ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





NCAA Div. I Men & Women: Georgia's Bulldogs Bite Clemson -- October 18, 2003

CLEMSON, S.C., October 18. IMPROVING to 3-0 on the season, the Georgia swimming and diving teams
toppled the Clemson Tigers in the McHugh Natatorium on Saturday afternoon.

The Bulldogs won 11 of 13 events in a 154-89 decision while the Lady Bulldogs won both diving events and clocked the fastest times in 10 of 11 swimming events for a 154-84 victory.

"We knew coming in we were facing the most improved Clemson team we had seen in five or six years," said assistant coach Harvey Humphries. "Coach (Christopher) Ip ran the top junior college program in the country for a number of years, and we knew it would only be a matter of time before he turned this program around. He is a great person and a great coach.

"Clemson was 2-0 entering the meet, coming off an impressive win against South Carolina. I am real proud our team did not walk in here and underestimate Clemson."

Georgia was out-touched in the opening 400 medley relay (Peter Osborn, Kyle Salyards, Peter Verhoef, and Damian Alleyne) but retaliated to win the next seven events.

The Bulldogs quickly captured and retained the lead through the efforts of event winners Chris Colwill (1m, 3m diving), Josh Laban (50 free), Andrew Mahaney (200 fly), Robert Margalis (100 free, 200 free, 200
breast), Brent McAuliffe (200 IM), Matthew Owen (500 free) and Cole Taylor (1000 free).

"I am happy with the win, but we have a lot to do to be ready for a strong team like Michigan, which is our next meet," added Humphries.

Event leaders for the Lady Bulldogs were Brook Bassham (1m diving), Laura Conway (1000 free), Mary DeScenza (200 free, 200 back), Andrea Georoff (50 free), Emily Hunter (3m diving), Paige Kearns (100 free), Melissa Klein (200 IM), Neka Mabry (200 fly), and Sarah Poewe (200 breast).

Georgia closed the meet with the top times in each of the 200 freestyle relay events, the men posting a 1:24.42 (Laban, A. Taylor, Cellini, Verhoef) and the women clocking a 1:37.81 (Hupman, Gerooff, Mabry,
Conway).

"On the women's side, I am very pleased with the effort and how hard they raced. Neka Mabry's win in the 200 fly today was the biggest surprise. That is an indication have hard she has been training and that our ladies are moving in a positive direction," said Humphries.

"We had 11 different swimmers win events today and that shows our depth is improving, which is extremely important when we get to SECs and NCAAs."

Continuing their impressive show of depth early in the season, the Lady Bulldogs swept the top three times in two events including the 200 free (DeScenza, Arsenault, Grams) and 200 IM (Klein, Poewe, Pate). The
Bulldogs posted the top two positions in four events (1000 free, 200 IM, 1m diving, 3m diving), while the Lady Bulldogs claimed the top two times in seven events (50 free, 1000 free, 200 back, 200 breast, 200
fly, 200 free relay, 400 medley relay).

On the deck, Humphries assumed interim head coaching duties in Bauerle's absence (death in the family). Head diving coach Dan Laak also missed today's meet, as he will be inducted into the athletic hall of fame of his alma mater, UW-Lacrosse, this weekend. Former
All-American Kris Daugherty provided assistance with the diving team in Laak's stead.

The Bulldogs will return to action in three weeks, hosting Michigan at 1 p.m. on Saturday, Nov. 8. The men's and women's teams host SEC rival Florida the following Thursday (11/13) at 4 p.m.


MEN'S TEAM SCORES: UGA 154, Clemson 89
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: UGA 154, Clemson 84


CU vs. UGa 2003 - 10/18/2003
Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
========================================================================
=======
School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 University of Georgia 'B' 3:50.55
11
1) Joyce, Kara Lynn 2) Ertter, Lindsey
3) Thorburn, Lynn 4) Arsenault, Samantha
2 University of Georgia 'C' 3:53.05
4
1) Harm, Tricia 2) Pate, Virginia
3) Myco, Rachel 4) Kearns, Paige
3 University of Georgia 'A' x3:53.71
1) Yevak, Katie 2) Mabry, Neka
3) Georoff, Andrea 4) Maust, Claire
4 Clemson University 'B' 3:53.73
2
1) Kroeger, Lindsay 2) Shafer, Ashley
3) Humes, Courtney 4) Anseeuw, Christine
5 Clemson University 'C' 4:02.47
1) Walker, Kate 2) Bissell, Caitlin
3) Paulsen, Mary 4) Kroeger, Nicole
6 Clemson University 'A' x4:08.11
1) Urso, Kelly 2) Cefalu, Sarah
3) Murphy, Meaghan 4) Morris, Kensey
7 Clemson University 'D' x4:12.54
1) Deibler, Sarah 2) Scott, Jessica
3) Brodrick, Janelle 4) Gjervold, Alison

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
========================================================================
=======
School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Clemson University 'B' 3:23.30
11
1) Henly, Mark 2) Cassella, Ryan
3) Kummer, Rob 4) Scheerhorn, Drew 24.94
26.22 26.25 30.82 22.84 26.96 21.47 23.80
2 University of Georgia 'A' 3:23.79
4
1) Osborn, Peter 2) Salyards, Kyle
3) Verhoef, Peter 4) Alleyne, Damian
25.06 26.06 26.11 30.56 22.22 27.44 22.13 24.21
3 Clemson University 'A' 3:27.28
2
1) Johnson, Joel 2) Raynovich, Jordan
3) Rappold, Tommy 4) Hitchcock, Brent
24.81 26.39 27.75 31.76 22.76 27.00 22.28 24.53
4 University of Georgia 'C' 3:27.41
1) Edging, Matt 2) Cellini, Michael
3) Thorburn, Will 4) Lenyk, Scott
26.53 27.49 27.17 31.71 24.26 28.89 23.15 18.21
5 University of Georgia 'B' x3:28.40
1) Underhill, Colin 2) Parsley, Jeff
3) Schmidt, Jonathan 4) Taylor, Andrew
25.60 26.73 15.44 42.93 22.74 27.85 22.22 24.89
6 Clemson University 'C' x3:36.45
1) Liebers, David 2) Dorris, Will
3) Stoffer, James 4) Regone, Brian
26.33 28.30 28.77 33.03 23.70 28.78 22.63 24.91

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Conway, Laura UGA 10:03.20
9
28.80 29.98 30.29 30.08 30.48 30.34 30.41 30.36
30.36 30.24 30.05 30.30 30.40 30.40 30.40 30.33
30.26 30.28 30.13 29.18
2 Chura, Haley UGA 10:13.18
4
29.47 30.57 30.11 29.99 30.12 29.98 30.33 30.25
30.76 30.62 30.67 31.17 31.37 31.37 31.50 31.81
31.08 31.13 30.94 30.02
3 Cober, Kim CU 10:15.23
3
28.75 30.53 30.74 31.14 31.11 31.32 31.17 31.20
31.53 31.60 30.84 30.70 30.67 30.67 30.33 30.62
30.57 30.98 30.62 30.13
4 Carlton, Nichole CU 10:20.86
2
29.30 30.74 30.58 30.95 30.96 30.93 31.22 31.05
30.96 31.04 31.16 30.96 31.04 31.04 31.30 31.23
31.68 31.65 31.79 31.16
5 McCallum, Kelley UGA 10:38.10
1
29.98 32.37 32.66 31.86 31.80 31.69 31.94 31.92
32.23 32.38 31.79 31.92 32.27 32.27 32.31 31.91
31.38 32.09 32.02 31.58
6 Fancher, Kristie CU 10:54.04
30.64 32.81 32.93 33.21 32.78 32.90 32.90 32.87
32.94 32.96 33.12 32.64 32.92 32.92 32.21 32.83
33.14 32.87 32.96 31.55

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Taylor, Cole UGA 9:28.14
9
26.42 28.32 28.78 28.56 28.44 28.45 28.42 28.50
28.52 28.43 28.81 28.77 29.05 29.05 28.98 29.05
28.27 28.23 28.20 27.61
2 Owen, Matthew UGA 9:34.60
4
26.25 28.90 29.01 29.12 28.67 28.64 29.01 28.80
28.88 29.06 28.84 28.63 28.82 28.82 28.80 28.27
28.40 28.64 29.93 29.18
3 Mengering, Jonathan CU 9:41.22
3
26.63 28.54 28.98 28.97 28.75 28.69 28.87 28.91
28.85 29.07 29.43 29.34 29.68 29.68 30.03 29.93
30.00 29.65 29.09 28.04
4 Mendoza, Miguel UGA 9:42.24
2
27.04 28.63 29.31 29.38 29.00 29.40 29.33 29.41
29.57 29.64 29.35 29.64 29.45 29.45 29.58 29.28
29.23 29.37 28.70 27.47
5 Staak, Ryan UGA x9:47.14
26.63 29.20 29.25 29.29 29.50 29.34 29.06 29.54
29.39 29.46 29.62 29.82 29.94 29.94 29.62 29.82
30.06 29.78 29.17 28.64
6 Middleton, Greg CU 9:48.47
1
26.26 28.76 29.18 29.12 29.53 29.67 29.96 29.62
29.46 29.65 29.69 29.53 29.97 29.97 30.08 30.33
29.30 29.60 29.84 28.75
7 Kanoy, Ben CU 10:16.67
28.12 30.64 31.69 30.92 31.31 31.02 30.95 30.92
30.85 30.72 30.78 30.97 31.11 31.11 31.03 31.38
31.49 30.86 30.89 29.91

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 DeScenza, Mary UGA 1:48.76
9
26.38 27.53 27.92 26.93
2 Arsenault, Samantha UGA 1:52.59
4
26.62 28.11 28.84 29.02
3 Grams, Beth UGA 1:53.57
3
26.82 28.60 29.11 29.04
4 Routh, Kim CU 1:54.87
2
27.03 29.18 29.75 28.91
5 Hupman, Christie UGA x1:55.38
27.45 29.42 29.98 28.53
6 Kroeger, Nicole CU 1:56.16
1
27.56 29.78 29.72 29.10
7 Brotherson, Briana CU 1:56.57
27.09 29.10 29.92 30.46
8 Kroeger, Lindsay CU x1:59.84
28.35 30.03 30.73 30.73

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Margalis, Robert UGA 1:40.70
9
23.98 25.98 25.49 25.25
2 Reed, Buddy CU 1:41.12
4
23.92 25.86 25.70 25.64
3 Alleyne, Damian UGA 1:42.94
3
25.04 26.40 25.91 25.59
4 Dillon, Charlie CU 1:43.49
2
24.34 26.05 26.34 26.76
5 Mahaney, Andrew UGA 1:43.81
1
24.89 26.78 26.56 25.58
6 Regone, Brian CU 1:45.70
25.24 26.36 26.76 27.34
7 Hitchcock, Brent CU x1:46.90
24.65 26.81 27.66 27.78
8 Edging, Matt UGA x1:51.47
25.77 27.98 28.86 28.86

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Georoff, Andrea UGA 23.92
9
2 Kearns, Paige UGA 24.24
4
3 Deters, Callie CU 24.47
3
4 Vaughan, Amanda CU 24.83
2
5 Harm, Tricia UGA 24.89
1
6 Humes, Courtney CU 25.00
7 Myco, Rachel UGA x25.16
8 Deering, Nikki CU x25.37

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Laban, Josh UGA 21.49
9
2 Scheerhorn, Drew CU 21.60
4
3 Verhoef, Peter UGA 21.65
3
4 Herrington, Bryce CU 21.76
2
5 Taylor, Andrew UGA 22.18
1
6 Kummer, Rob CU 22.31
7 Stoffer, James CU x22.38
8 Parsley, Jeff UGA x22.59

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Klein, Melissa UGA 2:05.00
9
28.03 32.42 34.92 29.63
2 Poewe, Sarah UGA 2:06.87
4
27.63 32.94 35.21 31.09
3 Pate, Virginia UGA 2:07.32
3
28.69 31.99 35.82 30.82
4 Gresset, Aurelie CU 2:11.00
2
29.44 34.43 36.90 30.23
5 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:11.92
1
28.37 32.48 40.25 30.82
6 Thorburn, Lynn UGA x2:13.37
28.68 33.66 40.28 30.75
7 Cefalu, Sarah CU 2:13.62
29.05 33.06 39.33 32.18
8 Deibler, Sarah CU x2:15.11
29.75 33.00 40.41 31.95

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 McAuliffe, Brent UGA 1:52.91
9
24.54 28.54 32.43 27.40
2 Cellini, Michael UGA 1:54.15
4
25.95 28.84 32.77 26.59
3 MacLennan, Brett CU 1:55.46
3
25.46 29.02 33.37 27.61
4 Raynovich, Jordan CU 1:55.83
2
24.98 30.32 33.28 27.25
5 Thorburn, Will UGA 1:56.53
1
25.98 28.81 35.40 26.34
6 Cassella, Ryan CU 1:56.99
25.57 31.42 32.17 27.83
7 Salyards, Kyle UGA x1:58.78
25.81 31.13 32.85 28.99

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Bassham, Brooke UGA 268.27
9
2 Watcke, Jessica CU 247.95
4
3 Herschman, Sara UGA 222.00
3
4 Hunter, Emily UGA 215.02
2
5 Dierks, Karen UGA x202.12
6 Miata, Jen CU 201.97
1
7 Zaferopulos, Dia CU 195.75
8 Curtuneanu, Cristina CU x192.97
9 Trkovsky, Laura UGA x158.47
10 Wells, Emilie CU x148.57

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Colwill, Chris UGA 348.47
9
2 Avery, Todd UGA 323.32
4
3 Shulick, Eric CU 272.77
3
4 Bye, Caleb CU 256.27
2
5 Lindley, Marsh CU 251.02
1
6 Gouzeev, Genya UGA 234.22

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Mabry, Neka UGA 2:05.69
9
28.08 32.46 32.68 32.47
2 Conway, Laura UGA 2:06.22
4
29.50 32.12 32.24 32.36
3 Klaus, Shelly CU 2:07.25
3
29.30 32.18 33.09 32.68
4 Brodrick, Janelle CU 2:09.52
2
29.54 32.80 33.34 33.84
5 Pate, Virginia UGA 2:09.70
1
30.30 33.00 33.16 33.24
6 Murphy, Meaghan CU 2:09.94
29.81 32.93 33.27 33.93
7 Hicks, Kate CU x2:13.85
30.05 33.39 34.78 35.63

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Mahaney, Andrew UGA 1:50.43
9
25.64 28.41 28.31 28.07
2 Kummer, Rob CU 1:53.37
4
25.76 28.50 29.30 29.81
3 Schmidt, Jonathan UGA 1:54.51
3
25.10 29.55 30.07 29.79
4 Rappold, Tommy CU 1:54.70
2
25.11 29.09 29.76 30.74
5 McAuliffe, Brent UGA 1:57.38
1
26.46 30.00 30.53 30.39
6 Kanoy, Ben CU 1:58.17
26.90 30.01 30.69 30.57
7 Stibrich, Nathan UGA x2:02.25
26.64 30.94 32.12 32.55

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Kearns, Paige UGA 52.48
9
25.54 26.94
2 Anseeuw, Christine CU 52.86
4
25.61 27.25
3 Harm, Tricia UGA 53.72
3
26.19 27.53
4 Hupman, Christie UGA 53.82
2
26.03 27.79
4 Chura, Haley UGA x53.82
26.21 27.61
6 Boden, Caroline CU 54.39
1
26.21 28.18
7 Vaughan, Amanda CU 54.66
26.25 28.41
8 Brotherson, Briana CU x55.17
26.60 28.57

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Margalis, Robert UGA 47.07
9
22.91 24.16
2 Reed, Buddy CU 47.13
4
22.63 24.50
3 Mulder, Derrick CU 47.15
3
22.80 24.35
4 Laban, Josh UGA 47.26
2
22.60 24.66
5 Hitchcock, Brent CU 47.63
1
23.35 24.28
6 Herrington, Bryce CU x47.67
22.94 24.73
7 Staak, Ryan UGA 50.12
23.91 26.21

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 DeScenza, Mary UGA 2:00.21
9
29.67 29.92 30.44 30.18
2 Joyce, Kara Lynn UGA 2:06.67
4
30.21 32.06 32.89 31.51
3 Walker, Kate CU 2:07.25
3
30.48 32.04 32.60 32.13
4 Urso, Kelly CU 2:07.75
2
30.66 31.74 32.30 33.05
5 Thorburn, Lynn UGA 2:10.35
1
31.88 33.01 33.03 32.43
6 Deibler, Sarah CU 2:12.17
31.97 33.19 33.58 33.43
7 Klein, Melissa UGA x2:12.46
31.95 33.19 33.89 33.43
8 Wippermann, Sarah Beth CU x2:18.82
33.44 35.06 35.51 34.81

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Henly, Mark CU 1:49.13
9
26.15 27.78 27.66 27.54
2 Underhill, Colin UGA 1:51.26
4
26.61 28.16 28.30 28.19
3 Lenyk, Scott UGA 1:52.22
3
26.90 28.04 28.51 28.77
4 Thorburn, Will UGA 1:53.13
2
27.53 28.59 28.39 28.62
5 Osborn, Peter UGA x1:54.31
26.59 28.72 29.95 29.05
6 Johnson, Joel CU 1:54.63
1
27.31 29.23 29.18 28.91
7 Dillon, Charlie CU 1:54.67
27.21 29.20 29.58 28.68

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Routh, Kim CU 4:56.51
9
28.59 29.89 30.17 30.16 29.94 30.03 29.72 29.83
29.63 28.55
2 Maust, Claire UGA 4:56.74
4
28.09 29.95 30.07 29.92 30.04 30.16 30.09 30.06
29.95 28.41
3 Yevak, Katie UGA 5:00.14
3
28.60 30.49 30.76 30.64 30.47 30.51 30.26 30.11
29.31 28.99
4 Arsenault, Samantha UGA 5:01.01
2
27.48 29.55 29.94 29.89 29.91 29.90 30.35 30.71
31.62 31.66
5 Ertter, Lindsey UGA x5:03.25
28.50 30.18 30.80 30.51 30.52 30.63 30.50 30.56
30.94 30.11
6 Carlton, Nichole CU 5:08.61
1
28.73 30.74 30.72 30.83 31.13 31.18 31.12 31.29
31.60 31.27
7 Cober, Kim CU 5:13.13
29.04 31.11 31.24 31.51 31.57 31.32 31.86 31.65
31.82 32.01
8 Fancher, Kristie CU x5:20.01
29.85 31.89 32.29 32.38 32.12 32.23 32.19 32.63
32.48 31.95

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Owen, Matthew UGA 4:35.17
9
26.15 28.64 28.57 28.37 28.58 27.51 28.12 27.86
26.36 25.01
2 MacLennan, Brett CU 4:36.58
4
25.78 27.49 27.63 27.84 28.01 27.92 27.93 28.17
28.25 27.56
3 Alleyne, Damian UGA 4:39.57
3
26.30 27.64 27.89 27.95 28.04 28.22 28.42 28.54
28.15 28.42
4 Mengering, Jonathan CU 4:41.28
2
26.30 28.76 28.37 28.50 28.86 28.57 28.92 28.14
27.71 27.15
5 Taylor, Cole UGA 4:42.54
1
25.43 27.49 28.22 28.88 28.84 28.97 29.13 28.89
28.76 27.93
6 Middleton, Greg CU 4:43.64
25.73 28.31 28.32 28.46 28.88 29.10 28.94 29.43
28.66 27.81
7 Mendoza, Miguel UGA x4:44.83
27.11 28.65 28.94 28.63 28.76 28.79 28.74 28.50
28.59 28.12

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Hunter, Emily UGA 251.25
9
2 Bassham, Brooke UGA 243.00
4
3 Watcke, Jessica CU 237.52
3
4 Curtuneanu, Cristina CU 229.87
2
5 Herschman, Sara UGA 219.22
1
6 Zaferopulos, Dia CU 196.80
7 Dierks, Karen UGA x193.57
8 Trkovsky, Laura UGA x179.47
9 Miata, Jen CU x178.50

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Colwill, Chris UGA 325.05
9
2 Avery, Todd UGA 285.45
4
3 Shulick, Eric CU 279.00
3
4 Lindley, Marsh CU 269.40
2
5 Bye, Caleb CU 248.62
1
6 Gouzeev, Genya UGA 232.65

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Gresset, Aurelie CU 2:24.77
9
33.94 36.53 36.91 37.39
2 Shafer, Ashley CU 2:24.96
4
33.09 36.80 37.46 37.61
3 Bissell, Caitlin CU 2:26.43
3
33.09 36.49 37.51 39.34
4 Cefalu, Sarah CU x2:28.87
33.60 37.98 38.64 38.65
-- Poewe, Sarah UGA X2:17.58
31.04 34.52 35.95 36.07
-- Klein, Melissa UGA X2:20.12
32.84 35.51 35.83 35.94
-- Maust, Claire UGA X2:29.26
34.43 38.27 37.97 38.59
-- Corliss, Gretchen UGA X2:29.95
33.69 38.61 39.10 38.55

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
========================================================================
=======
Name Year School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Margalis, Robert UGA 2:06.61
9
29.43 32.30 32.90 31.98
2 Cassella, Ryan CU 2:06.92
4
29.32 32.45 33.00 32.15
3 MacLennan, Brett CU 2:08.16
3
29.41 32.48 32.98 33.29
4 McAuliffe, Brent UGA 2:08.59
2
29.94 32.68 33.04 32.93
5 Parsley, Jeff UGA 2:09.20
1
29.84 32.91 33.22 33.23
6 Dorris, Will CU 2:16.59
30.72 34.18 35.66 36.03

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
=======
School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 Clemson University 'A' 1:38.98
11
1) Deters, Callie 2) Vaughan, Amanda
3) Humes, Courtney 4) Anseeuw, Christine
24.99 24.84 24.67 24.48
2 Clemson University 'B' 1:40.01
4
1) Boden, Caroline 2) Brotherson, Briana
3) Kroeger, Lindsay 4) Kroeger, Nicole
25.14 25.28 24.59 25.00
3 Clemson University 'C' x1:44.68
1) Deering, Nikki 2) Hicks, Kate
3) Scott, Jessica 4) Murphy, Meaghan
25.95 25.23 27.28 26.22
4 Clemson University 'D' x1:45.77
1) Walker, Kate 2) Morris, Kensey
3) Gjervold, Alison 4) Urso, Kelly
26.67 26.34 27.14 25.62
-- University of Georgia 'C' X1:37.81
1) Hupman, Christie 2) Georoff, Andrea
3) Mabry, Neka 4) Conway, Laura
24.90 23.31 23.50 26.10
-- University of Georgia 'A' X1:37.99
1) Chura, Haley 2) Myco, Rachel
3) Joyce, Kara Lynn 4) McCallum, Kelley
25.25 24.64 23.04 25.06
-- University of Georgia 'B' X1:38.47
1) Yevak, Katie 2) Ertter, Lindsey
3) DeScenza, Mary 4) Corliss, Gretchen
25.14 24.06 23.92 25.35

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
========================================================================
=======
School
Finals Points
========================================================================
=======
1 University of Georgia 'A' 1:24.42
11
1) Laban, Josh 2) Taylor, Andrew
3) Cellini, Michael 4) Verhoef, Peter
21.34 21.46 21.14 20.48
2 Clemson University 'A' 1:24.83
4
1) Mulder, Derrick 2) Herrington, Bryce
3) Dillon, Charlie 4) Scheerhorn, Drew
22.13 21.11 20.97 20.62
3 Clemson University 'B' 1:26.11
2
1) Reed, Buddy 2) Rappold, Tommy
3) Stoffer, James 4) Regone, Brian
21.68 21.42 21.49 21.52
4 University of Georgia 'B' 1:29.38
1) Owen, Matthew 2) Schmidt, Jonathan
3) Osborn, Peter 4) Lenyk, Scott
22.35 22.29 22.60 22.14
5 Clemson University 'C' x1:29.99
1) Johnson, Joel 2) Mengering, Jonathan
3) Middleton, Greg 4) Kanoy, Ben
22.61 22.34 22.02 23.02
6 University of Georgia 'C' x1:31.09
1) Underhill, Colin 2) Stibrich, Nathan
3) Edging, Matt 4) Mahaney, Andrew
23.19 22.41 22.79 22.70