ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Cal Bears Win Men's Pacific Invitational -- October 19, 2003

STOCKTON, Calif., Oct. 19. THE University of California's men's swimming team won the Pacific Invitational in Stockton, Calif. In the second day of competition, Cal came away with eight wins in nine events.

Although men's swimming teams from Cal State Bakersfield, UC Davis, UC Santa Cruz and San Francisco State competed at the invitational, only Cal and Pacific are scored under the Division I category. Pacific finished in second place.

The Golden Bears were led by junior John Dorr and sophomore Chris Gibson who won two individual events apiece. In the day's second event, the 400 IM, junior John Dorr won the race in 3:59.55, followed by junior Steve Rehrmann in 4:00.18, sophomore Miguel Molina in 4:02.05, senior Keith Vogelgesang in 4:11.85 and freshman Alexander Holdridge in 4:17.32.

Dorr also won the 200 freestyle (1:41.61), an event in which Bears took the first 11 places. Cal senior Renato Gueraldi finished second in the 200 free (1:42.32), while sophomore Milorad Cavic finished in third place (1:42.66).

Gibson won the 100 butterfly (51.64), while freshman Graham Lentz touched the wall in second place in 51.99. Gibson was also victorious in the 100 backstroke (50.84), while senior Jeff Natalizio turned in a runner-up finish (51.18).

In the 200 butterfly, Rehrmann touched the wall first in 1:55.20, while Vogelgesang finished in second place (1:56.26).

In the 100 breaststroke, the Bears captured the first four places. Sophomore Ricky Barbosa won the event in 56.43, followed by junior Caleb Rowe (56.80), Lentz (58.78) and Natalizio (59.19).

Cal also won two of the day's three relays. The Bears' 200 medley relay placed first with a time of 1:32.92, while their 800 free relay won that event in 6:53.07. Cal's 400 free relay finished second in 3:15.21.


Pacific Inviatational - 10/17/03 to 10/18/03
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:35.97 40
1) McNamee, Lyndsay 2) Catalano, Shannon
3) Willey, Kris 4) Errecart, Robin
23.89 24.02 24.19 23.87
2 San Diego State University 'A' 1:39.54 34
1) Quirke, Adrianna 2) Graham, Jennifer
3) Ryan, Hannah 4) Friedhoff, Caitlin
25.55 24.83 24.82 24.34
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x1:36.85
1) Marshall, Sarah 2) Radecke, Jennifer
3) Moirao, Jacqui 4) Avilla, Leiani
24.59 23.92 24.15 24.19
-- University of the Pacific 'C' x1:40.31
1) Taylor, Marissa 2) Kerr, Maria
3) Plume, Liz 4) Besmer, Laura
25.25 24.95 24.93 25.18
-- University of the Pacific 'D' x1:43.33
1) Righos, Arlie 2) Burrill, Katy
3) Sullivan, Keri 4) Klopp, Elizabeth
25.44 25.23 26.06 26.60
-- San Diego State University 'B' x1:48.38
1) Osback, Amy 2) Davis, Sarah
3) Fernandez, Allison 4) Chambers, Stephanie
27.82 27.33 26.62 26.61

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Non-Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California State University-CA 'A' 1:41.49 40
1) Giguere, Merylie 2) Baur, Cassie
3) Charest, Maude 4) Gregory, Donna
24.58 25.87 26.01 25.03
2 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 1:42.34 34
1) Morton, Dana 2) Sauer, Ali
3) Selzer, Christine 4) Gray, Ali
25.77 25.68 25.59 25.30
3 San Francisco State University 'A' 1:53.31 32
1) Kennedy, Jessica 2) Zepeda, Martha
3) Terhorst, Allison 4) Bradford, Darcie
28.14 29.03 27.45 28.69
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x1:43.38
25.93 26.35 25.62 25.48
-- California State University-CA 'B' x1:46.27
1) Carter, Stephanie 2) Eckart, Casey
3) Perman, Amelia 4) Scrutchins, Joanna
25.88 26.42 27.91 26.06
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x1:47.23
26.45 26.77 26.52 27.49
-- UC Santa Cruz 'D' x1:59.44
28.81 26.82 27.92 35.89
-- San Francisco State University 'B' x2:03.17
1) Leach, Mallory 2) Griesgraber, Michelle
3) Johnson, Lauren 4) Wills, Laura
31.40 33.13 29.74 28.90

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of California 'A' 1:25.78 40
20.75 21.58 21.55 21.90
2 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:26.09 34
1) Serrano, Ivan 2) McLaughlin, Will
3) Skora, Andy 4) Martinez, Vince
21.17 21.82 21.99 21.11
-- University of California 'D' x1:24.68
20.75 21.06 21.28 21.59
-- University of California 'C' x1:24.69
20.32 21.46 21.20 21.71
-- University of California 'B' x1:25.52
20.69 21.18 21.56 22.09
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x1:34.17
1) Soares, Jake 2) Yamamoto, Kenny
3) Erwin, Zach 4) Radcliff, Jon
23.73 23.58 23.50 23.36

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Non-Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California State University-CA 'A' 1:24.62 40
1) Dawson, Seth 2) Dmytrow, Bobby
3) Trujillo, Mike 4) Soho, Mark
21.16 20.88 20.93 21.65
2 UC Davis 'A' 1:31.18 34
1) Roper, Matt 2) Bireloy, Brandon
3) Crawford, Matt 4) McGee, Jeff
23.01 22.43 22.60 23.14
3 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 1:32.40 32
1) Strauli, Nick 2) Neuwirth, Ben
3) Guest, Shawn 4) Clarkson, Eric
23.91 23.42 22.65 22.42
4 San Francisco State University 'A' 1:37.45 30
1) Bjarke, Tyler 2) Vossoughi, James
3) Kolonelos, Taso 4) Ewald, Bruno
25.41 24.43 24.68 22.93
-- California State University-CA 'B' x1:27.03
1) Gegoteck, Pitor 2) Wong, Kin
3) Zemier, karol 4) Simas, Kyle
21.84 21.50 21.73 21.96
-- California State University-CA 'C' x1:30.85
1) Mroz, Greg 2) Mason, Justin
3) Chaves, Quin 4) Sclafani, Gabe
22.44 21.53 24.05 22.83
-- UC Davis 'B' x1:34.12
1) Casto, Matt 2) Jablonski, Daniel
3) Bessman, Max 4) Bradshaw, Kyle
21.86 24.06 24.37 23.83
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x1:34.55
24.36 22.64 23.15 24.40
-- UC Davis 'C' x1:34.99
1) Aroht, Matt 2) Nouinchok, Eli
3) Payne, Kyle 4) Poya, Cameron
24.13 23.85 23.63 23.38
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x1:37.75
24.72 23.48 25.34 24.21
-- UC Santa Cruz 'D' x1:39.59
25.25 24.90 25.42 24.02

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Errecart, Robin Pacific 4:59.15 20
27.74 30.02 30.17 30.37 30.62 30.38 30.21 30.15
30.08 29.41
2 McDonald, Laura Pacific 4:59.70 17
28.45 29.81 30.17 30.26 30.29 30.42 30.39 30.65
30.13 29.13
3 Radecke, Jennifer Pacific 4:59.96 16
28.83 30.70 30.68 30.48 30.21 30.04 30.18 30.23
30.13 28.48
4 Ryan, Hannah San Diego State 5:03.48 15
27.71 29.78 30.18 30.65 30.81 30.48 30.54 31.11
31.64 30.58
5 Storey, Megan San Diego State 5:06.47 14
28.22 30.26 30.14 30.55 30.98 31.10 31.36 31.61
31.39 30.86
6 Taylor, Marissa Pacific 5:08.35 13
28.74 30.61 31.19 31.33 31.03 31.17 30.83 31.07
31.35 31.03
7 Webb, Melissa San Diego State 5:08.99 12
28.31 30.61 30.92 31.14 31.32 31.33 31.49 31.82
31.68 30.37
8 Righos, Arlie Pacific 5:09.52 11
28.50 30.60 31.13 31.26 31.73 31.56 30.82 31.03
31.79 31.10
9 Parker, Emily San Diego State 5:12.72 9
28.19 30.52 30.81 31.06 31.46 31.76 31.99 32.24
32.62 32.07
10 Plume, Liz Pacific 5:16.35 7
28.74 31.61 32.36 32.17 32.10 31.92 32.55 32.32
31.75 30.83
11 Cartmell, Katie Pacific 5:17.10 6
29.04 31.24 31.99 32.48 32.52 32.86 32.12 32.29
31.72 30.84
12 Burrill, Katy Pacific 5:18.20 5
28.33 30.86 31.42 31.89 32.43 32.55 33.11 32.83
32.85 31.93
13 Chambers, Stephani San Diego State 5:18.70 4
28.67 31.07 31.76 32.01 32.32 32.43 32.67 32.76
32.71 32.30
14 Rowe, Ali Pacific 5:24.61 3
29.29 31.78 32.63 33.24 33.12 33.13 32.90 32.95
33.19 32.38
15 VanDyke, Amy San Diego State 5:27.33 2
28.90 31.19 32.77 33.14 32.94 33.53 33.85 33.89
33.80 33.32
16 McNamee, Lyndsay Pacific 5:30.02 1
28.73 31.30 32.44 33.61 34.46 33.86 33.11 34.85
34.33 33.33

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hentschke, Breanne Csu Bakersfield-CA 5:21.35 20
29.14 31.86 32.77 33.22 33.20 32.59 32.36 32.57
31.82 31.82
2 Miller, Stephanie UC Santa Cruz 5:24.23 17
29.59 32.22 33.04 32.92 32.90 32.63 32.82 32.39
33.15 32.57
3 Gourley, Alison UC Santa Cruz 5:25.71 16
30.79 33.51 33.38 32.59 32.67 32.72 33.03 32.29
32.48 32.25
4 Fink, Laurel UC Santa Cruz 5:26.38 15
5 Wilson, Kate San Franciso St 5:27.79 14
30.90 32.65 33.12 33.11 33.08 33.21 33.28 32.82
32.92 32.70
6 Bradford, Darcie San Franciso St 5:40.32 13
32.28 33.86 34.25 34.54 34.38 34.14 34.23 34.35
34.22 34.07
7 Lewis, Alyssa Csu Bakersfield-CA 5:45.11 12
30.89 34.35 34.04 34.70 34.83 34.61 35.13 35.70
35.53 35.33
8 Stripling, Lindsay UC Santa Cruz 5:49.53 11
32.12 33.73 34.68 35.02 35.29 35.40 35.71 35.82
36.39 35.37
9 Carter, Stephanie Csu Bakersfield-CA 5:49.68 9
31.15 33.95 34.77 35.44 35.89 36.03 35.68 36.57
35.89 34.31
10 Eckart, Casey Csu Bakersfield-CA 5:59.62 7
32.31 35.09 35.93 36.62 36.78 36.93 37.20 36.86
37.23 34.67
-- Holzwarth, Kara UC Santa Cruz X5:24.60
29.75 32.62 33.10 32.96 32.81 32.69 32.88 33.51
32.32 31.96

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lean, Ryan Cal 4:31.05 20
25.39 27.51 27.58 27.71 27.60 27.81 27.73 27.23
26.70 25.79
2 Lysaught, Daniel Cal 4:38.18 17
25.83 27.73 28.11 27.92 28.23 28.30 28.50 28.08
27.72 27.76
3 Schmelzer, Matt Cal 4:39.17 16
25.68 27.92 28.02 28.37 28.47 28.21 28.57 28.45
28.34 27.14
4 Lamar, Brian Pacific 4:42.91 15
26.53 28.38 28.96 29.00 29.06 28.93 28.58 28.38
27.77 27.32
5 Herlihy, Edmund Pacific 4:44.09 14
26.19 28.60 29.08 29.21 28.87 28.96 28.53 28.74
28.05 27.86
6 Gibson, Chris Cal 4:45.25 13
25.52 28.14 28.26 28.82 28.97 29.02 29.80 29.79
28.98 27.95
7 Dickson, Blake Cal 4:46.61 12
26.09 28.18 28.83 28.88 29.04 29.13 28.88 29.26
29.50 28.82
8 Russell, JP Pacific 4:47.88 11
26.13 28.65 28.72 29.23 29.07 28.85 29.18 29.58
29.55 28.92
9 Lowdermilk, Casey Pacific 4:49.10 9
26.48 29.63 29.35 30.14 29.94 29.24 28.62 28.56
28.61 28.53
10 Ender, Danny Pacific 5:01.40 7
27.34 30.30 30.87 30.62 30.25 30.72 30.64 31.33
30.40 28.93

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mroz, Greg Csu Bakersfield-CA 4:31.52 20
25.43 27.12 27.26 27.25 27.56 27.92 27.83 28.03
27.15 25.97
2 Gegoteck, Pitor Csu Bakersfield-CA 4:45.93 17
25.19 27.61 28.24 28.75 29.06 29.54 29.57 29.23
30.10 28.64
3 Simas, Kyle Csu Bakersfield-CA 4:50.58 16
25.89 28.06 28.70 29.62 29.77 30.22 29.37 30.01
29.81 29.13
4 Jablonski, Daniel UC Davis 4:55.26 15
27.03 29.36 30.03 30.20 30.26 30.31 29.60 30.02
29.71 28.74
5 Chaves, Quin Csu Bakersfield-CA 4:55.29 14
27.35 29.79 30.02 29.98 30.02 29.78 29.98 29.82
29.62 28.93
6 Driscoll, Ryan UC Davis 4:56.61 13
27.42 29.18 29.83 30.04 30.52 30.20 29.89 30.33
30.30 28.90
7 Ritter, Chris Csu Bakersfield-CA 4:57.00 12
26.56 29.33 29.75 30.06 29.83 28.92 30.11 31.06
30.98 30.40
8 Gaulick, Craig UC Davis 4:57.80 11
27.97 30.08 30.42 30.73 30.54 30.22 30.27 29.79
29.68 28.10
9 Roper, Matt UC Davis 4:57.91 9
28.02 31.14 31.59 31.46 31.09 29.79 29.22 29.41
28.90 27.29
10 Bradshaw, Kyle UC Davis 4:59.43 7
26.29 30.13 30.67 30.46 30.51 30.99 30.57 30.56
30.13 29.12
11 Damante, Jacob UC Davis 5:01.56 6
26.61 29.16 30.13 30.47 30.95 30.84 30.79 31.05
30.92 30.64
12 Torbeck, Chris Csu Bakersfield-CA 5:01.65 5
27.04 29.90 30.37 30.62 30.88 30.72 30.69 30.95
30.86 29.62
13 Nouinchok, Eli UC Davis 5:04.77 4
28.05 30.08 30.88 30.71 30.81 30.69 31.16 31.24
30.60 30.55
14 Sclafani, Gabe Csu Bakersfield-CA 5:05.54 3
28.33 30.60 30.77 30.68 30.61 30.52 30.75 30.77
31.43 31.08
15 Williams, Kevin UC Davis 5:05.63 2
26.25 29.77 30.46 30.68 31.20 31.52 31.51 31.08
31.51 31.65
16 Zelie, Joel UC Santa Cruz 5:06.48 1
28.18 30.55 30.88 31.25 31.36 31.74 31.59 31.50
31.64 27.79
17 Bessman, Max UC Davis 5:07.24
27.51 30.55 31.84 32.29 30.67 30.86 31.10 30.99
31.06 30.37
18 Clarkson, Eric UC Santa Cruz 5:08.99
28.16 30.71 31.45 31.83 31.56 31.43 31.60 32.31
30.95 28.99
19 Ellingson, J.D. UC Santa Cruz 5:10.34
27.98 30.09 30.93 31.18 31.43 31.44 31.76 31.97
31.91 31.65
20 Wallon, Kaleb UC Davis 5:12.71
28.08 30.46 31.49 31.16 31.59 31.54 31.96 32.36
32.26 31.81
21 Hanley, Blaze UNATT 5:13.43
27.89 31.26 31.76 31.98 30.71 31.47 32.62 32.09
31.26 32.39
22 Walther, Greg UC Santa Cruz 5:23.59
28.44 31.44 31.86 33.00 32.62 32.80 33.26 33.47
33.97 32.73
23 Schindler, Craig UNATT 5:25.11
28.78 31.76 32.82 33.12 33.39 33.12 33.96 33.55
32.64 31.97
24 Gregorich, Joey UC Santa Cruz 5:25.31
28.06 31.04 31.86 32.51 33.39 33.12 33.49 33.67
34.46 33.71
25 Lothian, Tommy UNATT 6:32.32
32.39 36.58 38.19 38.67 37.93 40.05 42.45 42.54
42.42 41.10
-- Mewzzi, Vincent UC Davis X5:06.62
28.18 30.82 31.34 31.01 31.36 30.68 30.77 31.09
31.30 30.07
-- Cunningham, Ryan UC Davis X5:28.40
28.70 31.95 32.61 32.99 33.11 33.11 34.07 34.18
34.51 33.17

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Willey, Kris Pacific 2:07.74 20
28.05 34.19 35.82 29.68
2 Banks, Melissa Pacific 2:10.62 17
29.22 33.72 38.01 29.67
3 Marshall, Sarah Pacific 2:11.06 16
27.80 32.00 40.31 30.95
4 Catalano, Shannon Pacific 2:11.58 15
25.97 36.15 40.38 29.08
5 Karoly, Stella San Diego State 2:11.89 14
28.42 33.30 40.17 30.00
6 Schmied, Emily San Diego State 2:12.22 13
28.41 33.93 39.35 30.53
7 Graham, Jennifer San Diego State 2:13.33 12
28.88 35.61 38.12 30.72
8 Yoshida, Sedonia Pacific 2:13.38 11
30.05 35.40 37.36 30.57
9 Quirke, Adrianna San Diego State 2:15.06 9
28.83 33.99 40.53 31.71
10 Inai, Elizabeth Pacific 2:15.51 7
29.87 34.38 40.83 30.43
11 Klopp, Elizabeth Pacific 2:17.09 6
29.40 35.64 40.98 31.07
12 Shasky, Allison Pacific 2:17.27 5
29.47 35.54 40.50 31.76
13 Arrow, Jennifer San Diego State 2:20.98 4
31.82 38.85 37.09 33.22
14 McGovern, Jessica Pacific 2:25.72 3
32.43 39.06 39.08 35.15

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Charest, Maude Csu Bakersfield-CA 2:17.64 20
30.25 35.25 39.46 32.68
2 Ainara, Hitomi UC Santa Cruz 2:17.94 17
30.14 36.04 40.32 31.44
3 Gourley, Alison UC Santa Cruz 2:17.95 16
30.46 36.47 40.37 30.65
4 Scrutchins, Joanna Csu Bakersfield-CA 2:18.80 15
29.77 38.00 39.13 31.90
5 Youtz, Katlyn UC Santa Cruz 2:20.69 14
30.38 34.73 43.73 31.85
6 Sauer, Ali UC Santa Cruz 2:20.98 13
30.50 37.07 41.42 31.99
7 Broderick, Erin San Franciso St 2:22.11 12
32.58 35.36 42.16 32.01
8 Morton, Dana UC Santa Cruz 2:25.13 11
31.55 36.49 44.52 32.57
9 Onken, Kim UC Santa Cruz 2:25.24 9
31.97 39.73 38.35 35.19
10 Matheke, Mara UC Santa Cruz 2:25.30 7
31.43 37.93 43.56 32.38
11 Curley, Molly San Franciso St 2:26.02 6
32.86 37.35 42.48 33.33
12 Sasaki, Melissa San Franciso St 2:27.27 5
32.65 36.79 43.53 34.30
13 Stetson, Chlara UC Santa Cruz 2:28.33 4
31.20 39.15 42.86 35.12
14 Sangalang, Kristin San Franciso St 2:32.07 3
34.00 38.74 45.80 33.53
15 Terhorst, Allison San Franciso St 2:34.45 2
34.52 40.37 43.63 35.93
16 Zepeda, Martha San Franciso St 2:40.85 1
34.52 43.48 46.55 36.30
17 Morris, Bridget San Franciso St 2:40.95
35.65 42.33 49.26 33.71
18 Longston, Renae UC Santa Cruz 2:41.65
33.02 41.74 48.54 38.35
-- Hentschke, Breanne Csu Bakersfield-CA X2:18.16
28.34 35.78 41.00 33.04

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dorr, John Cal 1:50.61 20
24.63 28.17 31.84 25.97
2 Molina, Miguel Cal 1:53.47 17
24.87 29.93 32.27 26.40
3 Rehrmann, Steve Cal 1:53.63 16
24.68 28.84 33.93 26.18
4 Rowe, Caleb Cal 1:55.46 15
27.51 29.32 31.73 26.90
5 Lentz, Graham Cal 1:56.28 14
24.74 29.65 33.77 28.12
6 Natalizio, Jeff Cal 1:57.39 13
25.87 29.74 33.32 28.46
7 Yamamoto, Kenny Pacific 1:57.97 12
26.03 28.97 35.10 27.87
8 Barbosa, Henrique Cal 1:58.08 11
25.48 31.89 32.64 28.07
9 Draganja, Duje Cal 1:58.22 9
23.79 29.24 35.19 30.00
10 Holdridge, Alexand Cal 1:58.66 7
25.28 30.16 34.49 28.73
11 Cavic, Milorad Cal 1:59.62 6
23.93 30.25 37.87 27.57
12 Gimbutis, Rolandas Cal 2:00.30 5
24.54 31.56 38.02 26.18
13 Dunn, Thomas Pacific 2:01.29 4
26.50 32.55 33.63 28.61
14 Lyon, Matt Cal 2:01.85 3
26.60 32.59 36.24 26.42
15 Muse, Lee Pacific 2:02.60 2
26.09 31.12 36.67 28.72
16 Soares, Jake Pacific 2:04.36 1
28.29 30.81 35.64 29.62
17 Gueraldi, Renato Cal 2:05.56
25.80 32.98 38.12 28.66
18 Chiaro, Stephen Pacific 2:07.60
28.26 35.09 35.44 28.81
19 Radcliff, Jon Pacific 2:07.63
27.58 34.33 37.62 28.10
-- Kozuli, Gordon Cal X1:53.13
24.26 28.18 33.71 26.98
-- Ohlin, Mattias Cal X1:55.57
24.06 29.24 35.82 26.45
-- Gibson, Chris Cal X1:57.33
23.71 29.75 36.55 27.32
-- Lean, Ryan Cal X2:05.70
28.55 32.74 37.31 27.10

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Casto, Matt UC Davis 1:53.76 20
24.47 29.67 32.81 26.81
2 Jones, Matt Csu Bakersfield-CA 1:54.41 17
24.93 28.59 34.41 26.48
3 Dawson, Seth Csu Bakersfield-CA 1:54.52 16
24.32 28.33 34.85 27.02
4 Mason, Justin Csu Bakersfield-CA 1:56.57 15
25.37 29.64 34.48 27.08
5 Gaulick, Craig UC Davis 2:00.76 14
26.42 31.18 35.13 28.03
6 Knoff, Kyle UNATT 2:00.82 13
25.92 33.44 33.79 27.67
7 Zemier, karol Csu Bakersfield-CA 2:01.41 12
24.44 29.24 37.11 30.62
8 Fernadez, Eddie UC Davis 2:02.84 11
26.20 31.63 35.34 29.67
9 Chaves, Quin Csu Bakersfield-CA 2:03.69 9
26.32 32.74 35.71 28.92
10 Payne, Kyle UC Davis 2:04.37 6.5
27.50 31.71 36.80 28.36
10 Roper, Matt UC Davis 2:04.37 6.5
26.00 31.73 38.84 27.80
12 Woolridge, Kyle UC Davis 2:05.26 5
26.89 31.29 37.76 29.32
13 Damante, Jacob UC Davis 2:05.81 4
27.85 32.11 36.73 29.12
14 Mewzzi, Vincent UC Davis 2:09.20 3
27.92 33.77 37.87 29.64
15 Poya, Cameron UC Davis 2:11.03 2
27.68 35.24 36.43 31.68
16 Smith, Justin UC Santa Cruz 2:11.17 1
27.38 36.72 38.21 28.86
17 Ewald, Bruno San Franciso St 2:11.23
27.52 33.76 40.08 29.87
18 Neuwirth, Ben UC Santa Cruz 2:11.43
27.55 33.13 40.03 30.72
19 Ellingson, J.D. UC Santa Cruz 2:11.66
28.58 33.00 40.08 30.00
20 Zefeldt, Nick UC Santa Cruz 2:13.71
29.34 34.90 36.95 32.52
21 Carney, Ian UC Santa Cruz 2:15.07
27.84 35.27 40.90 31.06
22 Berry, Ryan UC Santa Cruz 2:15.53
29.31 36.39 37.90 31.93
23 Boss, Tyler UC Santa Cruz 2:15.75
28.69 34.62 40.36 32.08
24 Cunningham, Ryan UC Davis 2:17.73
29.10 37.28 38.81 32.54
25 Barthold, Blake UC Santa Cruz 2:19.01
27.80 35.98 43.44 31.79
26 Kolonelos, Taso San Franciso St 2:23.86
29.35 39.94 40.17 34.40
-- Jablonski, Daniel UC Davis X2:07.38
29.76 32.19 36.47 28.96
-- Crawford, Matt UC Davis X2:10.07
27.90 32.87 39.77 29.53
-- Driscoll, Ryan UC Davis X2:10.55
28.27 34.41 37.98 29.89
-- Aroht, Matt UC Davis X2:11.37
26.26 35.40 38.94 30.77
-- Bessman, Max UC Davis X2:11.69
29.27 33.64 40.49 28.29
-- McGee, Jeff UC Davis X2:13.46
28.66 34.66 39.10 31.04
-- Bireloy, Brandon UC Davis X2:13.49
26.81 33.20 42.49 30.99

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McNamee, Lyndsay Pacific 23.96 20
2 Catalano, Shannon Pacific 24.55 17
3 Moirao, Jacqui Pacific 24.57 16
4 Friedhoff, Caitlin San Diego State 24.65 15
5 Avilla, Leiani Pacific 24.87 14
6 Besmer, Laura Pacific 25.21 13
7 Kerr, Maria Pacific 25.66 12
8 Del Moral, Sylvia San Diego State 25.72 11
9 Osback, Amy San Diego State 25.78 9
10 Chambers, Stephani San Diego State 25.81 7
11 Fernandez, Allison San Diego State 25.98 6
12 Davis, Sarah San Diego State 26.54 5
13 Sullivan, Keri Pacific 26.72 4
14 Karacozoff, Jill San Diego State 28.45 3
15 Arrow, Jennifer San Diego State 28.81 2

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Giguere, Merylie Csu Bakersfield-CA 24.59 20
2 Gregory, Donna Csu Bakersfield-CA 25.39 17
3 Holzwarth, Kara UC Santa Cruz 25.68 16
4 Baur, Cassie Csu Bakersfield-CA 25.85 15
5 Ruppenstein, Jilli UC Santa Cruz 26.05 14
6 Gehringer, Sarah UC Santa Cruz 26.11 13
7 Cartwright, Sara UC Santa Cruz 26.16 12
8 Carter, Stephanie Csu Bakersfield-CA 26.47 11
9 Jackson, Summer UC Santa Cruz 26.61 9
10 Morton, Dana UC Santa Cruz 26.63 7
11 Selzer, Christine UC Santa Cruz 26.64 6
12 Hayes, Kelly UC Santa Cruz 26.72 5
13 Broderick, Erin San Franciso St 26.91 4
14 Ainara, Hitomi UC Santa Cruz 26.92 3
15 Sauer, Ali UC Santa Cruz 27.38 2
16 Gray, Ali UC Santa Cruz 27.50 1
17 Fink, Laurel UC Santa Cruz 27.81
18 Pin, Nikki UC Santa Cruz 28.10
19 Weber, Jayme UC Santa Cruz 28.22
20 Curley, Molly San Franciso St 28.27
21 Sangalang, Kristin San Franciso St 28.32
22 Perman, Amelia Csu Bakersfield-CA 28.42
23 Stripling, Lindsay UC Santa Cruz 28.52
24 Terhorst, Allison San Franciso St 28.59
25 Onken, Kim UC Santa Cruz 28.79
26 Schneider, Laura Csu Bakersfield-CA 28.81
27 Longston, Renae UC Santa Cruz 28.95
28 Dooley, Devon Csu Bakersfield-CA 29.21
29 Piper, Meghan San Franciso St 29.35
30 Zepeda, Martha San Franciso St 29.36
31 Musch, Leah UC Santa Cruz 29.47
32 Keller, Emily San Franciso St 30.00
32 Rogers, Brooke UNATT 30.00
34 Wills, Laura San Franciso St 30.12
35 Johnson, Lauren San Franciso St 30.30
36 Leach, Mallory San Franciso St 31.85
37 Briscoe, Morgan San Franciso St 31.90
38 Griesgraber, Miche San Franciso St 33.32
39 Lawrence, Ella UC Santa Cruz 37.17

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gueraldi, Renato Cal 20.41 20
2 Gimbutis, Rolandas Cal 20.43 17
3 Draganja, Duje Cal 20.73 16
4 Cavic, Milorad Cal 21.03 15
5 Lyon, Matt Cal 21.30 14
6 Martinez, Vince Pacific 21.51 13
7 McLaughlin, Will Pacific 21.76 12
8 Serrano, Ivan Pacific 21.77 11
9 Ender, Danny Pacific 22.26 9
10 Skora, Andy Pacific 22.43 7
11 Soares, Jake Pacific 23.49 6
12 Erwin, Zach Pacific 23.89 5

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trujillo, Mike Csu Bakersfield-CA 21.27 20
2 Dmytrow, Bobby Csu Bakersfield-CA 21.52 17
3 Gegoteck, Pitor Csu Bakersfield-CA 21.82 16
4 Williams, Kevin UC Davis 21.94 15
5 Soho, Mark Csu Bakersfield-CA 22.28 14
6 Wong, Kin Csu Bakersfield-CA 22.48 13
7 Ewald, Bruno San Franciso St 22.59 12
8 Crawford, Matt UC Davis 22.89 11
9 Butler, Chris UC Santa Cruz 23.06 9
10 Guest, Shawn UC Santa Cruz 23.11 7
11 Bireloy, Brandon UC Davis 23.25 6
12 Clarkson, Eric UC Santa Cruz 23.38 5
13 Smith, Justin UC Santa Cruz 23.47 4
14 Barthold, Blake UC Santa Cruz 23.68 3
15 Neuwirth, Ben UC Santa Cruz 23.87 2
16 McGee, Jeff UC Davis 23.95 1
17 Broderick, Kyle UNATT 23.96
18 Young, Allen UC Santa Cruz 24.17
19 Vossoughi, James San Franciso St 24.29
20 Gregorich, Joey UC Santa Cruz 24.32
21 Rubin, Josh UC Santa Cruz 24.38
22 Bradshaw, Kyle UC Davis 24.66
23 Phillips, Jeff UC Santa Cruz 24.84
24 Bjarke, Tyler San Franciso St 24.91
25 Lothian, Tommy UNATT 25.27
26 Mort, Aaron UNATT 26.64
27 Crawford, Carl Csu Bakersfield-CA 28.28
28 Walker, Alan UNATT 29.75
-- Horner, Chris UNATT X21.16
-- Woolridge, Kyle UC Davis X23.88
-- Damante, Jacob UC Davis X24.07
-- Nouinchok, Eli UC Davis X24.22
-- Zemier, karol Csu Bakersfield-CA X24.41
-- Poya, Cameron UC Davis X24.46
-- Cunningham, Ryan UC Davis X24.81
-- Aroht, Matt UC Davis X24.83
-- Wallon, Kaleb UC Davis X24.87
-- Fernadez, Eddie UC Davis X25.29

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of the Pacific 'A' 3:52.38 40
1) Marshall, Sarah 2) Willey, Kris
3) Catalano, Shannon 4) Errecart, Robin
28.35 58.22 30.73 1:05.63 25.88 56.32 24.73 52.21
2 San Diego State University 'A' 4:01.45 34
30.04 1:01.13 31.33 1:07.26 28.22 59.98 25.36 53.08
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x3:59.25
1) Avilla, Leiani 2) Banks, Melissa
3) Radecke, Jennifer 4) Taylor, Marissa
29.37 59.95 31.19 1:07.01 27.63 58.88 25.18 53.41
-- University of the Pacific 'C' x4:05.66
1) Shasky, Allison 2) Yoshida, Sedonia
3) Klopp, Elizabeth 4) Besmer, Laura
29.14 1:00.18 32.33 1:08.55 28.41 1:01.09 26.63 55.84
-- San Diego State University 'B' x4:05.99
30.01 1:01.32 33.40 1:09.88 27.97 59.63 26.54 55.16

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Non-Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California State University-CA 'A' 4:11.95 40
1) Giguere, Merylie 2) Charest, Maude
3) Carter, Stephanie 4) Gregory, Donna
30.60 1:02.37 15.89 32.74 37.96 1:06.58 1:00.99 1:30.26
2 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 4:12.00 34
1) Ruppenstein, Jillian 2) Lewis, Molly
3) Cartwright, Sara 4) Holzwarth, Kara
31.02 1:03.52 33.35 1:10.45 28.14 1:01.86 26.56 56.17
3 San Francisco State University 'A' 4:30.64 32
1) Broderick, Erin 2) Curley, Molly
3) Zepeda, Martha 4) Wilson, Kate
32.11 1:04.37 35.69 1:16.25 32.99 1:11.69 27.79 58.33
-- California State University-CA 'B' x4:20.18
1) Eckart, Casey 2) Scrutchins, Joanna
3) Lewis, Alyssa 4) Baur, Cassie
32.35 1:06.02 33.80 1:11.65 29.46 1:04.88 27.72 57.63
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x4:21.06
31.98 1:06.47 16.62 1:13.46 29.93 1:03.92 27.44 57.21
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x4:29.62
34.51 1:10.86 34.26 1:14.06 31.44 1:07.64 27.33 57.06
-- UC Santa Cruz 'E' x4:34.61
33.95 1:10.70 36.87 1:18.59 30.50 1:05.30 28.35 1:00.02
-- San Francisco State University 'B' x4:50.01
1) Sasaki, Melissa 2) Terhorst, Allison
3) Morris, Bridget 4) Piper, Meghan
33.56 1:08.29 36.21 1:17.51 15.70 35.19 43.64 1:49.02
-- UC Santa Cruz 'D' x4:57.67
34.50 1:11.47 35.66 1:15.62 32.57 1:11.38 35.78 1:19.20

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of California 'A' 3:19.84 40
25.00 50.19 25.96 55.62 21.95 48.23 21.67 45.80
2 University of the Pacific 'A' 3:34.81 34
1) Russell, JP 2) Dunn, Thomas
3) McLaughlin, Will 4) Martinez, Vince
25.90 53.06 28.60 1:01.18 24.76 53.44 21.99 47.13
-- University of California 'B' x3:19.37
24.52 50.49 26.72 55.93 21.78 48.33 21.37 44.62
-- University of California 'C' x3:27.27
25.67 52.21 26.60 56.92 24.52 52.55 21.87 45.59
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x3:39.85
1) Yamamoto, Kenny 2) Chiaro, Stephen
3) Ender, Danny 4) Lowdermilk, Casey
26.81 54.89 28.11 1:01.64 24.94 54.50 22.64 48.82

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Non-Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California State University-CA 'A' 3:29.93 40
25.79 52.61 27.23 1:00.16 23.73 51.21 22.16 45.95
2 UC Davis 'A' 3:35.90 34
1) Woolridge, Kyle 2) Fernadez, Eddie
3) Casto, Matt 4) Williams, Kevin
26.81 55.72 28.22 1:01.54 23.33 50.83 22.63 47.81
3 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 3:50.06 32
1) Neuwirth, Ben 2) Zefeldt, Nick
3) Strauli, Nick 4) Clarkson, Eric
29.13 59.29 31.33 1:05.10 24.58 54.54 24.40 51.13
4 San Francisco State University 'A' 4:11.38 30
1) Kolonelos, Taso 2) Vossoughi, James
3) Ewald, Bruno 4) Bjarke, Tyler
34.51 1:10.81 32.11 1:09.80 26.43 56.35 25.47 54.42
-- California State University-CA 'B' x3:33.17
26.74 55.10 27.57 59.21 23.94 51.61 22.22 47.25
-- UC Davis 'B' x3:50.25
1) Payne, Kyle 2) Poya, Cameron
3) Aroht, Matt 4) Bireloy, Brandon
27.96 57.60 29.61 1:04.02 27.04 57.06 24.33 51.57
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x3:51.76
28.25 57.32 30.70 1:06.14 25.61 56.79 24.53 51.51
-- UC Davis 'C' x3:54.52
1) Damante, Jacob 2) Cunningham, Ryan
3) Wallon, Kaleb 4) Crawford, Matt
28.92 58.50 31.05 1:07.28 26.36 56.42 24.56 52.32
-- UC Santa Cruz 'D' x4:02.29
29.83 1:00.51 33.01 1:11.34 26.28 56.49 25.76 53.95
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x4:07.74
30.21 1:02.12 35.31 1:14.50 28.10 1:00.29 17.05 50.83

Event 11 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDonald, Laura Pacific 16:59.80 20
29.38 31.26 30.96 30.79 30.68 30.53 30.56 30.71
30.88 31.14 30.92 30.97 30.96 31.14 31.16 30.71
30.78 31.10 31.18 30.88 30.93 31.01 30.99 31.15
31.12 30.94 30.98 31.03 30.98 31.25 31.21 31.00
30.52
2 Radecke, Jennifer Pacific 17:14.93 17
29.84 32.46 32.44 32.29 32.13 32.22 32.18 32.15
32.24 31.85 31.87 31.74 31.57 31.58 31.35 31.35
31.22 31.30 31.29 31.55 31.17 31.15 31.16 31.20
30.99 30.87 30.67 30.47 30.23 30.30 30.75 31.28
30.07
3 Storey, Megan San Diego State 17:20.39 16
28.96 30.71 30.93 31.05 31.18 31.24 31.32 31.35
31.61 31.82 31.45 31.54 31.58 31.62 31.42 31.72
31.53 31.70 31.79 31.47 31.87 31.93 31.87 32.05
31.77 32.00 31.97 32.07 31.87 31.93 31.76 31.93
31.38
4 Ryan, Hannah San Diego State 17:31.69 15
29.17 31.69 32.09 31.85 32.36 31.82 31.91 32.00
32.02 32.19 32.47 32.04 31.90 31.98 31.73 32.26
31.97 32.02 31.83 31.82 31.95 31.80 31.98 32.00
31.56 32.29 32.64 32.01 31.82 31.77 31.81 31.91
31.03
5 Cartmell, Katie Pacific 17:40.69 14
29.75 31.74 31.77 32.12 33.01 33.39 32.48 32.80
32.42 32.20 32.43 32.34 32.28 32.48 32.46 32.36
31.90 32.31 32.03 31.97 32.39 32.33 32.30 31.83
32.00 32.27 32.25 32.16 32.26 32.23 31.83 31.60
31.00
6 Parker, Emily San Diego State 17:52.10 13
30.48 32.48 32.48 32.88 32.38 32.26 31.86 31.78
31.86 32.04 32.39 32.39 32.53 32.85 32.56 32.83
32.79 32.77 32.85 33.01 32.76 32.64 32.78 32.63
32.93 33.10 32.75 32.64 32.49 32.55 32.55 32.82
31.99
7 VanDyke, Amy San Diego State 18:46.69 12
31.10 33.82 34.01 34.29 34.57 34.35 34.22 33.98
34.15 34.20 34.08 34.28 34.22 34.42 34.31 34.26
34.46 34.00 34.35 34.36 34.05 34.20 34.47 34.26
34.22 34.32 34.50 34.43 34.44 34.36 34.22 34.20
33.59

Event 11 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Stephanie UC Santa Cruz 18:26.05 20
30.20 33.00 33.68 33.95 34.05 34.09 34.03 34.28
33.82 33.71 34.01 33.88 34.01 33.95 33.69 33.97
33.43 33.62 33.38 33.62 33.62 33.70 33.65 33.91
33.54 33.74 33.56 33.71 33.43 33.32 33.22 32.67
31.61
2 Hentschke, Breanne Csu Bakersfield-CA 18:33.53 17
29.83 32.75 33.62 33.97 33.93 33.80 33.82 33.82
33.79 34.16 33.91 34.02 34.07 33.98 34.02 34.18
33.95 34.12 34.50 34.38 33.88 34.05 34.40 33.80
33.81 33.60 33.85 33.69 33.80 33.89 33.91 33.50
32.73
3 Wilson, Kate San Franciso St 19:00.05 16
33.02 35.08 35.26 35.17 35.12 35.45 35.12 35.28
35.36 35.49 35.36 34.83 35.21 35.08 35.12 34.93
35.00 34.74 34.74 34.38 34.51 34.53 34.75 34.08
33.82 34.03 33.80 33.78 33.70 33.55 33.78 33.34
32.64
4 Bradford, Darcie San Franciso St 19:39.01 15
33.34 35.17 35.67 35.80 36.15 36.31 35.95 36.16
36.02 36.00 36.24 35.73 36.25 36.11 36.35 36.21
35.99 36.19 36.49 36.11 36.09 36.13 36.17 36.17
35.83 35.16 35.50 35.36 35.07 34.65 35.09 35.24
34.31
5 Rogers, Brooke UNATT 22:37.76 14
35.19 40.45 41.46 41.80 41.20 41.96 40.86 41.87
41.90 41.30 41.60 42.02 41.40 41.23 41.08 41.04
41.40 42.61 41.39 41.29 40.92 40.49 41.81 41.88
40.72 42.05 41.66 40.05 41.67 41.17 41.20 41.87
39.22

Event 12 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lean, Ryan Cal 15:47.43 20
27.05 29.21 29.29 29.41 29.48 29.44 29.33 29.60
29.41 29.36 29.19 29.10 29.00 29.04 28.71 28.78
28.70 28.92 28.69 28.42 28.33 28.25 28.30 28.34
28.35 28.18 28.43 28.37 28.31 28.59 28.36 28.07
27.42
2 Lysaught, Daniel Cal 16:01.76 17
26.22 28.48 29.20 29.17 29.29 29.22 29.30 29.21
29.21 29.06 29.05 28.98 29.16 29.15 29.08 29.14
28.99 28.96 29.11 29.42 30.06 29.52 29.69 29.47
29.50 29.35 29.72 29.52 29.71 29.30 29.33 29.10
28.09
3 Schmelzer, Matt Cal 16:06.83 16
26.46 28.67 29.23 29.36 29.48 29.30 29.53 29.56
29.52 29.39 29.45 29.58 29.40 29.50 29.46 29.33
29.54 29.37 29.79 29.32 29.48 29.64 29.74 29.75
29.57 29.71 29.86 29.59 29.50 29.70 29.37 28.65
27.03
4 Lamar, Brian Pacific 16:22.61 15
27.28 29.37 29.34 29.78 29.79 30.14 29.86 29.73
30.22 29.59 29.64 29.53 29.78 29.80 30.16 29.64
29.95 30.05 29.86 30.15 30.03 30.05 30.20 30.19
29.87 29.98 30.24 30.14 29.57 30.43 30.15 29.49
28.61
5 Herlihy, Edmund Pacific 16:36.18 14
27.60 30.14 30.32 30.52 30.59 30.54 30.50 30.57
30.48 30.53 30.46 30.17 30.46 30.47 30.22 30.38
30.24 30.25 30.17 30.18 30.19 30.26 30.22 30.32
30.44 30.19 30.14 30.11 30.16 30.24 29.96 29.91
29.25
6 Russell, JP Pacific 16:51.78 13
27.66 30.65 30.92 31.17 30.88 30.64 30.78 30.75
30.97 30.71 30.56 30.41 30.46 30.74 30.65 30.99
30.93 30.69 31.21 31.12 30.70 31.09 30.77 30.81
31.05 30.65 30.59 30.78 30.76 30.50 30.46 30.39
30.34
7 Dickson, Blake Cal 17:15.80 12
27.50 30.36 30.85 31.07 30.82 30.98 31.30 30.96
30.78 30.87 31.07 30.78 31.73 32.12 32.01 31.42
31.93 32.09 33.04 31.90 31.27 31.85 32.04 32.01
32.05 31.64 31.36 31.28 31.72 32.10 31.92 32.15
30.83

Event 12 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hanley, Blaze UNATT 17:25.43 20
27.78 31.13 31.19 32.16 31.55 31.50 31.67 31.53
31.57 32.09 31.49 31.97 32.03 32.28 32.28 32.01
32.01 32.27 32.13 32.41 31.74 32.20 32.02 31.71
31.96 31.99 31.70 32.13 31.61 31.70 31.59 31.45
30.58
Pacific Inviatational - 10/18/03

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Non-Division I:
1. UC Davis 'A' (Kobayashi, Yuka , Salle, Vanessa , Cornell, Abbey , Walanabe,
Hannah ), 1:52.46; 2. California State University-CA 'A' (Giguere, Merylie ,
Charest, Maude , Carter, Stephanie , Gregory, Donna ), 1:53.62; 3. UC Santa
Cruz 'A' (Ruppenstein, Jillian , Onken, Kim , Cartwright, Sara , Morton, Dana
), 1:56.21; 4. San Francisco State University 'A' (Broderick, Erin , Curley,
Molly , Zepeda, Martha , Kennedy, Jessica ), 2:05.42; --. UC Davis 'B'
(Knight, Liz , McCrimmon, Marty , Seiler, Debbie , Griffin, Katie ), x1:57.72;
--. California State University-CA 'B' (Eckart, Casey , Scrutchins, Joanna ,
Lewis, Alyssa , Hentschke, Breanne ), x1:58.51; --. UC Santa Cruz 'B'
x2:00.01; --. UC Davis 'C' (Weeks, Jessica , Matveeva, Natallie , Ricks, Alex
, Gaston, Mary ), x2:01.29; --. UC Santa Cruz 'C' x2:01.80; --. UC Davis 'D'
(Laurence, Carlene , Macchiavelli, Cecilia , Petersen, Lisa , Morrell, Sara ),
x2:03.47; --. UC Santa Cruz 'D' x2:08.19; --. UC Santa Cruz 'E' x2:08.61; --.
San Francisco State University 'B' (Sasaki, Melissa , Terhorst, Allison ,
Morris, Bridget , Piper, Meghan ), x2:11.61.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Division I Athletes:
1. University of California 'A' 1:32.92; 2. University of the Pacific 'A'
(Serrano, Ivan , Dunn, Thomas , McLaughlin, Will , Martinez, Vince ), 1:38.77;
--. University of California 'B' x1:33.16; --. University of California 'D'
x1:33.51; --. University of California 'C' x1:34.03; --. University of
California 'E' x1:37.90; --. University of the Pacific 'B' (Yamamoto, Kenny ,
Chiaro, Stephen , Ender, Danny , Skora, Andy ), x1:42.94.
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Non-Division I:
1. California State University-CA 'A' (Zemier, karol , Crawford, Carl ,
Dmytrow, Bobby , Trujillo, Mike ), 1:36.07; 2. UC Davis 'A' 1:38.62; 3. UC
Santa Cruz 'A' (Neuwirth, Ben , Zefeldt, Nick , Strauli, Nick , Butler, Chris
), 1:45.46; 4. San Francisco State University 'A' (Kolonelos, Taso ,
Vossoughi, James , Ewald, Bruno , Bjarke, Tyler ), 1:54.20; --. California
State University-CA 'B' (Jones, Matt , Mason, Justin , Wong, Kin , Soho, Mark
), x1:36.75; --. UC Davis 'B' x1:44.94; --. UC Santa Cruz 'B' x1:46.11; --. UC
Davis 'C' x1:46.26; --. UC Santa Cruz 'C' x1:48.22; --. UC Davis 'D' x1:48.96;
--. UC Santa Cruz 'D' x1:55.30; --. California State University-CA 'C' (Simas,
Kyle , Chaves, Quin , Sclafani, Gabe ), DQ.
Women 400 Yard IM Division I Athletes:
1. Banks, Melissa, Pacific, 4:35.16; 2. Yoshida, Sedonia, Pacific, 4:36.54; 3.
Karoly, Stella, San Diego State, 4:45.97; 4. Webb, Melissa, San Diego State,
4:47.39; 5. Klopp, Elizabeth, Pacific, 4:51.34.
Women 400 Yard IM Non-Division I:
1. Miller, Stephanie, UC Santa Cruz, 4:50.19; 2. Droubay, Christy, UC Davis,
4:52.47; 3. Elgas, Ashley, UC Davis, 4:53.57; 4. Leppke, Laura, UC Davis,
4:54.64; 5. Jennings, Michelle, UC Davis, 4:56.47; 6. Hackbarth, Jelene, UC
Davis, 5:06.59; 7. Hills, Kim, UC Davis, 5:08.40; 8. Stetson, Chlara, UC Santa
Cruz, 5:14.23; 9. Rueoa, Marc, UC Santa Cruz, 5:18.95.
Men 400 Yard IM Division I Athletes:
1. Dorr, John, Cal, 3:59.55; 2. Rehrmann, Steve, Cal, 4:00.18; 3. Molina,
Miguel, Cal, 4:02.05; 4. Vogelsang, Keith, Cal, 4:11.85; 5. Holdridge,
Alexander, Cal, 4:17.32; 6. Dunn, Thomas, Pacific, 4:26.84; 7. Muse, Lee,
Pacific, 4:27.79; 8. Radcliff, Jon, Pacific, 4:34.17.
Men 400 Yard IM Non-Division I:
1. Mroz, Greg, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 4:01.99; 2. Jones, Matt, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 4:05.64; 3. Casto, Matt, UC Davis, 4:06.08; 4. Dawson, Seth,
Csu Bakersfield-CA, 4:13.02; 5. Mason, Justin, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 4:14.19; 6.
Roper, Matt, UC Davis, 4:23.69; 7. Hanley, Blaze, UNATT, 4:25.43; 8. Damante,
Jacob, UC Davis, 4:25.72; 9. Ritter, Chris, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 4:32.72; 10.
Gaulick, Craig, UC Davis, 4:34.10; 11. Mewzzi, Vincent, UC Davis, 4:34.14; 12.
Bessman, Max, UC Davis, 4:46.12; 13. Carney, Ian, UC Santa Cruz, 4:50.88; 14.
Boss, Tyler, UC Santa Cruz, 4:55.54; --. Fernadez, Eddie, UC Davis, X4:26.71;
--. Payne, Kyle, UC Davis, X4:27.99.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Division I Athletes:
1. Catalano, Shannon, Pacific, 56.32; 2. Radecke, Jennifer, Pacific, 58.88; 3.
Besmer, Laura, Pacific, 59.12; 4. Schmied, Emily, San Diego State, 1:00.25; 5.
Karoly, Stella, San Diego State, 1:00.42; 6. Friedhoff, Caitlin, San Diego
State, 1:01.02; 7. Graham, Jennifer, San Diego State, 1:01.23; 8. Rowe, Ali,
Pacific, 1:01.28; 9. Kerr, Maria, Pacific, 1:02.15; 10. Righos, Arlie,
Pacific, 1:02.19; 11. Del Moral, Sylvia, San Diego State, 1:02.22; 12. Osback,
Amy, San Diego State, 1:02.50; 13. Klopp, Elizabeth, Pacific, 1:02.81; 14.
Plume, Liz, Pacific, 1:03.03.
Women 100 Yard Butterfly Non-Division I:
1. Kobayashi, Yuka, UC Davis, 57.22; 2. Giguere, Merylie, Csu Bakersfield-CA,
59.47; 3. Salle, Vanessa, UC Davis, 1:00.54; 4. Seiler, Debbie, UC Davis,
1:01.35; 5. Walanabe, Hannah, UC Davis, 1:01.43; 6. Cornell, Abbey, UC Davis,
1:01.72; 7. Holzwarth, Kara, UC Santa Cruz, 1:01.79; 8. Cartwright, Sara, UC
Santa Cruz, 1:01.92; 9. Ricks, Alex, UC Davis, 1:03.59; 10. Carter, Stephanie,
Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:03.64; 11. Ruppenstein, Jillian, UC Santa Cruz, 1:03.68;
12. Scrutchins, Joanna, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:04.15; 13. Lewis, Alyssa, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 1:04.97; 14. Gray, Katheyn, UC Santa Cruz, 1:05.50; 15. Hayes,
Kelly, UC Santa Cruz, 1:05.51; 16. Lewis, Molly, UC Santa Cruz, 1:05.63; 17.
Sauer, Ali, UC Santa Cruz, 1:05.78; 18. Laurence, Carlene, UC Davis, 1:06.00;
19. Jackson, Summer, UC Santa Cruz, 1:06.72; 20. Matheke, Mara, UC Santa Cruz,
1:07.58; 21. Petersen, Lisa, UC Davis, 1:08.27; 22. Sasaki, Melissa, San
Franciso St, 1:10.55; 23. Musch, Leah, UC Santa Cruz, 1:10.84; 24. Zepeda,
Martha, San Franciso St, 1:10.95; 25. Dooley, Devon, Csu Bakersfield-CA,
1:12.57; 26. Longston, Renae, UC Santa Cruz, 1:13.72; 27. Morris, Bridget, San
Franciso St, 1:13.91; 28. Kennedy, Jessica, San Franciso St, 1:15.52.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Division I Athletes:
1. Gibson, Chris, Cal, 51.64; 2. Lentz, Graham, Cal, 51.99; 3. McLaughlin,
Will, Pacific, 52.51; 4. Martinez, Vince, Pacific, 52.79; 5. Ender, Danny,
Pacific, 55.48; 6. Barbosa, Henrique, Cal, 55.82; 7. Natalizio, Jeff, Cal,
56.85; 8. Chiaro, Stephen, Pacific, 56.92; 9. Muse, Lee, Pacific, 57.71; --.
Folker, Nick, Cal, X52.45; --. Bruckart, Joe, Cal, X53.69; --. Rowe, Caleb,
Cal, DQ.
Men 100 Yard Butterfly Non-Division I:
1. Dmytrow, Bobby, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 50.79; 2. Trujillo, Mike, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 51.31; 3. Casto, Matt, UC Davis, 51.83; 4. Wong, Kin, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 52.12; 5. Zemier, karol, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 53.27; 6.
Sclafani, Gabe, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 54.50; 7. Crawford, Carl, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 54.78; 8. Soho, Mark, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 55.30; 9. Strauli,
Nick, UC Santa Cruz, 55.51; 10. Chaves, Quin, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 55.74; 11.
Fernadez, Eddie, UC Davis, 56.88; 12. Aroht, Matt, UC Davis, 57.24; 13.
Wallon, Kaleb, UC Davis, 57.55; 14. Butler, Chris, UC Santa Cruz, 57.81; 15.
Neuwirth, Ben, UC Santa Cruz, 57.91; 16. Emadzadeh, Sean, UC Santa Cruz,
58.29; 17. Nouinchok, Eli, UC Davis, 59.21; 18. Broderick, Kyle, UNATT,
1:00.27; 19. Zelie, Joel, UC Santa Cruz, 1:00.76; 20. Guest, Shawn, UC Santa
Cruz, 1:00.77; 21. Kolonelos, Taso, San Franciso St, 1:01.50; 22. Schindler,
Craig, UNATT, 1:06.04; 23. Mort, Aaron, UNATT, 1:14.13; --. Williams, Kevin,
UC Davis, X55.53; --. Horner, Chris, UNATT, X55.86; --. Bireloy, Brandon, UC
Davis, X59.38; --. Damante, Jacob, UC Davis, X1:00.63; --. Poya, Cameron, UC
Davis, X1:02.74; --. Mewzzi, Vincent, UC Davis, X1:02.80; --. Cunningham,
Ryan, UC Davis, X1:04.81.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes:
1. Errecart, Robin, Pacific, 1:52.87; 2. McNamee, Lyndsay, Pacific, 1:54.44;
3. Ryan, Hannah, San Diego State, 1:55.31; 4. Friedhoff, Caitlin, San Diego
State, 1:56.56; 5. Burrill, Katy, Pacific, 1:57.26; 6. McDonald, Laura,
Pacific, 1:58.09; 7. Quirke, Adrianna, San Diego State, 1:58.57; 8. Cartmell,
Katie, Pacific, 1:58.94; 9. Chambers, Stephanie, San Diego State, 1:59.12; 10.
Plume, Liz, Pacific, 1:59.32; 11. Avilla, Leiani, Pacific, 1:59.72; 12.
Righos, Arlie, Pacific, 2:00.02; 13. Parker, Emily, San Diego State, 2:00.17;
14. Fernandez, Allison, San Diego State, 2:03.11; 15. VanDyke, Amy, San Diego
State, 2:03.66; 16. Moirao, Jacqui, Pacific, 2:03.86; 17. Kerr, Maria,
Pacific, 2:04.05.
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I:
1. Compton, Rachelle, UC Davis, 1:58.09; 2. Hentschke, Breanne, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 2:00.26; 3. Leppke, Laura, UC Davis, 2:01.29; 4. Holzwarth,
Kara, UC Santa Cruz, 2:01.59; 5. Droubay, Christy, UC Davis, 2:01.80; 6.
Wilson, Kate, San Franciso St, 2:02.82; 7. Morrell, Sara, UC Davis, 2:02.91;
8. Sauer, Ali, UC Santa Cruz, 2:03.69; 9. Morton, Dana, UC Santa Cruz,
2:03.97; 10. Gaston, Mary, UC Davis, 2:04.01; 11. Youtz, Katlyn, UC Santa
Cruz, 2:04.05; 12. Baur, Cassie, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 2:04.20; 13. Seiler,
Debbie, UC Davis, 2:04.63; 14. Gourley, Alison, UC Santa Cruz, 2:05.11; 15.
Fink, Laurel, UC Santa Cruz, 2:05.83; 16. Matheke, Mara, UC Santa Cruz,
2:05.89; 17. Jennings, Michelle, UC Davis, 2:06.13; 18. Laurence, Carlene, UC
Davis, 2:07.00; 19. Gray, Katheyn, UC Santa Cruz, 2:07.29; 20. Petersen, Lisa,
UC Davis, 2:07.61; 21. Selzer, Christine, UC Santa Cruz, 2:08.68; 22. McGaugh,
Amanda, UC Davis, 2:09.09; 23. Hills, Kim, UC Davis, 2:09.12; 24. Hayes,
Kelly, UC Santa Cruz, 2:10.90; 25. Stripling, Lindsay, UC Santa Cruz, 2:11.55;
26. Pin, Nikki, UC Santa Cruz, 2:12.27; 27. Perman, Amelia, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 2:18.74; 28. Kennedy, Jessica, San Franciso St, 2:19.72; 29.
Wills, Laura, San Franciso St, 2:25.75; 30. Leach, Mallory, San Franciso St,
2:33.29; --. Cartwright, Sara, UC Santa Cruz, X2:06.60; --. Jackson, Summer,
UC Santa Cruz, X2:16.36.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Division I Athletes:
1. Dorr, John, Cal, 1:41.61; 2. Gueraldi, Renato, Cal, 1:42.32; 3. Cavic,
Milorad, Cal, 1:42.66; 4. Rehrmann, Steve, Cal, 1:42.67; 5. Lysaught, Daniel,
Cal, 1:42.91; 6. Gimbutis, Rolandas, Cal, 1:43.51; 7. Dickson, Blake, Cal,
1:44.83; 8. Molina, Miguel, Cal, 1:45.44; 9. Schmelzer, Matt, Cal, 1:45.55;
10. Lean, Ryan, Cal, 1:46.13; 11. Vogelsang, Keith, Cal, 1:46.51; 12. Herlihy,
Edmund, Pacific, 1:47.00; 13. Holdridge, Alexander, Cal, 1:47.40; 14. Skora,
Andy, Pacific, 1:47.48; 15. Lowdermilk, Casey, Pacific, 1:47.52; 16. Lamar,
Brian, Pacific, 1:50.31; 17. Lyon, Matt, Cal, 1:51.31; 18. Erwin, Zach,
Pacific, 1:54.46; 19. Radcliff, Jon, Pacific, 1:54.88; --. Ohlin, Mattias,
Cal, X1:41.69.
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Non-Division I:
1. Gegoteck, Pitor, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:41.24; 2. Mroz, Greg, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 1:41.78; 3. Simas, Kyle, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:46.08; 3.
Trujillo, Mike, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:46.08; 5. Williams, Kevin, UC Davis,
1:47.12; 6. Soho, Mark, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:48.02; 7. Jablonski, Daniel, UC
Davis, 1:50.22; 8. Farrell, Ryan, UC Santa Cruz, 1:51.66; 9. Torbeck, Chris,
Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:51.75; 10. Clarkson, Eric, UC Santa Cruz, 1:52.50; 11.
McGee, Jeff, UC Davis, 1:52.56; 12. Sclafani, Gabe, Csu Bakersfield-CA,
1:52.93; 13. Bradshaw, Kyle, UC Davis, 1:53.09; 14. Woolridge, Kyle, UC Davis,
1:53.42; 15. Ewald, Bruno, San Franciso St, 1:53.61; 16. Driscoll, Ryan, UC
Davis, 1:53.63; 17. Smith, Justin, UC Santa Cruz, 1:53.66; 18. Gaulick, Craig,
UC Davis, 1:53.78; 19. Crocker, George, UC Santa Cruz, 1:54.74; 20. Ritter,
Chris, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:54.93; 21. Neuwirth, Ben, UC Santa Cruz, 1:55.61;
22. Ellingson, J.D., UC Santa Cruz, 1:56.04; 23. Barthold, Blake, UC Santa
Cruz, 1:56.46; 24. Wallon, Kaleb, UC Davis, 1:56.56; 25. Zelie, Joel, UC Santa
Cruz, 1:56.88; 26. Gregorich, Joey, UC Santa Cruz, 1:57.92; 27. Rubin, Josh,
UC Santa Cruz, 1:57.95; 28. Bireloy, Brandon, UC Davis, 1:58.00; 29. Carney,
Ian, UC Santa Cruz, 1:58.06; 30. Bessman, Max, UC Davis, 1:58.80; 31. Walther,
Greg, UC Santa Cruz, 1:59.94; 32. Strauli, Nick, UC Santa Cruz, 2:02.48; 33.
Boss, Tyler, UC Santa Cruz, 2:02.96; 34. Bjarke, Tyler, San Franciso St,
2:03.86; 35. Guest, Shawn, UC Santa Cruz, 2:07.44; --. Roper, Matt, UC Davis,
X1:51.09; --. Crawford, Matt, UC Davis, X1:54.91; --. Damante, Jacob, UC
Davis, X1:56.56; --. Cunningham, Ryan, UC Davis, X2:00.16; --. Butler, Chris,
UC Santa Cruz, X2:02.06.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Division I Athletes:
1. Willey, Kris, Pacific, 1:06.26; 2. Karacozoff, Jill, San Diego State,
1:07.59; 3. Arrow, Jennifer, San Diego State, 1:08.24; 4. Banks, Melissa,
Pacific, 1:08.48; 5. Graham, Jennifer, San Diego State, 1:09.26; 6. Sullivan,
Keri, Pacific, 1:09.81; 7. Yoshida, Sedonia, Pacific, 1:10.08; 8. McGovern,
Jessica, Pacific, 1:10.79; 9. Davis, Sarah, San Diego State, 1:12.22.
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Non-Division I:
1. Salle, Vanessa, UC Davis, 1:08.97; 2. Onken, Kim, UC Santa Cruz, 1:09.50;
3. Lewis, Molly, UC Santa Cruz, 1:11.00; 4. Charest, Maude, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 1:11.31; 5. Macchiavelli, Cecilia, UC Davis, 1:11.77; 6.
Scrutchins, Joanna, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:12.23; 7. Ainara, Hitomi, UC Santa
Cruz, 1:12.68; 8. McCrimmon, Marty, UC Davis, 1:12.75; 9. Elgas, Ashley, UC
Davis, 1:13.04; 10. Matveeva, Natallie, UC Davis, 1:13.13; 11. Walanabe,
Hannah, UC Davis, 1:13.19; 12. Donnelly-Crocker, Lauren, UC Santa Cruz,
1:14.34; 13. Curley, Molly, San Franciso St, 1:14.66; 14. Hackbarth, Jelene,
UC Davis, 1:14.80; 15. Selzer, Christine, UC Santa Cruz, 1:15.66; 16. Rueoa,
Marc, UC Santa Cruz, 1:16.63; 17. Gehringer, Sarah, UC Santa Cruz, 1:17.29;
18. Terhorst, Allison, San Franciso St, 1:17.99; 19. Stetson, Chlara, UC Santa
Cruz, 1:20.36; 20. Dooley, Devon, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:22.27; 21. Schneider,
Laura, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:27.03; 22. Morris, Bridget, San Franciso St,
1:28.47; 23. Musch, Leah, UC Santa Cruz, 1:31.40; 24. Griesgraber, Michelle,
San Franciso St, 1:33.86; 25. Briscoe, Morgan, San Franciso St, 1:34.31.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Division I Athletes:
1. Barbosa, Henrique, Cal, 56.43; 2. Rowe, Caleb, Cal, 56.80; 3. Lentz,
Graham, Cal, 58.78; 4. Natalizio, Jeff, Cal, 59.19; 5. Dunn, Thomas, Pacific,
1:02.22; 6. Chiaro, Stephen, Pacific, 1:03.56; 7. Soares, Jake, Pacific,
1:04.48; 8. Yamamoto, Kenny, Pacific, 1:04.50; --. Bruckart, Joe, Cal,
X1:01.61; --. Gibson, Chris, Cal, X1:03.42.
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Non-Division I:
1. Crawford, Carl, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:01.16; 2. Mason, Justin, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 1:01.49; 3. Knoff, Kyle, UNATT, 1:02.57; 4. Fernadez, Eddie,
UC Davis, 1:03.29; 5. Payne, Kyle, UC Davis, 1:03.43; 6. Zefeldt, Nick, UC
Santa Cruz, 1:05.17; 7. Poya, Cameron, UC Davis, 1:05.58; 8. Aroht, Matt, UC
Davis, 1:06.80; 9. Berry, Ryan, UC Santa Cruz, 1:07.04; 10. Mewzzi, Vincent,
UC Davis, 1:07.45; 11. Cunningham, Ryan, UC Davis, 1:07.60; 12. Driscoll,
Ryan, UC Davis, 1:09.32; 13. Lothian, Tommy, UNATT, 1:09.63; 14. Contreros,
Ed, UC Santa Cruz, 1:09.80; 15. Vossoughi, James, San Franciso St, 1:10.01;
16. Crawford, Matt, UC Davis, 1:10.62; 17. Farrell, Ryan, UC Santa Cruz,
1:12.68; 18. Boss, Tyler, UC Santa Cruz, 1:13.48; 19. Walker, Alan, UNATT,
1:38.31; --. Casto, Matt, UC Davis, X59.42; --. Damante, Jacob, UC Davis,
X1:07.63; --. Jablonski, Daniel, UC Davis, X1:08.41.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke Division I Athletes:
1. Marshall, Sarah, Pacific, 58.64; 2. Burrill, Katy, Pacific, 59.88; 3.
Avilla, Leiani, Pacific, 1:00.90; 4. Webb, Melissa, San Diego State, 1:01.42;
5. Inai, Elizabeth, Pacific, 1:01.68; 6. Schmied, Emily, San Diego State,
1:02.07; 7. Del Moral, Sylvia, San Diego State, 1:02.08; 7. Shasky, Allison,
Pacific, 1:02.08; 9. Quirke, Adrianna, San Diego State, 1:02.36; 10. Davis,
Sarah, San Diego State, 1:03.42; 11. Fernandez, Allison, San Diego State,
1:03.85.
Women 100 Yard Backstroke Non-Division I:
1. Kobayashi, Yuka, UC Davis, 59.00; 2. Cornell, Abbey, UC Davis, 1:02.29; 3.
Ruppenstein, Jillian, UC Santa Cruz, 1:04.03; 4. Broderick, Erin, San Franciso
St, 1:04.66; 5. Griffin, Katie, UC Davis, 1:04.78; 6. Youtz, Katlyn, UC Santa
Cruz, 1:04.87; 7. Knight, Liz, UC Davis, 1:04.97; 8. Morrell, Sara, UC Davis,
1:05.27; 9. Gregory, Donna, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:05.56; 10. Carter,
Stephanie, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 1:05.64; 11. Eckart, Casey, Csu Bakersfield-CA,
1:06.26; 12. Compton, Rachelle, UC Davis, 1:07.12; 13. Lewis, Alyssa, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 1:07.18; 14. Fink, Laurel, UC Santa Cruz, 1:07.38; 15. Sasaki,
Melissa, San Franciso St, 1:08.27; 16. Cartwright, Sara, UC Santa Cruz,
1:08.75; 17. Gray, Katheyn, UC Santa Cruz, 1:08.93; 18. McCrimmon, Marty, UC
Davis, 1:09.27; 19. Bradford, Darcie, San Franciso St, 1:09.34; 20. Gaston,
Mary, UC Davis, 1:11.75; 21. Rueoa, Marc, UC Santa Cruz, 1:12.82; 22. McGaugh,
Amanda, UC Davis, 1:13.28; 23. Jackson, Summer, UC Santa Cruz, 1:14.39; 24.
Piper, Meghan, San Franciso St, 1:14.40; 25. Johnson, Lauren, San Franciso St,
1:19.35.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke Division I Athletes:
1. Gibson, Chris, Cal, 50.84; 2. Natalizio, Jeff, Cal, 51.18; 3. Serrano,
Ivan, Pacific, 53.85; 4. Yamamoto, Kenny, Pacific, 54.22; 5. Lowdermilk,
Casey, Pacific, 55.46; 6. Soares, Jake, Pacific, 57.93; --. Kozuli, Gordon,
Cal, X49.33; --. Rowe, Caleb, Cal, X52.22; --. Lentz, Graham, Cal, X55.47.
Men 100 Yard Backstroke Non-Division I:
1. Jones, Matt, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 51.71; 2. Dawson, Seth, Csu
Bakersfield-CA, 52.23; 3. Dmytrow, Bobby, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 53.46; 4.
Zemier, karol, Csu Bakersfield-CA, 53.47; 5. Woolridge, Kyle, UC Davis, 56.41;
6. Farrell, Ryan, UC Santa Cruz, 58.32; 7. Payne, Kyle, UC Davis, 58.37; 8.
Damante, Jacob, UC Davis, 58.80; 9. Crawford, Matt, UC Davis, 59.03; 10.
Nouinchok, Eli, UC Davis, 59.55; 11. Torbeck, Chris, Csu Bakersfield-CA,
59.56; 12. Jablonski, Daniel, UC Davis, 1:00.36; 13. Bireloy, Brandon, UC
Davis, 1:01.40; 14. Phillips, Jeff, UC Santa Cruz, 1:01.75; 15. McGee, Jeff,
UC Davis, 1:02.43; 16. Rubin, Josh, UC Santa Cruz, 1:02.53; 17. Carney, Ian,
UC Santa Cruz, 1:03.47; 18. Emadzadeh, Sean, UC Santa Cruz, 1:03.97; 19.
Young, Allen, UC Santa Cruz, 1:04.72; --. Neuwirth, Ben, UC Santa Cruz,
X59.16; --. Wallon, Kaleb, UC Davis, X1:02.06; --. Bjarke, Tyler, San Franciso
St, X1:10.67.
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I Athletes:
1. San Diego State University 'A' (Webb, Melissa , Ryan, Hannah , Karoly,
Stella , Friedhoff, Caitlin ), 7:48.53; --. University of the Pacific 'A'
(Radecke, Jennifer , Catalano, Shannon , McNamee, Lyndsay , Errecart, Robin ),
X7:52.18; --. San Diego State University 'B' (Chambers, Stephanie , Quirke,
Adrianna , Storey, Megan , Parker, Emily ), x7:56.25; --. University of the
Pacific 'B' (Plume, Liz , Moirao, Jacqui , McDonald, Laura , Cartmell, Katie
), x8:01.57.
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Non-Division I:
1. UC Davis 'A' (Jennings, Michelle , Droubay, Christy , Leppke, Laura ,
Compton, Rachelle ), 8:05.23; 2. UC Santa Cruz 'A' (Holzwarth, Kara , Youtz,
Katlyn , Matheke, Mara , Miller, Stephanie ), 8:16.04; 3. California State
University-CA 'A' (Giguere, Merylie , Charest, Maude , Lewis, Alyssa ,
Hentschke, Breanne ), 8:17.66; --. UC Davis 'B' (Ricks, Alex , Laurence,
Carlene , Hills, Kim , Elgas, Ashley ), x8:33.38; --. UC Santa Cruz 'B'
x8:35.09; --. San Francisco State University 'A' (Bradford, Darcie ,
Sangalang, Kristina , Broderick, Erin , Wilson, Kate ), DQ.
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I Athletes:
1. University of California 'A' 6:53.07; 2. University of the Pacific 'A'
(Martinez, Vince , Lowdermilk, Casey , Skora, Andy , Russell, JP ), 7:09.49;
--. University of California 'B' x6:53.19; --. University of California 'C'
x7:01.44; --. University of California 'D' DQ.
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Non-Division I:
1. California State University-CA 'A' (Gegoteck, Pitor , Mroz, Greg , Dawson,
Seth , Simas, Kyle ), 6:49.98; 2. UC Davis 'A' 7:23.05; 3. UC Santa Cruz 'A'
(Ellingson, J.D. , Butler, Chris , Crocker, George , Zelie, Joel ), 7:45.12;
--. UC Davis 'C' x7:41.35; --. UC Davis 'B' x7:43.28; --. UC Santa Cruz 'B'
x8:03.22.
Women 200 Yard Butterfly Division I Athletes:
1. Catalano, Shannon, Pacific, 2:07.42; 2. Radecke, Jennifer, Pacific,
2:09.20; 3. Storey, Megan, San Diego State, 2:09.54; 4. Karoly, Stella, San
Diego State, 2:11.07; 5. Righos, Arlie, Pacific, 2:12.19; 6. Schmied, Emily,
San Diego State, 2:12.65; 7. Cartmell, Katie, Pacific, 2:14.11; 8. Klopp,
Elizabeth, Pacific, 2:14.70; 9. Osback, Amy, San Diego State, 2:16.41; 10.
Rowe, Ali, Pacific, 2:17.21.
Women 200 Yard Butterfly Non-Division I:
1. Cornell, Abbey, UC Davis, 2:10.81; 2. Seiler, Debbie, UC Davis, 2:10.95; 3.
Miller, Stephanie, UC Santa Cruz, 2:17.63; 4. Petersen, Lisa, UC Davis,
2:22.96; 5. Zepeda, Martha, San Franciso St, 2:42.73; 6. Morris, Bridget, San
Franciso St, 2:52.76.
Men 200 Yard Butterfly Division I Athletes:
1. Rehrmann, Steve, Cal, 1:55.20; 2. Vogelsang, Keith, Cal, 1:56.26; 3. Lamar,
Brian, Pacific, 1:59.54; 4. Ender, Dann Cruz 'A' (Holzwarth, Kara , Ruppenstein, Jillian , Cartwright, Sara ,
Morton, Dana ), 3:50.78; 4. San Francisco State University 'A' (Sangalang,
Kristina , Bradford, Darcie , Kennedy, Jessica , Wilson, Kate ), 4:05.95; --.
UC Davis 'B' (Jennings, Michelle , Griffin, Katie , Gaston, Mary , Droubay,
Christy ), x3:49.54; --. UC Davis 'C' (Cornell, Abbey , Weeks, Jessica ,
Petersen, Lisa , Leppke, Laura ), x3:56.60; --. UC Santa Cruz 'B' x3:57.06;
--. UC Davis 'D' (Matveeva, Natallie , Macchiavelli, Cecilia , Hackbarth,
Jelene , Morrell, Sara ), x3:59.19; --. UC Santa Cruz 'C' x4:01.27; --. UC
Santa Cruz 'D' x4:08.03; --. California State University-CA 'B' (Lewis, Alyssa
, Dooley, Devon , Schneider, Laura , Perman, Amelia ), x4:17.29; --. San
Francisco State University 'B' (Keller, Emily , Piper, Meghan , Johnson,
Lauren , Briscoe, Morgan ), x4:37.65.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I Athletes:
1. University of the Pacific 'A' (Lowdermilk, Casey , McLaughlin, Will ,
Russell, JP , Martinez, Vince ), 3:13.95; 2. University of California 'A'
3:15.21; --. University of California 'D' x3:03.24; --. University of
California 'C' x3:11.14; --. University of the Pacific 'B' (Lamar, Brian ,
Herlihy, Edmund , Muse, Lee , Soares, Jake ), x3:24.29; --. University of the
Pacific 'C' (Skora, Andy , Radcliff, Jon , Erwin, Zach , Ender, Danny ),
x3:25.33; --. University of the Pacific 'D' (Dunn, Thomas , Chiaro, Stephen ,
Yamamoto, Kenny , Serrano, Ivan ), x3:27.37; --. University of California 'F'
X3:53.24; --. University of California 'E' DQ; --. University of California
'B' DQ.
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Non-Division I:
1. California State University-CA 'A' (Gegoteck, Pitor , Dmytrow, Bobby ,
Dawson, Seth , Trujillo, Mike ), 3:05.51; 2. UC Davis 'A' 3:18.22; 3. UC Santa
Cruz 'A' (Farrell, Ryan , Clarkson, Eric , Smith, Justin , Guest, Shawn ),
3:27.53; 4. San Francisco State University 'A' (Bjarke, Tyler , Kolonelos,
Taso , Vossoughi, James , Ewald, Bruno ), 3:37.09; --. California State
University-CA 'B' (Mroz, Greg , Soho, Mark , Wong, Kin , Zemier, karol ),
x3:14.44; --. California State University-CA 'C' (Jones, Matt , Crawford, Carl
, Mason, Justin ), x3:21.54; --. UC Davis 'B' x3:30.65; --. UC Santa Cruz 'B'
x3:34.79; --. UC Santa Cruz 'C' x3:36.14; --. UC Santa Cruz 'E' x3:38.26; --.
UC Santa Cruz 'D' x3:38.32.