19.90
43.27 50.16 53.25 53.22
18 Enis, Sarah FR Slippery Rock 3:23.37
44.63 51.16 53.56 54.02

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Beau SR CLAR 2:21.65
33.58 36.48 36.65 34.94
2 Wilson, Scott JR CLAR 2:22.46
32.91 36.04 37.02 36.49
3 Farrell, Ryan SR BLOOM 2:25.87
33.95 37.42 37.38 37.12
4 Davis, Jason SR BLOOM 2:26.81
33.71 37.31 37.36 38.43
5 Hudak, Andy SO Westminster 2:28.22
33.70 37.93 38.35 38.24
6 Oster, Nick SR Boro 2:29.15
33.90 37.61 38.72 38.92
7 Littler, Shane JR Boro 2:29.98
34.85 38.96 38.97 37.20
8 Sior, Matt FR Slippery Rock 2:34.47
34.50 39.02 40.42 40.53
9 Jungjohann, Tom FR BLOOM 2:37.73
35.38 39.66 41.44 41.25

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turse, Bethany SR CLAR 25.25
2 Zuzack, Jen SO Slippery Rock 25.49
3 Brutz, Jess SR CLAR 25.55
4 Sujansky, Diane FR Lhu 25.58
5 Smith, Erin JR CLAR 25.78
6 Trimbur, Megan SR CLAR 25.83
7 Ogden, Stacy FR CLAR 25.91
8 Bankovich, Bethany SR CLAR 25.94
9 Clarke, Kristy FR CLAR 26.04
10 Maus, Vanessa FR CLAR 26.09
11 Williams, Kelly SR Slippery Rock 26.15
12 Redman, Melissa FR Slippery Rock 26.25
13 Wallace, Lindsay SR BLOOM 26.30
14 Hanzl, Brittany FR CLAR 26.36
15 Humienny, Stacey FR CLAR 26.38
16 Crigler, Liz SO CLAR 26.48
17 Heebner, Breehan SO CLAR 26.52
18 Cicconi, Kellie FR Lyco-MA 26.69
19 Dean, Courtney FR BLOOM 26.70
20 Trainor, Kathleen Juniata-NE 26.72
21 Starsinic, Abby JR CLAR 26.74
22 Rhoades, Becca FR Lhu 26.88
23 Hanson, Amy Juniata-NE 27.00
24 Ostopick, Katelyn FR CLAR 27.01
25 Amadore, Jessica SR Lyco-MA 27.06
26 Reade, Melanie FR CLAR 27.11
27 McClure, Sara SR Lhu 27.16
28 Scobie-Henry, Sherri SR Slippery Rock 27.18
29 Nulton, Andrea Juniata-NE 27.42

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeCapria, Nathan FR Lyco-MA 21.89
2 Jones, Chris SO CLAR 21.96
3 Bell, Aaron SR CLAR 22.11
4 Mehalic, Tony SR Slippery Rock 22.41
5 Hawley, Steve SO Lyco-MA 22.47
6 Kilgore, Adley FR CLAR 22.69
7 Backenstoe, Travis SO BLOOM 23.25
7 McConnell, Mike JR CLAR 23.25
9 Palmer, Bret FR BLOOM 23.26
10 Redding, Darren SR Boro 23.27
11 Hall, Jason FR Westminster 23.34
12 McCracken, Kevin SO CLAR 23.37
13 Roche, Timothy SO Lyco-MA 23.48
14 DiVincenzo, Kevin JR CLAR 23.54
15 Maksinchuk, Kevin FR Slippery Rock 23.66
16 Wamelink, Kyle SO CLAR 23.73
17 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster 23.74
18 Gesacion, Kevin JR Westminster 23.81
19 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster 23.92
20 Trunk, Ryan FR Westminster 23.93
21 Fender, Matthew JR BLOOM 23.95
22 Kroll, Troy FR Slippery Rock 23.99
23 McNamara, Shaun FR Westminster 24.20
23 Wagner, Travis SO BLOOM 24.20
25 Walters, Nathan SR Boro 24.22
26 Cummings, Tradd SO BLOOM 24.23
27 Gressler, Mike SO CLAR 24.28
28 Knight, Lee FR Westminster 24.36
29 Ryan, Adam SO CLAR 24.48
30 Wiehagen, Ryan SR CLAR 24.54
31 Shurer, Andrew FR Lyco-MA 24.58
32 Martine, Kurt JR Boro 24.84
33 Strauber, Chris SR CLAR 25.16
34 Thomas, Jason FR Slippery Rock 25.38

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yelinek, Ashley FR BLOOM 5:19.13
29.17 31.59 31.97 32.17 32.57 32.57 32.63 32.44
32.38 31.64
2 Kuntz, Katie FR CLAR 5:20.39
28.76 31.36 32.41 32.71 32.60 32.73 32.66 32.73
32.58 31.85
3 Besecker, Sarah SO CLAR 5:23.32
29.16 31.65 32.08 32.55 32.94 32.97 33.12 33.42
33.19 32.24
4 Heebner, Breehan SO CLAR 5:25.67
30.02 32.29 32.40 32.49 32.63 32.82 33.36 33.23
33.52 32.91
5 Greineisen, Katie FR Lhu 5:31.11
30.22 32.37 33.22 33.37 33.46 33.71 33.90 33.93
33.89 33.04
6 Kadingo, Rebecca JR BLOOM 5:33.74
30.27 32.81 33.76 33.65 33.83 34.01 34.27 34.01
34.02 33.11
7 Alukonis, Katie SR Westminster 5:35.86
30.63 32.80 33.26 33.71 33.98 34.25 34.22 34.35
34.79 33.87
8 Bonchosky, Sara FR Westminster 5:37.28
30.20 33.35 34.23 34.38 34.80 34.74 33.18 34.15
34.75 33.50
9 Jardine, Britt SR Westminster 5:37.73
30.22 32.28 33.87 33.96 34.43 34.90 34.91 35.21
34.90 33.05
11 Thomas, Britt FR Westminster 5:40.01
29.27 32.89 34.08 34.72 34.57 35.20 35.27 35.38
35.14 33.49
12 Ramage, Megan Jo FR Slippery Rock 5:40.04
29.17 31.51 32.83 34.31 34.62 35.68 35.76 36.14
36.27 33.75
13 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster 5:41.23
30.54 32.64 33.47 34.02 34.48 35.10 35.22 35.51
35.65 34.60
14 Kalata, Lauren SO CLAR 5:41.69
30.43 33.25 33.36 34.09 34.81 34.84 35.19 35.73
34.93 35.06
15 Hicks, Holly SR BLOOM 5:42.50
31.26 33.74 34.27 34.64 34.52 34.67 34.78 35.05
35.08 34.49
16 Dlugos, Julie SO CLAR 5:46.05
31.74 33.69 34.28 34.82 34.91 35.20 35.91 35.21
35.44 34.85
17 Dierolf, Kimberly Juniata-NE 5:47.78
30.82 34.41 35.67 35.65 35.47 35.73 35.69 34.72
35.71 33.91
18 Engle, Alli Juniata-NE 5:50.12
30.89 34.18 34.92 35.59 36.03 35.97 36.32 35.99
35.84 34.39
19 Lewis, Michelle JR Slippery Rock 5:50.77
31.31 33.78 35.08 35.67 36.01 36.20 36.42 36.46
35.98 33.86
20 Brown, Rachel FR Westminster 5:50.80
30.99 33.69 35.26 36.13 35.87 36.12 36.28 36.04
35.70 34.72
21 Lawton, Amanda FR Westminster 5:50.93
30.73 34.94 35.76 35.97 36.02 36.38 36.12 35.73
35.35 33.93
22 Boccuti, Stephanie FR BLOOM 5:53.28
32.15 34.71 35.66 35.74 35.75 36.00 36.20 36.55
35.69 34.83
23 Harrison, Kristin SO BLOOM 5:53.49
31.79 34.80 35.68 36.42 36.12 36.05 36.14 36.00
35.86 34.63
24 Brown, Tawnya SR Westminster 5:53.70
31.16 34.43 35.65 36.11 36.17 36.20 36.16 36.63
36.91 34.28
25 Kulic, Hannah JR Boro 5:54.93
31.74 35.14 35.56 36.20 36.13 36.39 36.24 36.41
36.14 34.98
26 Hults, Amanda SO Boro 5:57.93
33.17 35.57 36.25 36.13 36.37 36.28 36.52 36.56
36.45 34.63
27 Almy, Rachel Juniata-NE 5:58.04
32.86 35.18 36.09 37.00 36.37 36.92 37.07 36.33
35.92 34.30
28 Rearick, Danielle SO Slippery Rock 6:01.69
32.24 34.64 36.17 36.44 37.30 37.39 37.22 37.11
37.28 35.90
29 Pietropaolo, Lacey SO Lyco-MA 6:06.80
34.05 36.45 36.43 36.87 36.99 37.39 37.49 37.46
37.41 36.26
30 McCouch, Kristin FR Slippery Rock 6:09.96
33.26 36.57 37.83 38.07 37.78 38.43 37.21 38.06
37.30 35.45

Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bronowski, Steve FR CLAR 4:59.46
26.68 29.59 30.12 30.54 29.74 30.07 29.95 30.90
31.10 30.77
2 Rumfelt, Chris FR BLOOM 5:06.02
26.69 29.57 30.46 30.85 30.97 30.77 31.44 32.16
32.68 30.43
3 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 5:19.17
28.61 30.69 30.96 31.93 32.35 32.79 33.23 33.89
32.70 32.02
4 Post, Stephen SO BLOOM 5:20.99
28.79 31.83 31.51 31.82 33.27 32.36 32.25 33.12
33.11 32.93
5 Hilt, Brandon SR BLOOM 5:23.61
28.82 31.99 32.18 32.48 32.55 33.19 33.37 33.77
33.19 32.07
6 Long, Dustin SO Lyco-MA 5:23.84
29.02 31.88 33.05 32.84 32.49 32.83 33.74 33.23
32.49 32.27
7 Robitaille, Robert JR BLOOM 5:23.97
29.96 31.09 31.87 32.60 32.78 33.27 33.15 33.50
33.16 32.59
8 Rude, David SO BLOOM 5:26.05
29.23 32.35 33.79 33.93 34.08 32.55 32.94 32.79
32.59 31.80
9 Dempsey, Christopher FR Lyco-MA 5:26.78
28.80 31.83 33.04 34.06 33.62 33.51 33.77 32.42
33.20 32.53
10 Bausinger, Brett SO Lyco-MA 5:34.52
29.82 32.38 33.61 33.88 33.42 34.33 34.75 34.89
34.03 33.41
11 Smith, Ken SO BLOOM 5:43.27
30.83 34.63 36.17 35.47 36.31 34.54 36.13 33.00
34.88 31.31
12 Liddle, Matt SO Boro 5:49.41
30.24 33.00 34.43 35.56 35.74 35.89 36.15 36.25
36.52 35.63
13 Weathers, Eric SO BLOOM 5:53.62
30.71 34.34 35.11 35.37 36.06 36.22 36.68 37.19
36.77 35.17
14 O'Malley, Thomas FR BLOOM 6:05.19
32.50 35.69 36.43 37.27 37.63 38.43 37.28 37.57
37.61 34.78
15 Panichi, Tom FR Boro 6:05.73
32.42 35.60 36.48 37.77 37.58 37.45 37.85 37.89
38.07 34.62

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bankovich, Bethany SR CLAR 2:09.51
29.27 32.36 33.32 34.56
2 Stultz, Rachel JR Slippery Rock 2:18.70
30.94 35.04 35.89 36.83
3 Jardine, Britt SR Westminster 2:19.14
30.99 35.04 36.43 36.68
4 Wirtz, Amy FR Westminster 2:22.01
31.55 35.89 37.64 36.93
5 Shank, Jenn SO BLOOM 2:25.97
31.38 36.12 38.34 40.13
6 Varley, Emily JR BLOOM 2:28.38
32.68 38.20 38.42 39.08
7 Jeffers, Kate SR BLOOM 2:29.94
33.25 37.64 39.78 39.27
8 Sweithelm, Megan SO Westminster 2:32.06
32.97 37.37 39.96 41.76
9 Horsley, Erin JR Lyco-MA 2:37.04
33.86 38.80 41.92 42.46

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Beau SR CLAR 2:03.79
28.51 31.56 31.80 31.92
2 Gressler, Mike SO CLAR 2:12.09
28.15 32.95 34.62 36.37
3 Shiplet, Jacob FR Boro 2:12.57
28.65 32.34 34.27 37.31
4 Davis, Jason SR BLOOM 2:13.31
30.62 34.24 34.43 34.02
5 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster 2:17.75
29.99 33.88 36.06 37.82
6 Robitaille, Robert JR BLOOM 2:18.99
30.96 34.19 36.29 37.55
7 Swatkins, Jeffrey SO Lyco-MA 2:19.91
27.99 32.48 35.71 43.73
8 Graham, James JR BLOOM 2:31.28
33.23 38.17 39.49 40.39

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patakyova, Tatiana SO Lhu 2:14.65
28.76 34.02 40.94 30.93
2 Kuntz, Katie FR CLAR 2:16.12
29.57 36.58 38.08 31.89
3 Carey, Erin SO BLOOM 2:17.05
29.97 35.09 39.58 32.41
4 Heebner, Breehan SO CLAR 2:17.72
29.33 36.20 40.17 32.02
5 Kretz, Jessica FR CLAR 2:18.19
29.78 36.81 38.82 32.78
6 Smith, Erin JR CLAR 2:18.56
29.70 36.04 39.83 32.99
7 Starsinic, Abby JR CLAR 2:19.66
30.84 36.28 40.02 32.52
8 Humienny, Stacey FR CLAR 2:20.00
30.90 35.57 41.01 32.52
9 Trimbur, Megan SR CLAR 2:20.41
30.02 35.91 42.82 31.66
10 Sujansky, Diane FR Lhu 2:20.80
31.13 37.46 40.21 32.00
11 Fox, Rebecca JR Lyco-MA 2:21.03
30.96 38.07 39.13 32.87
12 Ogden, Stacy FR CLAR 2:21.46
30.88 35.77 43.20 31.61
13 Crigler, Liz SO CLAR 2:21.52
29.76 37.59 42.61 31.56
14 Witwer, Becky SR BLOOM 2:22.10
31.07 36.95 41.13 32.95
15 Weis, Aimee JR CLAR 2:22.28
30.17 38.61 39.96 33.54
16 Allen, Kimberly Juniata-NE 2:22.32
31.87 37.80 38.84 33.81
17 Ostopick, Katelyn FR CLAR 2:23.12
30.87 37.59 41.83 32.83
18 Jeffers, Laura FR BLOOM 2:23.89
31.95 35.91 42.38 33.65
19 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster 2:24.29
32.31 35.06 43.09 33.83
20 Staniszewski, Emily FR Westminster 2:24.31
30.88 39.03 40.71 33.69
21 Lengler, Sara FR BLOOM 2:24.37
30.79 35.81 42.86 34.91
22 Clarke, Kristy FR CLAR 2:25.16
31.76 37.93 43.92 31.55
23 Maus, Vanessa FR CLAR 2:26.17
30.08 36.23 45.23 34.63
24 Thomas, Britt FR Westminster 2:27.24
31.01 38.14 43.67 34.42
25 Ewald, Jessica FR CLAR 2:27.84
33.36 38.89 41.01 34.58
26 Jones, Jessica FR Slippery Rock 2:28.20
32.53 38.35 41.96 35.36
27 Gatehouse, Amy FR Lyco-MA 2:32.07
34.15 40.17 41.14 36.61
28 Searight, Katie JR Slippery Rock 2:32.60
34.19 40.25 43.46 34.70
29 Kane, Kathryn JR Boro 2:32.86
32.40 39.25 45.20 36.01
30 Cegelski, Melanie Juniata-NE 2:37.91
33.67 43.30 46.00 34.94
31 Sayce, Heather JR Lyco-MA 2:38.37
34.18 40.51 46.45 37.23
32 Fleet, Julie SR CLAR 2:40.44
39.31 42.47 43.86 34.80
33 Cremar, Stacey Juniata-NE 2:48.25
37.72 46.81 45.42 38.30
-- Sherwood, Dana FR Slippery Rock DQ
44.78 53.15 50.02 45.37
-- Lewis, Allison FR Boro DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Aaron SR CLAR 1:59.96
25.36 30.13 36.04 28.43
2 Wamelink, Kyle SO CLAR 2:01.71
25.89 30.61 35.65 29.56
3 Hall, Justin FR Slippery Rock 2:06.01
25.92 33.59 36.67 29.83
4 Cline, Aaron JR CLAR 2:06.11
26.72 32.86 37.59 28.94
5 McCracken, Kevin SO CLAR 2:07.84
25.86 33.88 36.71 31.39
6 Bronowski, Steve FR CLAR 2:08.76
27.64 32.32 38.04 30.76
7 Wiehagen, Ryan SR CLAR 2:09.11
27.87 33.54 38.80 28.90
8 Hudak, Andy SO Westminster 2:09.68
27.60 34.68 38.01 29.39
9 DiVincenzo, Kevin JR CLAR 2:09.74
28.14 34.41 37.33 29.86
10 McConnell, Mike JR CLAR 2:10.05
26.43 34.49 38.18 30.95
11 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster 2:12.13
27.10 33.83 40.54 30.66
12 Kilner, Jeff JR CLAR 2:13.41
27.80 34.63 39.04 31.94
13 Hothem, Chip FR Westminster 2:13.69
28.71 32.63 40.36 31.99
14 Ryan, Adam SO CLAR 2:14.05
29.27 35.50 40.04 29.24
15 Caldwell, Beau SR CLAR 2:14.83
28.02 34.40 40.25 32.16
16 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 2:15.81
28.83 34.06 40.87 32.05
17 Mungo, Christopher SO Lyco-MA 2:17.08
28.56 36.83 39.85 31.84
18 Wilson, Scott JR CLAR 2:19.13
30.07 36.01 39.37 33.68
19 Kilgore, Adley FR CLAR 2:21.62
28.16 37.14 41.79 34.53
20 Jungjohann, Tom FR BLOOM 2:23.06
29.86 38.62 41.25 33.33
21 Doughty, Rob SO Westminster 2:25.95
29.86 38.97 43.96 33.16
22 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster 2:27.31
30.99 36.21 47.89 32.22
23 Broskey, Paul SO Slippery Rock 2:41.11
29.74 45.44 45.69 40.24

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarion University 'A' 3:45.73
26.84 29.60 26.46 29.86 26.82 29.56 26.86 29.73
2 Bloomsburg University 'A' 3:47.76
27.74 30.14 28.21 30.46 26.82 29.44 26.18 28.77
3 Slippery Rock University 'A' 3:50.65
27.12 29.59 27.30 30.26 27.22 30.81 26.93 31.42
4 Westminster College 'A' 3:53.13
29.71 31.75 27.63 30.11 27.01 30.23 26.83 29.86
5 Clarion University 'B' 3:53.19
28.02 29.86 27.49 30.08 28.09 31.37 27.61 30.67
6 Lock Haven University 'A' 3:53.20
27.71 30.34 27.83 31.22 27.60 31.09 16.23 41.18
7 Bloomsburg University 'B' 3:54.41
27.90 30.54 28.03 30.96 27.88 31.16 27.26 30.68
8 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 3:54.46
28.10 30.37 27.94 31.93 26.95 31.23 27.20 30.74
9 Juniata College-NE 'B' 4:02.66
28.47 30.81 28.47 31.69 29.50 32.70 16.33 44.69
10 Slippery Rock University 'B' 4:02.94
30.11 31.27 29.74 32.50 29.05 31.86 28.00 30.41
11 Westminster College 'B' 4:03.92
31.09 34.06 28.57 32.04 27.52 31.10 27.95 31.59
12 Clarion University 'C' 4:03.99
30.40 31.89 27.39 29.78 31.39 33.27 28.08 31.79
13 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 4:04.33
29.57 32.58 27.96 31.45 29.79 32.84 28.76 31.38
14 Edinboro University 'A' 4:17.48
31.81 33.80 30.61 33.81 29.59 34.29 29.82 33.75
15 Edinboro University 'B' 4:29.06
28.68 32.89 31.34 34.64 31.88 33.65 35.05 40.93
16 Slippery Rock University 'C' 4:44.79
32.65 36.31 31.25 35.41 32.04 35.38 38.59 43.16
-- Bloomsburg University 'C' DQ
-- Juniata College-NE 'A' DQ
28.50 30.17 27.73 31.54 27.84 30.29 28.70 31.62

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 3:22.10
23.00 26.24 24.65 26.96 23.78 27.53 22.87 27.07
2 Clarion University 'A' 3:27.86
24.52 25.60 24.58 27.46 25.10 28.81 24.56 27.23
3 Bloomsburg University 'A' 3:28.66
25.99 27.98 24.46 27.87 25.09 28.23 17.08 31.96
4 Slippery Rock University 'A' 3:31.77
25.79 29.04 25.11 30.47 23.99 27.78 23.39 26.20
5 Clarion University 'B' 3:32.95
26.55 27.56 25.34 30.44 25.14 27.26 24.29 26.37
6 Bloomsburg University 'B' 3:33.52
25.50 27.30 16.07 38.14 25.06 28.47 25.04 27.94
7 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 3:36.30
25.55 27.76 25.15 28.83 24.90 27.88 26.50 29.73
8 Westminster College 'B' 3:37.15
26.75 27.92 26.88 30.48 24.68 27.50 24.54 28.40
9 Edinboro University 'A' 3:40.32
26.45 29.57 25.47 30.03 25.41 29.88 24.99 28.52
10 Bloomsburg University 'C' 3:45.27
27.53 29.74 27.20 30.14 26.12 30.35 25.05 29.14
11 Slippery Rock University 'B' 3:52.05
28.38 30.95 26.03 29.05 26.30 29.57 28.74 33.03
12 Edinboro University 'B' 3:55.12
29.13 32.05 25.32 29.52 29.31 33.52 26.56 29.71
-- Westminster College 'A' DQ
25.50 26.92 24.22 28.46 23.78 27.85 24.92 26.87

Event 17 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yelinek, Ashley FR BLOOM 18:32.69

2 Hicks, Holly SR BLOOM 19:17.16

3 Kadingo, Rebecca JR BLOOM 19:29.09

4 Dierolf, Kimberly Juniata-NE 19:41.04

5 Gribbin, Kelly SR BLOOM 19:47.84

6 Brown, Rachel FR Westminster 20:03.94

7 Harrison, Kristin SO BLOOM 20:16.62

8 Rearick, Danielle SO Slippery Rock 20:22.18

9 Lewis, Michelle JR Slippery Rock 20:24.30

10 Boccuti, Stephanie FR BLOOM 20:24.96

11 Hults, Amanda SO Boro 20:28.04

12 Engle, Alli Juniata-NE 20:28.10

13 McCouch, Kristin FR Slippery Rock 21:08.32

14 Lisowski, Rachel JR Boro 21:18.88

15 Pietropaolo, Lacey SO Lyco-MA 21:25.92

16 Doherty, Mallory JR Lyco-MA 21:43.39

17 Enis, Sarah FR Slippery Rock 24:26.13

-- Greineisen, Katie FR Lhu DQ

Event 18 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dempsey, Christopher FR Lyco-MA 18:42.37
30.07 33.17 33.77 34.48 34.60 34.34 34.22 32.53
33.38 34.45 34.06 34.18 33.62 33.98 34.13 34.21
34.56 34.75 34.55 33.86 33.95 34.12 34.35 34.90
35.37 34.87 34.80 33.65 34.00 34.92 33.79 33.43
33.31
2 Rude, David SO BLOOM 18:44.54
30.14 33.88 34.08 34.53 34.78 34.66 35.04 34.85
34.69 35.33 34.65 34.33 35.18 34.73 34.33 34.61
34.39 34.49 34.56 34.62 34.30 33.90 33.94 34.13
33.75 33.53 34.06 32.97 33.39 33.37 33.63 33.46
32.24
3 Robitaille, Robert JR BLOOM 18:59.51
32.00 33.74 33.86 34.42 34.60 34.99 34.54 34.72
34.99 34.96 34.70 34.45 34.64 34.67 34.51 34.40
34.64 34.21 34.53 34.52 34.08 34.18 34.12 34.27
34.11 34.48 34.68 34.82 35.16 35.52 35.70 35.56
34.74
4 Doughty, Rob SO Westminster 19:18.40
32.36 34.79 35.32 34.79 35.69 35.45 35.30 35.80
35.45 35.40 35.11 35.67 35.06 35.06 34.97 35.51
35.21 35.02 35.20 35.56 35.57 35.21 34.73 35.05
35.42 35.76 35.30 35.10 35.15 34.85 35.00 35.12
33.42
5 Farrell, Ryan SR BLOOM 19:42.74
32.16 35.73 35.66 35.42 35.29 35.65 35.40 35.77
35.33 35.15 34.99 35.57 35.40 35.28 34.91 35.19
35.05 35.14 35.70 35.82 35.91 36.23 36.25 37.07
36.74 36.91 37.28 37.08 37.35 36.84 37.19 37.25
36.03
6 Smith, Ken SO BLOOM 20:10.85
34.45 36.81 37.13 36.82 36.84 36.82 37.10 37.99
38.23 37.06 37.59 37.29 37.26 37.85 37.08 36.42
36.46 37.05 37.16 36.30 37.26 37.39 37.49 37.25
36.49 36.61 37.09 36.40 35.72 35.99 35.29 34.90
33.26

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarion University 'A' 1:54.28
30.24 32.39 27.06 24.59
2 Lock Haven University 'A' 1:55.03
30.41 31.12 27.36 26.14
3 Clarion University 'B' 1:56.53
30.25 32.86 27.69 25.73
4 Clarion University 'C' 1:58.44
31.62 33.24 27.70 25.88
5 Westminster College 'A' 1:59.71
30.92 34.48 29.09 25.22
6 Slippery Rock University 'A' 2:00.09
30.70 34.09 28.90 26.40
7 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 2:02.15
31.22 33.49 30.60 26.84
8 Slippery Rock University 'B' 2:02.87
32.60 32.68 29.99 27.60
9 Westminster College 'B' 2:05.14
32.28 34.85 30.73 27.28
10 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 2:05.60
31.73 37.58 30.02 26.27
11 Bloomsburg University 'B' 2:06.21
31.21 37.88 29.78 27.34
12 Juniata College-NE 'A' 2:10.44
33.25 38.11 32.22 26.86
13 Bloomsburg University 'C' 2:10.97
33.19 37.69 31.31 28.78
14 Edinboro University 'A' 2:13.10
35.34 38.83 32.44 26.49
15 Slippery Rock University 'C' 2:20.57
36.70 40.81 31.68 31.38
16 Juniata College-NE 'B' 2:30.97
41.65 37.87 35.22 36.23
-- Bloomsburg University 'A' DQ
30.20 33.12 29.83 25.93

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarion University 'A' 1:41.06
25.22 27.90 24.78 23.16
2 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 1:41.89
25.84 30.26 24.50 21.29
3 Clarion University 'B' 1:48.29
28.30 31.12 25.05 23.82
4 Westminster College 'A' 1:48.40
29.15 30.35 26.29 22.61
5 Slippery Rock University 'A' 1:49.01
29.48 29.16 28.30 22.07
6 Edinboro University 'A' 1:49.20
29.66 29.98 26.88 22.68
7 Edinboro University 'B' 1:49.66
29.84 29.99 25.96 23.87
8 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 1:51.51
29.31 31.91 26.41 23.88
9 Bloomsburg University 'B' 1:53.10
29.33 32.01 27.72 24.04
10 Westminster College 'B' 1:57.07
27.99 33.96 29.36 25.76
11 Slippery Rock University 'B' 2:01.68
30.99 38.37 27.55 24.77
-- Bloomsburg University 'A' DQ
27.09 28.90 26.00 21.88

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zuzack, Jen SO Slippery Rock 1:02.77
30.92 31.85
2 Ogden, Stacy FR CLAR 1:05.12
32.40 32.72
3 Jeffers, Laura FR BLOOM 1:05.42
32.05 33.37
4 Kreiger, Danielle FR Lhu 1:05.47
32.65 32.82
5 Koch, Ashley SO BLOOM 1:05.63
32.04 33.59
6 Dollard, April JR Westminster 1:06.08
32.29 33.79
7 Sykes, Kelly SO Lyco-MA 1:06.19
31.97 34.22
8 Lengler, Sara FR BLOOM 1:06.36
33.07 33.29
9 Kaymee, Kelly FR CLAR 1:06.96
32.58 34.38
10 Brown, Karissa JR Lyco-MA 1:08.24
33.46 34.78
11 Stultz, Rachel JR Slippery Rock 1:08.33
33.31 35.02
12 Kretz, Jessica FR CLAR 1:09.12
33.91 35.21
13 Lawton, Amanda FR Westminster 1:09.33
34.34 34.99
14 Reade, Melanie FR CLAR 1:09.77
34.52 35.25
15 Ewald, Jessica FR CLAR 1:10.18
34.70 35.48
16 Jeffers, Kate SR BLOOM 1:10.29
34.44 35.85
17 Chiappetta, Lauren Juniata-NE 1:10.58
35.46 35.12
18 Thompson, Collin Juniata-NE 1:11.34
34.87 36.47
19 Searight, Katie JR Slippery Rock 1:11.90
34.90 37.00
20 Martinez, Jackie FR Slippery Rock 1:12.05
35.21 36.84
21 Rhoades, Bridgette JR Slippery Rock 1:16.62
37.97 38.65
22 Cuddeback, Nicole FR Lhu 1:23.33
39.73 43.60

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Chris SO CLAR 54.92
26.44 28.48
2 Hilt, Brandon SR BLOOM 57.11
28.04 29.07
3 Hall, Jason FR Westminster 59.13
29.61 29.52
4 Hawley, Steve SO Lyco-MA 59.26
28.67 30.59
5 Kilner, Jeff JR CLAR 59.27
29.48 29.79
6 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 1:01.46
29.79 31.67
7 McNamara, Shaun FR Westminster 1:01.93
30.82 31.11
8 Knight, Lee FR Westminster 1:02.51
30.81 31.70
9 Freeman, Mark FR BLOOM 1:02.83
31.33 31.50
10 Thomas, Jason FR Slippery Rock 1:02.84
31.22 31.62
11 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster 1:03.26
32.19 31.07
12 Travis, Seth SR Boro 1:03.67
31.50 32.17
13 Liddle, Matt SO Boro 1:04.12
31.60 32.52
14 Ranta, Will JR Boro 1:05.08
32.02 33.06

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trimbur, Megan SR CLAR 54.71
26.87 27.84
2 Turse, Bethany SR CLAR 54.94
26.89 28.05
3 Smith, Erin JR CLAR 56.21
27.82 28.39
4 Clarke, Kristy FR CLAR 56.38
26.92 29.46
5 Wallace, Lindsay SR BLOOM 56.62
27.67 28.95
6 Humienny, Stacey FR CLAR 57.00
27.57 29.43
7 Hanzl, Brittany FR CLAR 57.09
27.90 29.19
8 Maus, Vanessa FR CLAR 57.17
27.80 29.37
9 Ostopick, Katelyn FR CLAR 57.19
27.91 29.28
10 Bankovich, Bethany SR CLAR 57.21
28.04 29.17
11 Williams, Kelly SR Slippery Rock 57.61
27.43 30.18
12 Kuntz, Katie FR CLAR 57.66
28.20 29.46
13 Dean, Courtney FR BLOOM 57.68
27.88 29.80
14 Besecker, Sarah SO CLAR 57.69
27.91 29.78
15 Bonchosky, Sara FR Westminster 57.73
28.19 29.54
16 Rhoades, Becca FR Lhu 57.95
28.23 29.72
17 Crigler, Liz SO CLAR 58.07
27.93 30.14
18 Alukonis, Katie SR Westminster 58.32
28.39 29.93
19 Yelinek, Ashley FR BLOOM 58.36
28.14 30.22
20 Nulton, Andrea Juniata-NE 58.44
28.41 30.03
21 Starsinic, Abby JR CLAR 58.52
28.26 30.26
22 Kadingo, Rebecca JR BLOOM 58.60
28.25 30.35
23 Weis, Aimee JR CLAR 58.74
28.00 30.74
24 Reade, Melanie FR CLAR 58.95
28.95 30.00
25 Cicconi, Kellie FR Lyco-MA 59.12
28.55 30.57
26 Hanson, Amy Juniata-NE 59.16
29.36 29.80
27 Kalata, Lauren SO CLAR 59.35
28.94 30.41
28 Witwer, Becky SR BLOOM 59.37
28.70 30.67
29 Redman, Melissa FR Slippery Rock 59.77
27.94 31.83
30 Greenfield, Tracie SO Boro 59.97
28.30 31.67
31 Varley, Emily JR BLOOM 1:00.00
29.03 30.97
32 McCullough, Holly SO BLOOM 1:00.09
28.91 31.18
33 Patrick, Erin JR Lyco-MA 1:00.18
28.95 31.23
34 Lawton, Amanda FR Westminster 1:00.20
29.11 31.09
35 McClure, Sara SR Lhu 1:00.32
28.94 31.38

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Aaron SR CLAR 47.47
23.19 24.28
2 DeCapria, Nathan FR Lyco-MA 48.76
23.33 25.43
3 Rumfelt, Chris FR BLOOM 49.50
23.77 25.73
4 McConnell, Mike JR CLAR 49.89
24.43 25.46
5 Backenstoe, Travis SO BLOOM 50.10
24.24 25.86
6 Cline, Aaron JR CLAR 50.56
24.56 26.00
7 Mehalic, Tony SR Slippery Rock 50.62
24.00 26.62
8 Wamelink, Kyle SO CLAR 51.21
24.72 26.49
9 Kilgore, Adley FR CLAR 52.15
24.78 27.37
10 Long, Dustin SO Lyco-MA 52.45
25.83 26.62
11 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster 52.46
25.49 26.97
12 Hall, Jason FR Westminster 52.54
25.54 27.00
12 Wiehagen, Ryan SR CLAR 52.54
26.00 26.54
14 Roche, Timothy SO Lyco-MA 52.60
25.54 27.06
15 DiVincenzo, Kevin JR CLAR 52.64
25.40 27.24
16 Redding, Darren SR Boro 52.74
25.88 26.86
17 Gressler, Mike SO CLAR 53.06
25.82 27.24
17 Olsen, Stuart SO Lyco-MA 53.06
25.88 27.18
19 Gesacion, Kevin JR Westminster 53.08
25.14 27.94
19 Fender, Matthew JR BLOOM 53.08
25.55 27.53
21 Post, Stephen SO BLOOM 53.33
26.13 27.20
22 Trunk, Ryan FR Westminster 53.40
25.47 27.93
23 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster 53.46
25.30 28.16
24 Maksinchuk, Kevin FR Slippery Rock 53.75
25.65 28.10
25 Murphy, Seth JR Boro 54.16
26.22 27.94

Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carey, Erin SO BLOOM 4:52.42
31.37 36.41 37.73 38.10 40.25 41.95 33.75 32.86
2 Ramage, Megan Jo FR Slippery Rock 4:58.66
31.10 35.36 40.30 38.06 41.77 43.67 35.22 33.18
3 Jardine, Britt SR Westminster 5:03.77
31.32 35.25 41.91 39.94 43.32 43.88 35.16 32.99
4 Fox, Rebecca JR Lyco-MA 5:04.05
32.09 36.29 42.14 39.41 41.63 42.12 36.30 34.07
5 Allen, Kimberly Juniata-NE 5:07.92
33.44 39.54 40.59 40.57 41.27 41.81 36.20 34.50
6 Lengler, Sara FR BLOOM 5:07.96
33.91 40.00 38.76 39.44 43.06 43.30 36.23 33.26
7 Jeffers, Laura FR BLOOM 5:10.88
34.01 39.99 38.62 38.79 43.86 44.35 35.86 35.40
8 Hicks, Holly SR BLOOM 5:11.88
34.14 40.26 41.13 40.97 42.59 43.81 34.98 34.00
9 Koch, Ashley SO BLOOM 5:13.55
33.74 39.56 40.39 38.76 45.79 46.80 35.87 32.64
10 Sweithelm, Megan SO Westminster 5:14.66
33.16 37.27 42.02 40.77 44.45 45.05 37.14 34.80
11 Sayce, Heather JR Lyco-MA 5:36.20
35.97 42.15 42.39 41.27 48.65 49.01 38.83 37.93

Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bronowski, Steve FR CLAR 4:30.61
27.95 31.73 35.68 33.75 39.74 39.48 32.62 29.66
2 Smith, Pat FR Westminster 4:44.66
29.94 34.07 36.93 35.52 41.48 41.89 33.19 31.64
3 Dempsey, Christopher FR Lyco-MA 4:52.52
31.94 37.85 36.86 36.51 42.95 43.94 32.27 30.20
4 Mungo, Christopher SO Lyco-MA 4:52.81
29.44 34.95 39.28 38.66 43.18 43.31 33.03 30.96
5 Davis, Jason SR BLOOM 4:54.37
32.45 38.00 40.61 39.13 41.99 39.94 32.19 30.06
6 Robitaille, Robert JR BLOOM 5:09.47
34.82 39.31 39.94 39.23 44.27 43.06 34.98 33.86

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bankovich, Bethany SR CLAR 59.47
28.16 31.31
2 Heebner, Breehan SO CLAR 1:00.77
28.54 32.23
3 Patakyova, Tatiana SO Lhu 1:01.14
28.98 32.16
4 Crigler, Liz SO CLAR 1:01.87
29.27 32.60
5 Stultz, Rachel JR Slippery Rock 1:02.13
29.38 32.75
6 Starsinic, Abby JR CLAR 1:04.02
30.04 33.98
7 Ostopick, Katelyn FR CLAR 1:04.60
30.64 33.96
8 Shank, Jenn SO BLOOM 1:05.00
30.08 34.92
9 Wirtz, Amy FR Westminster 1:05.03
30.39 34.64
10 Hanzl, Brittany FR CLAR 1:05.89
30.81 35.08
11 Dollard, April JR Westminster 1:06.69
30.74 35.95
12 Horsley, Erin JR Lyco-MA 1:07.32
31.66 35.66
13 Varley, Emily JR BLOOM 1:08.54
32.82 35.72
14 Ogden, Stacy FR CLAR 1:08.67
32.12 36.55
15 Sykes, Kelly SO Lyco-MA 1:09.17
31.93 37.24
16 Boccuti, Stephanie FR BLOOM 1:09.18
32.46 36.72
17 McCullough, Holly SO BLOOM 1:09.93
31.58 38.35
18 Jeffers, Kate SR BLOOM 1:09.95
33.11 36.84
19 Jones, Jessica FR Slippery Rock 1:11.82
32.65 39.17
20 Engle, Alli Juniata-NE 1:13.25
33.72 39.53
21 Garbo, Jennifer SO Boro 1:13.50
34.90 38.60
22 Kane, Kathryn JR Boro 1:14.84
33.27 41.57
23 Sjolund, Heather Juniata-NE 1:16.42
34.92 41.50
-- Kreiger, Danielle FR Lhu X1:05.57
30.69 34.88

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bell, Aaron SR CLAR 55.15
25.61 29.54
2 McCracken, Kevin SO CLAR 56.06
25.90 30.16
3 Hogan, Joshua JR Lyco-MA 57.43
26.63 30.80
4 Shiplet, Jacob FR Boro 57.70
27.57 30.13
5 Swatkins, Jeffrey SO Lyco-MA 58.03
27.20 30.83
6 Gressler, Mike SO CLAR 59.07
27.63 31.44
7 Strauber, Chris SR CLAR 59.65
27.44 32.21
8 Horrell, Nate SO Westminster 59.75
27.86 31.89
9 Fender, Matthew JR BLOOM 1:00.56
28.21 32.35
10 Jones, Chris SO CLAR 1:00.67
28.09 32.58
11 Palmer, Bret FR BLOOM 1:00.69
28.40 32.29
12 DiVincenzo, Kevin JR CLAR 1:01.32
29.04 32.28
13 Wagner, Travis SO BLOOM 1:01.35
28.44 32.91
14 Kilgore, Adley FR CLAR 1:01.71
28.42 33.29
15 Williams, Jon FR Boro 1:01.78
28.85 32.93
16 Bausinger, Brett SO Lyco-MA 1:02.03
29.15 32.88
17 Cummings, Tradd SO BLOOM 1:02.21
29.03 33.18
18 Rude, David SO BLOOM 1:03.73
28.94 34.79
19 Gesacion, Kevin JR Westminster 1:04.76
29.57 35.19
20 Martine, Kurt JR Boro 1:04.83
28.43 36.40
21 Thomas, Jason FR Slippery Rock 1:06.18
29.12 37.06
22 Freeman, Mark FR BLOOM 1:06.34
30.04 36.30
23 Graham, James JR BLOOM 1:07.91
32.03 35.88
24 Doughty, Rob SO Westminster 1:09.63
31.07 38.56

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Kimberly Juniata-NE 1:09.74
33.38 36.36
2 Sujansky, Diane FR Lhu 1:09.82
33.00 36.82
3 Kretz, Jessica FR CLAR 1:10.79
33.69 37.10
4 Ewald, Jessica FR CLAR 1:12.87
34.20 38.67
5 Carey, Erin SO BLOOM 1:13.08
34.62 38.46
6 Weis, Aimee JR CLAR 1:13.80
34.70 39.10
7 Gatehouse, Amy FR Lyco-MA 1:14.17
34.64 39.53
8 Scobie-Henry, Sherri SR Slippery Rock 1:15.06
35.02 40.04
9 Humienny, Stacey FR CLAR 1:15.31
35.86 39.45
10 Ramage, Megan Jo FR Slippery Rock 1:15.62
36.08 39.54
11 Ruttkayova, Natalia FR Slippery Rock 1:15.63
36.04 39.59
12 Staniszewski, Emily FR Westminster 1:16.21
35.71 40.50
13 Turse, Bethany SR CLAR 1:18.26
37.02 41.24
14 Hanson, Amy Juniata-NE 1:18.77
36.82 41.95
15 Devlin, Kelly FR CLAR 1:20.33
38.50 41.83
16 Hicks, Holly SR BLOOM 1:20.55
38.03 42.52
17 Fleet, Julie SR CLAR 1:21.30
39.41 41.89
18 Cegelski, Melanie Juniata-NE 1:22.05
39.35 42.70
19 Irving, Jen Juniata-NE 1:22.11
39.14 42.97
20 Cremar, Stacey Juniata-NE 1:22.50
38.80 43.70
21 Gribbin, Kelly SR BLOOM 1:24.67
40.01 44.66
22 Smith, Jodie JR Slippery Rock 1:25.17
40.14 45.03
23 Salamony, Kristin FR Boro 1:27.63
41.23 46.40
24 Sherwood, Dana FR Slippery Rock 1:33.50
43.56 49.94

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hall, Justin FR Slippery Rock 1:03.58
29.82 33.76
2 McCracken, Kevin SO CLAR 1:04.04
30.42 33.62
3 McConnell, Mike JR CLAR 1:04.50
31.03 33.47
4 Davis, Jason SR BLOOM 1:04.93
30.70 34.23
5 Wamelink, Kyle SO CLAR 1:05.44
30.66 34.78
6 Littler, Shane JR Boro 1:06.98
31.92 35.06
7 Oster, Nick SR Boro 1:07.02
31.43 35.59
8 Kilner, Jeff JR CLAR 1:08.97
32.80 36.17
9 Hudak, Andy SO Westminster 1:09.23
32.81 36.42
10 Strauber, Chris SR CLAR 1:09.50
32.00 37.50
11 Farrell, Ryan SR BLOOM 1:09.55
33.14 36.41
12 Sior, Matt FR Slippery Rock 1:09.61
32.81 36.80
13 Wilson, Scott JR CLAR 1:10.42
32.49 37.93
14 Mungo, Christopher SO Lyco-MA 1:12.95
34.77 38.18
15 Jungjohann, Tom FR BLOOM 1:13.77
35.50 38.27
16 Broskey, Paul SO Slippery Rock 1:13.96
34.80 39.16
17 Panichi, Tom FR Boro 1:14.88
35.92 38.96
18 Carlos, Gonzalez SO Slippery Rock 1:33.47
41.16 52.31

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Besecker, Sarah SO CLAR 2:02.39
29.23 31.28 31.18 30.70
2 Kuntz, Katie FR CLAR 2:02.69
29.37 31.28 31.52 30.52
3 Turse, Bethany SR CLAR 2:03.37
29.52 31.81 31.87 30.17
4 Yelinek, Ashley FR BLOOM 2:03.48
29.38 31.87 31.72 30.51
5 Smith, Erin JR CLAR 2:03.99
29.78 32.29 30.14 31.78
6 Greineisen, Katie FR Lhu 2:04.24
29.40 31.92 31.88 31.04
7 Bonchosky, Sara FR Westminster 2:04.35
29.41 31.59 31.92 31.43
8 Kalata, Lauren SO CLAR 2:05.10
29.61 31.48 32.06 31.95
9 Clarke, Kristy FR CLAR 2:05.65
29.97 32.68 31.66 31.34
10 Dean, Courtney FR BLOOM 2:05.87
29.03 32.19 32.77 31.88
11 Wallace, Lindsay SR BLOOM 2:05.96
29.73 32.08 31.73 32.42
12 Alukonis, Katie SR Westminster 2:06.45
30.25 32.11 32.14 31.95
13 Nulton, Andrea Juniata-NE 2:06.74
30.04 31.50 32.16 33.04
14 Kadingo, Rebecca JR BLOOM 2:06.84
29.54 32.34 32.78 32.18
15 McLaughlin, Megan FR Westminster 2:07.75
29.99 32.51 32.56 32.69
16 Hanzl, Brittany FR CLAR 2:07.95
29.80 32.84 32.94 32.37
17 Witwer, Becky SR BLOOM 2:08.36
30.05 32.46 33.04 32.81
18 Rhoades, Becca FR Lhu 2:09.26
30.04 33.08 33.77 32.37
19 Thomas, Britt FR Westminster 2:09.67
29.82 32.90 33.51 33.44
20 Reade, Melanie FR CLAR 2:09.74
30.92 33.47 32.82 32.53
21 Varley, Emily JR BLOOM 2:10.52
30.39 33.44 33.34 33.35
22 Shank, Jenn SO BLOOM 2:10.66
29.53 33.50 33.96 33.67
23 Lawton, Amanda FR Westminster 2:11.06
29.85 33.66 34.06 33.49
24 Lewis, Michelle JR Slippery Rock 2:11.90
31.24 33.30 34.13 33.23

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rumfelt, Chris FR BLOOM 1:49.68
25.96 28.18 28.43 27.11
2 Cline, Aaron JR CLAR 1:50.05
26.07 28.39 28.38 27.21
3 Jones, Chris SO CLAR 1:51.20
26.04 29.27 29.33 26.56
4 Wiehagen, Ryan SR CLAR 1:53.23
27.46 28.92 29.05 27.80
5 Ryan, Adam SO CLAR 1:54.95
26.93 29.58 29.74 28.70
6 Bronowski, Steve FR CLAR 1:55.13
27.15 29.33 29.26 29.39
7 Long, Dustin SO Lyco-MA 1:55.48
26.10 28.99 30.65 29.74
8 Post, Stephen SO BLOOM 1:56.22
28.65 29.01 29.86 28.70
9 Olsen, Stuart SO Lyco-MA 1:58.66
27.77 29.59 30.57 30.73
10 Trunk, Ryan FR Westminster 1:58.93
28.00 30.31 30.91 29.71
11 Swatkins, Jeffrey SO Lyco-MA 1:58.99
27.81 30.73 31.47 28.98
12 Hilt, Brandon SR BLOOM 1:59.93
28.40 30.49 30.55 30.49
13 Sieg, BJ SO Westminster 2:00.16
27.72 30.40 31.33 30.71
13 Bausinger, Brett SO Lyco-MA 2:00.16
28.19 30.31 30.59 31.07
15 Hothem, Chip FR Westminster 2:00.85
28.41 30.82 31.40 30.22
16 Murphy, Seth JR Boro 2:02.29
27.70 31.40 32.57 30.62
17 Backenstoe, Travis SO BLOOM 2:02.62
27.95 32.38 33.75 28.54
18 Smith, Ken SO BLOOM 2:05.16
28.70 31.63 32.75 32.08
19 Weathers, Eric SO BLOOM 2:06.23
29.31 31.80 33.23 31.89
20 Dempsey, Christopher FR Lyco-MA 2:06.36
28.13 32.35 33.75 32.13
21 Rude, David SO BLOOM 2:06.63
29.31 31.91 32.86 32.55
22 Travis, Seth SR Boro 2:07.73
28.70 31.64 33.09 34.30
23 Thornton, Buddy SO Westminster 2:10.78
29.61 33.39 34.33 33.45
24 Kroll, Troy FR Slippery Rock 2:14.15
30.05 32.95 35.20 35.95
25 Ondaatjie, Gayan SO Slippery Rock 2:15.07
30.67 34.40 36.47 33.53
26 O'Malley, Thomas FR BLOOM 2:15.53
30.18 34.95 36.49 33.91

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clarion University 'A' 1:41.76
25.54 25.03 25.46 25.73
2 Lock Haven University 'A' 1:44.56
25.47 26.59 26.70 25.80
3 Clarion University 'B' 1:45.30
27.06 26.24 26.22 25.78
4 Slippery Rock University 'A' 1:46.14
26.82 26.80 27.04 25.48
5 Bloomsburg University 'A' 1:46.89
27.54 27.14 26.38 25.83
6 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 1:47.47
27.44 26.59 27.20 26.24
7 Westminster College 'A' 1:47.78
27.83 27.48 27.39 25.08
8 Bloomsburg University 'B' 1:48.08
27.43 27.10 26.43 27.12
9 Westminster College 'B' 1:52.33
29.66 26.88 28.03 27.76
10 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 1:52.84
28.17 28.07 27.69 28.91
11 Juniata College-NE 'A' 1:53.50
28.86 28.52 27.78 28.34
12 Slippery Rock University 'B' 1:56.78
28.32 28.26 29.72 30.48
13 Slippery Rock University 'D' 1:58.12
28.78 28.99 30.82 29.53
14 Juniata College-NE 'B' 1:58.85
29.29 27.84 29.99 31.73
15 Clarion University 'C' 1:58.94
27.52 30.31 29.30 31.81
16 Slippery Rock University 'C' 2:08.42
29.60 31.36 36.34 31.12
-- Edinboro University 'A' DQ

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lycoming College-MA 'A' 1:28.45
21.88 22.63 22.84 21.10
2 Clarion University 'A' 1:29.17
23.29 22.77 22.22 20.89
3 Bloomsburg University 'A' 1:33.06
23.32 23.58 23.74 22.42
4 Slippery Rock University 'A' 1:35.33
23.96 24.81 24.31 22.25
5 Bloomsburg University 'B' 1:35.39
24.18 23.38 24.19 23.64
6 Westminster College 'A' 1:35.46
24.36 23.91 22.60 24.59
7 Clarion University 'B' 1:36.46
24.63 24.41 24.20 23.22
8 Edinboro University 'A' 1:37.24
23.15 24.68 24.70 24.71
9 Lycoming College-MA 'B' 1:37.97
25.00 24.33 24.27 24.37
10 Westminster College 'B' 1:38.09
24.11 23.34 26.17 24.47
11 Edinboro University 'B' 1:40.75
24.77 25.14 24.62 26.22
12 Slippery Rock University 'B' 1:44.41
26.46 27.09 25.88 24.98
13 Bloomsburg University 'C' 1:45.21
25.51 25.86 27.13 26.71