ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Chen Yan Turns In Fast Times At Hawaii Senior Meet -- October 12, 2003

HONOLULU, Hawaii, October 12. THE University of Hawaii men's and women's swimming squads displayed their skills last night at the first Senior Meet of the new season, at the Duke Kahanamoku Aquatics Complex. The event, which was not scored, did not include diving.

On the women's side, junior Chen Yan picked up her first NCAA "B" standard time in the 200 Yard IM, (2:02.75). Chen also won the 200 Free (1:53.60).

Senior Zhen Yingjuan also had a night of wins as she took the 100 Back (59.37) and the 50 Free (24.03).

Distance swimmer Jessica Affleck picked up wins in the 500 Free (5:15.85) and the 1000 Free (10:29.36). Sophomore Katie Clewett notched the top spot in the 200 Breast (2:22.63). In the 100 Breast (1:06.53), she picked up second.

Newcomer Mia Broden, of Falun, Sweden had a fantastic debut last night, as she finished first in the 200 Fly (2:04.15). Followed closely behind her was Nicole Mackey, of Los Alamitos, Calif., who finished in second (2:04.62). Mackey also picked up a win in the 200 Back (2:01.84).

On the men's side, Senior Cheyne Bloch picked up wins in the 100 Breast (56.84) and the 200 IM (1:53.87). Bloch also tied for first (21.34) in the 50 Free.

Junior Nimrod Palma took the top spot in the 200 Fly (1:55.74). He placed second in the 100 Fly (51.25), finishing behind senior Kurt Boehm. Freshman Matt Chun of Moscow, Idaho, had a strong showing last night as he won the 200 Breast (2:12.86).

The squads return for the first scored meet of the season next Friday, as they take on Arizona State University at 6 p.m. at the DKAC. The 1-meter diving portion of the competition will take place earlier in the day, at 4 p.m.



Event 1 Women Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:51.66 3/1/02 KAROLY-BRINICH,ORIAN,NAKAMOYO,, KSC-HI
SWART
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Hawai`i-HI 'B' 1:50.00 1:47.32% 40
1) Chen, Yan 22 2) Clewett, Katie M 19
3) Mackey, Nicole 18 4) Quick, Dena 20
27.57 29.99 25.78 23.98
2 University of Hawai`i-HI 'A' 1:48.00 1:49.64% 34
1) Zhen, YingJuan 25 2) Geiger, Alayna 18
3) Broden, Mia 20 4) Henson, Ashlee 18
26.94 31.78 26.09 24.83
3 University of Hawai`i-HI 'D' 1:52.00 1:55.87 32
1) Blakemore, Kelly 18 2) Dalipi, Dana 18
3) Sproat, Keli 18 4) Field, Whitney 19
29.27 34.38 27.32 24.90
4 Iolani Swim Team-HI 'A' 1:54.25 2:00.06 30
1) Ide-Foster, Kimi M 14 2) Nickle, Ashley A 14
3) Yamamoto, Nikki C 14 4) Kusao, Aja M 14
30.04 35.92 27.82 26.28
5 Hawaii Swim Club-HI 'A' 2:05.71 2:00.34 28
1) Simms, Christel M 13 2) Hagi, Nicole K 14
3) Cheung, Lei L 13 4) Egloria, Meredith A 15
28.43 36.91 30.75 24.25
6 Iolani Swim Team-HI 'B' NT 2:11.00 26
1) Saylors, Jessi S 12 2) Lui, Courtney J 11
3) Calvet, Marie T 12 4) Nagata, Kelcie T 11
33.52 35.78 32.62 29.08
7 Hickam Hurricanes-HI 'A' 2:06.49 2:13.10 24
1) Glasgow, Jennifer M 16 2) Hickenbottom, Jacqueline J 35
3) Maitland, Sam A 12 4) Lovellette, Vicki 14
36.40 38.19 31.99 26.52
-- University of Hawai`i-HI 'C' 1:51.00 DQ
1) Kikuchi, Yuuka 18 2) Affleck, Jessica J 19
3) Regucera, Stephanie L 20 4) Rosen, Jaclyn C 19
28.40 34.52 27.82 25.19

Event 2 Men Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:36.84 10/12/01 IOL, IOL-HI
SUN,TOBA,ECKERT,ANAYA
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Hawai`i-HI 'A' 1:31.00 1:34.25% 40
1) Thew, Peter E 21 2) Bloch, Cheyne R 21
3) Boehm, Kurt J 23 4) Duran, Hugo R 21
24.33 25.41 22.86 21.65
2 University of Hawai`i-HI 'B' 1:33.00 1:38.25 34
1) Palma, Nimrod 23 2) Ignat, Tudor 26
3) Braun, Chris R 20 4) McCoy, Kevin 19
25.06 26.26 25.57 21.36
3 University of Hawai`i-HI 'C' 1:34.00 1:39.55 32
1) Affleck, Andrew J 20 2) Raposa, Gilbert 18
3) Abrams, Dave M 19 4) Cabebe, Nick P 20
25.84 27.47 24.63 21.61
4 Hawaii Swim Club-HI 'A' 1:49.62 1:53.15 30
1) Srock, Ashton D 12 2) Afualo, ED E 17
3) Cheung, Ernest L 17 4) Gaspar-Asaoka, Rayfe 13
34.31 27.76 25.47 25.61
5 Barbers Point Swim Club-HI 'A' 2:00.54 1:55.61 28
1) Byers, Lopaka H 16 2) Maglangit, Freddie L 15
3) Tanizaki, Virgil S 16 4) Nowak, Mike D 17
31.30 31.23 27.92 25.16

Event 3 Women Senior 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:50.29 3/14/85 DIANE WILLIAMS, AUL-HI
1:51.69 SRNA
1:57.39 SCTN
2:13.09 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:13.09
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Yan 22 Hawai`i-HI 1:54.88 1:53.60 SCTN 20
27.48 28.69 28.94 28.49
2 Affleck, Jessica J 19 Hawai`i-HI 1:56.70 1:58.87 QUAL 17
28.27 30.03 30.35 30.22
3 Kusao, Aja M 14 IOL-HI 2:03.03 2:00.39 QUAL 16
27.89 30.21 31.24 31.05
4 Hirai, Remy Y 12 KSC-HI 2:02.02 2:00.99 QUAL 15
27.64 30.44 31.74 31.17
5 Stoddard, Shannon 21 Hawai`i-HI 2:02.91 2:02.36 QUAL 14
28.67 30.86 31.46 31.37
6 Ajifu, Sara T 17 IOL-HI 1:59.47 2:02.88 QUAL 13
28.73 30.71 31.60 31.84
7 Waddel, Serena 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:02.99 2:05.43 QUAL 12
29.24 31.35 32.51 32.33
8 Lovellette, Vicki 14 HICK-HI 2:10.54 2:07.38 QUAL 11
29.99 32.88 33.17 31.34
9 Kagawa, Kelsie M 14 IOL-HI 2:10.03 2:08.76 QUAL 9
30.12 32.78 33.46 32.40
10 Cadell, Kimberlee 13 KSC-HI 2:08.65 2:09.92 QUAL 7
30.12 32.99 33.96 32.85
11 Choi, Shanelle R 11 Hsc-HI 2:11.32 2:10.00 QUAL 6
29.70 33.59 33.51 33.20
12 Chun, Amanda L 18 IOL-HI 2:06.58 2:10.89 QUAL 5
30.80 32.81 33.67 33.61
13 Nakamura, Christin 14 KSC-HI 2:10.70 2:13.31 4
30.60 33.45 34.23 35.03
14 Dudley, Michelle N 11 KSC-HI 2:12.52 2:15.54 3
32.01 34.42 35.24 33.87
15 Banigan, Meghan B 15 IOL-HI 2:19.57 2:16.63 2
30.90 33.83 36.26 35.64

Event 4 Men Senior 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:37.39 4/4/85 JOE LILEIKIS, UH-HI
1:40.69 SRNA
1:47.69 SCTN
2:09.19 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:09.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eckert, Mark A 17 IOL-HI 1:43.50 1:42.30 SCTN 20
24.92 26.60 25.48 25.30
2 Affleck, Andrew J 20 Hawai`i-HI 1:40.01 1:42.48 SCTN 17
24.91 27.02 25.83 24.72
3 Boehm, Kurt J 23 Hawai`i-HI 1:40.00 1:42.91 SCTN 16
25.75 27.03 25.36 24.77
4 Braun, Chris R 20 Hawai`i-HI 1:45.00 1:45.12 SCTN 15
24.85 26.99 26.72 26.56
5 Avery, Bryan K 16 KSC-HI 1:46.66 1:48.67 QUAL 14
25.16 26.87 28.05 28.59
6 Thew, Peter E 21 Hawai`i-HI 1:37.00 1:49.09 QUAL 13
25.44 27.76 27.71 28.18
7 Futral, Nathaniel 18 Hawai`i-HI 1:54.00 1:49.72 QUAL 12
24.61 27.42 28.42 29.27
8 Haskins, Spencer A 20 Unattached-HI 1:46.00 1:52.08 QUAL 11
26.31 28.93 28.22 28.62
9 Cavert, Matthew M 19 Hawai`i-HI NT 1:57.42 QUAL 9
26.27 29.29 30.32 31.54
10 Hayes, Tanner C 16 Barber's-HI 2:15.61 2:16.69 7
28.06 33.22 37.69 37.72
11 Suemori, Travis T 15 Unattached-HI 2:17.34 2:18.64 6
31.34 34.90 37.10 35.30

Event 5 Women Senior 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 57.79 4/13/79 KAILI CHUN, AUL-HI
57.69 SRNA
1:01.19 SCTN
1:11.49 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhen, YingJuan 25 Hawai`i-HI 54.90 59.37 SCTN 20
28.93 30.44
2 Egloria, Meredith 15 Hsc-HI 59.28 1:00.07 SCTN 17
29.26 30.81
3 Simms, Christel M 13 Hsc-HI 1:01.72 1:00.20 SCTN 16
29.36 30.84
4 Field, Whitney 19 Hawai`i-HI 1:01.00 1:00.66 SCTN 15
29.34 31.32
5 Kikuchi, Yuuka 18 Hawai`i-HI 58.00 1:00.70 SCTN 14
29.67 31.03
6 Henson, Ashlee 18 Hawai`i-HI 1:01.00 1:01.92 QUAL 13
30.24 31.68
7 Rosen, Jaclyn C 19 Hawai`i-HI 59.10 1:02.05 QUAL 12
30.13 31.92
8 Blakemore, Kelly 18 Hawai`i-HI 58.00 1:02.08 QUAL 11
30.25 31.83
9 Yamamoto, Nikki C 14 IOL-HI 1:01.53 1:02.37 QUAL 9
30.26 32.11
10 Pang, Lauren M 14 IOL-HI 1:03.29 1:02.60 QUAL 7
30.75 31.85
11 Yamamoto, Marissa 13 IOL-HI 1:06.42 1:04.86 QUAL 6
31.49 33.37
12 Sproat, Keli 18 Hawai`i-HI 59.00 1:05.64 QUAL 5
31.61 34.03
13 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 14 IOL-HI 1:02.09 1:06.61 QUAL 4
33.01 33.60
14 Moore, Kim A 16 KSC-HI 1:05.37 1:06.93 QUAL 3
32.68 34.25
15 Nickerson, Lauren 19 Hawai`i-HI 1:03.00 1:06.95 QUAL 2
32.56 34.39
16 Nakamura, Catherin 12 KSC-HI 1:07.77 1:07.83 QUAL 1
33.49 34.34
17 Cadell, Kimberlee 13 KSC-HI 1:10.73 1:09.89 QUAL
34.53 35.36
18 Gomes, Jamie B 16 Unattached-HI 1:13.71 1:10.43 QUAL
34.27 36.16
19 Choi, Shanelle R 11 Hsc-HI 1:10.06 1:10.98 QUAL
34.35 36.63
20 Nakayama, Trystin 17 Unattached-HI 1:13.39 1:13.93
35.45 38.48

Event 6 Men Senior 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 49.34 3/16/01 HUNGZHE SUN, IOL-HI
51.29 SRNA
56.09 SCTN
1:10.19 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palma, Nimrod 23 Hawai`i-HI 54.40 53.44 SCTN 20
26.90 26.54
2 Lester, Andrew C 16 Unattached-HI 57.44 53.79 SCTN 17
26.36 27.43
3 Chong, Mitchell W 14 KSC-HI 1:00.08 57.30 QUAL 16
27.85 29.45
4 Kane, Davis M 15 KSC-HI 1:03.90 1:00.67 QUAL 15
29.18 31.49
5 Campbell, Sean A 14 KSC-HI 1:00.88 1:01.33 QUAL 14
29.93 31.40
6 Dudley, Doug W 16 KSC-HI 1:00.68 1:02.58 QUAL 13
29.91 32.67
7 Darling, Kalen A 15 KSC-HI 59.59 1:04.56 QUAL 12
30.87 33.69
-- Maglangit, Freddie 15 Barber's-HI 1:17.63 DQ
35.80 37.77

Event 7 Women Senior 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:05.06 1/1/86 MALIA CHONG, PAQ-HI
1:05.19 SRNA
1:09.69 SCTN
1:20.39 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:20.39
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beauchan, Brittney 14 Unattached-HI 1:06.27 1:06.53 SCTN 20
31.84 34.69
2 Clewett, Katie M 19 Hawai`i-HI 1:04.00 1:06.97 SCTN 17
32.67 34.30
3 Geiger, Alayna 18 Hawai`i-HI 1:07.00 1:09.47 SCTN 16
33.10 36.37
4 Yi, Ivy Y 16 Unattached-HI 1:13.91 1:10.13 QUAL 15
33.33 36.80
5 Phillips, Christin 16 KSC-HI 1:12.43 1:14.45 QUAL 14
35.35 39.10
6 Saylors, Jessi S 12 IOL-HI 1:16.07 1:15.57 QUAL 13
35.77 39.80
7 Imoto, Karra S 16 KSC-HI 1:13.23 1:15.78 QUAL 12
36.02 39.76
8 Horiuchi, Kristi L 14 AAA-HI 1:18.60 1:16.18 QUAL 11
35.73 40.45
9 Ichiki, Kristin E 14 AAA-HI 1:17.34 1:16.82 QUAL 9
36.60 40.22
10 Kawamoto, Kate I 12 Hsc-HI 1:17.49 1:16.88 QUAL 7
36.72 40.16
11 Fukuda, Lynette K 15 Unattached-HI 1:14.65 1:17.69 QUAL 6
37.33 40.36
12 Maitland, Sam A 12 HICK-HI 1:16.06 1:17.91 QUAL 5
36.65 41.26
13 Yamamoto, Leah Y 15 KSC-HI 1:16.44 1:18.17 QUAL 4
37.87 40.30
14 Fujiyama, Nanea T 12 KSC-HI 1:16.55 1:18.71 QUAL 3
37.05 41.66
15 Lui, Courtney J 11 IOL-HI 1:18.87 1:18.93 QUAL 2
37.56 41.37
16 Calvet, Marie T 12 IOL-HI 1:19.23 1:19.82 QUAL 1
38.21 41.61
17 McGrath, Amy K 15 AAA-HI 1:16.33 1:20.25 QUAL
37.68 42.57
18 Chun, Amanda L 18 IOL-HI 1:19.33 1:20.64
39.08 41.56
19 Nagata, Kelcie T 11 IOL-HI 1:19.01 1:21.29
39.25 42.04
20 Hickenbottom, Jacq 35 HICK-HI 1:23.61 1:23.64
39.04 44.60
21 Hill, Tiffany M 17 Hsc-HI 1:18.76 1:24.32
39.37 44.95
22 Taparra, Kiane K 15 KSC-HI 1:27.85 1:25.40
40.36 45.04
-- Dalipi, Dana 18 Hawai`i-HI 1:08.00 DQ
30.35 34.76

Event 8 Men Senior 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 56.40 4/10/82 HENRY ARAKAKI, UH-HI
57.59 SRNA
1:02.19 SCTN
1:19.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:19.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloch, Cheyne R 21 Hawai`i-HI 56.99 56.84 SRNA 20
26.40 30.44
2 Ignat, Tudor 26 Hawai`i-HI 58.80 58.54 SCTN 17
27.51 31.03
3 Raposa, Gilbert 18 Hawai`i-HI 59.00 59.59 SCTN 16
28.64 30.95
4 Afualo, ED E 17 Hsc-HI 1:00.11 1:00.11 SCTN 15
27.79 32.32
5 Chun, Matt 18 Hawai`i-HI 1:01.00 1:01.21 SCTN 13.5
28.98 32.23
5 McVey, Pete 19 Unattached-HI 59.09 1:01.21 SCTN 13.5
28.65 32.56
7 Abrams, Dave M 19 Hawai`i-HI 59.00 1:01.70 SCTN 12
29.12 32.58
8 Lau, Jon A 17 Bows-HI 1:03.43 1:03.90 QUAL 11
29.51 34.39
9 Biles, James B 42 HICK-HI 1:09.64 1:09.07 QUAL 9
32.84 36.23
10 Ching, Brandon L 13 Bows-HI 1:09.80 1:09.38 QUAL 7
32.44 36.94
11 Yamada, Kent S 12 Unattached-HI 1:13.10 1:11.06 QUAL 6
33.06 38.00
12 Ching, Chris S 14 KSC-HI 1:12.28 1:11.99 QUAL 5
33.56 38.43
13 Maglangit, Freddie 15 Barber's-HI 1:14.39 1:16.37 QUAL 4
34.20 42.17
14 Nowak, Mike D 17 Barber's-HI 1:18.89 1:17.36 QUAL 3
36.00 41.36
-- Riley, Jon 19 Unattached-HI 1:03.00 DQ
30.41 34.27

Event 9 Women Senior 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 2:00.40 4/7/78 DIANE KUTSUNAI, AUL-HI
2:05.09 SRNA
2:14.29 SCTN
2:34.99 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:34.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Broden, Mia 20 Hawai`i-HI 2:03.00 2:04.15 SRNA 20
27.45 31.33 32.08 33.29
2 Mackey, Nicole 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:03.60 2:04.62 SRNA 17
27.19 32.03 32.94 32.46
3 Cheung, Lei L 13 Hsc-HI 2:32.97 2:28.36 QUAL 16
32.88 37.08 38.92 39.48

Event 10 Men Senior 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:48.38 3/8/03 HUNGZHE SUN, IOL-HI
1:51.79 SRNA
2:01.79 SCTN
2:33.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:33.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palma, Nimrod 23 Hawai`i-HI 1:53.00 1:55.74 SCTN 20
27.16 30.38 29.73 28.47
2 Taparra, Kekoa A 12 KSC-HI 2:37.19 2:20.81 QUAL 17
31.66 36.75 37.50 34.90

Event 11 Women Senior 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 23.15 3/23/93 KEIKO PRICE, AAA-HI
23.89 SRNA
25.29 SCTN
27.59 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 27.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhen, YingJuan 25 Hawai`i-HI 23.50 24.03 SCTN 20
2 Egloria, Meredith 15 Hsc-HI 23.76 24.11 SCTN 17
3 Henson, Ashlee 18 Hawai`i-HI 24.50 24.58 SCTN 16
4 Field, Whitney 19 Hawai`i-HI 25.55 25.53 QUAL 15
5 Grainger, Sarah 18 Hawai`i-HI 24.90 25.57 QUAL 14
6 Lau, Jessica P 13 Bows-HI 25.21 25.75 QUAL 13
7 Nakasato, Summer S 16 Bows-HI 25.80 25.81 QUAL 12
8 Regucera, Stephani 20 Hawai`i-HI 25.00 25.95 QUAL 11
9 Beauchan, Brittney 14 Unattached-HI 25.86 26.18 QUAL 9
10 Blakemore, Kelly 18 Hawai`i-HI 25.00 26.26 QUAL 7
11 Rosen, Jaclyn C 19 Hawai`i-HI 25.00 26.90 QUAL 6
12 Ajifu, Sara T 17 IOL-HI 26.39 26.97 QUAL 5
13 Nickle, Ashley A 14 IOL-HI 26.33 26.99 QUAL 4
14 Nickerson, Lauren 19 Hawai`i-HI 27.00 27.05 QUAL 3
15 Maitland, Sam A 12 HICK-HI 27.02 27.19 QUAL 2
16 Choi, Shanelle R 11 Hsc-HI 26.68 27.23 QUAL 1
17 Akima, Aisha K 12 Bows-HI 26.05 27.29 QUAL
18 Nakayama, Trystin 17 Unattached-HI 28.05 28.17
19 Yamamoto, Leah Y 15 KSC-HI 27.76 28.32
20 Gomes, Jamie B 16 Unattached-HI 29.96 28.49
21 Saldana, Jillian M 21 Hawai`i-HI 27.60 28.50
22 Taparra, Kiane K 15 KSC-HI NT 29.72
23 Hill, Tiffany M 17 Hsc-HI 27.43 30.63
24 Sbordone, Michelle 16 Barber's-HI 33.23 33.21

Event 12 Men Senior 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 20.71 3/10/88 COREY CARROLL, UH-HI
20.99 SRNA
22.49 SCTN
27.46 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 27.46
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Komer, Ben K 24 KSC-HI 20.70 21.34 SCTN 18.5
1 Bloch, Cheyne R 21 Hawai`i-HI 20.99 21.34 SCTN 18.5
3 Cabebe, Nick P 20 Hawai`i-HI 21.50 21.45 SCTN 16
4 McCoy, Kevin 19 Hawai`i-HI 21.00 21.87 SCTN 15
5 Duran, Hugo R 21 Hawai`i-HI 20.99 22.15 SCTN 14
6 Ignat, Tudor 26 Hawai`i-HI 22.00 22.18 SCTN 13
7 Futral, Nathaniel 18 Hawai`i-HI 22.70 22.45 SCTN 12
8 Yamashiro, Kai J 16 KSC-HI 22.64 22.50 QUAL 11
9 Lau, Jon A 17 Bows-HI 22.19 22.67 QUAL 9
10 Cheung, Ernest L 17 Hsc-HI 23.17 23.09 QUAL 7
11 Eckert, Mark A 17 IOL-HI 21.90 23.37 QUAL 6
12 Ching, Ryan L 17 Bows-HI 23.21 23.77 QUAL 5
13 Haskins, Spencer A 20 Unattached-HI 22.88 24.08 QUAL 4
14 Richardson, Trent 17 Unattached-HI NT 24.20 QUAL 3
15 Nagoshi, Eric T 13 Bows-HI 26.09 25.28 QUAL 2
16 Nowak, Mike D 17 Barber's-HI 24.88 25.30 QUAL 1
17 Tanizaki, Virgil S 16 Barber's-HI 24.42 25.61 QUAL
18 Hayes, Tanner C 16 Barber's-HI 26.13 25.68 QUAL
19 Byers, Lopaka H 16 Barber's-HI 26.42 26.14 QUAL
20 Chu, Anson K 17 Bows-HI 26.89 28.36
21 Srock, Ashton D 12 Hsc-HI 27.08 28.37
22 Maglangit, Freddie 15 Barber's-HI 27.62 28.66
-- Thew, Peter E 21 Hawai`i-HI 21.10 DQ

Event 13 Women Senior 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 9:44.83 4/2/85 DIANE WILLIAMS, AUL-HI
10:07.99 SRNA
10:52.09 SCTN
12:30.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 12:30.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Affleck, Jessica J 19 Hawai`i-HI 10:05.00 10:29.36 SCTN 20
29.92 31.62 31.82 31.79 31.72 31.69 31.77 31.88
31.50 31.57 31.51 31.68 31.62 31.57 31.49 31.66
31.38 31.55 31.03 30.59
2 Stoddard, Shannon 21 Hawai`i-HI 10:50.81 10:58.30 QUAL 17
31.04 32.84 32.92 33.00 32.56 32.87 32.98 32.98
32.86 33.21 33.13 33.43 32.93 33.18 33.03 33.23
33.14 32.99 33.16 32.82
3 Waddel, Serena 18 Hawai`i-HI 11:00.10 11:00.61 QUAL 16
31.07 33.22 33.15 33.23 33.33 33.36 33.22 33.33
33.08 33.41 32.82 33.18 32.90 32.82 33.38 33.18
33.06 33.34 33.25 32.28
4 Williams, Madison 14 Unattached-HI 11:30.00 11:06.01 QUAL 15
28.98 31.91 32.67 33.35 33.18 33.45 33.85 33.50
33.68 34.23 33.00 33.92 34.05 33.66 33.55 33.68
34.23 34.02 33.85 33.25
5 Phillips, Christin 16 KSC-HI 10:59.13 11:07.78 QUAL 14
31.91 34.16 33.86 33.96 35.07 33.83 33.21 32.90
32.10 33.56 33.26 34.00 33.98 33.28 34.10 33.58
33.30 34.01 32.85 30.86
6 Torkildson, Kristi 13 PAQ-HI 11:36.56 11:25.54 QUAL 13
29.82 32.91 33.77 34.43 34.42 34.61 34.48 34.48
34.53 34.85 34.63 34.29 34.68 34.77 34.99 34.95
34.94 34.71 34.90 34.38
7 Hagi, Nicole K 14 Hsc-HI 11:20.57 11:32.48 QUAL 12
30.96 34.35 34.46 34.33 34.42 34.48 34.46 34.62
34.65 34.88 34.95 35.22 35.48 35.24 35.26 35.41
35.45 35.73 34.55 33.58
8 Moore, Kim A 16 KSC-HI 11:48.31 11:35.35 QUAL 11
31.87 34.40 35.06 34.97 34.70 34.94 35.18 35.03
35.09 35.10 35.11 35.12 34.97 35.35 34.69 34.92
35.38 34.86 34.97 33.64
9 Fukuda, Lynette K 15 Unattached-HI 12:05.89 11:40.71 QUAL 9
29.34 34.05 34.78 35.27 35.52 35.21 35.95 35.67
35.92 35.58 35.65 35.41 36.28 34.87 35.63 35.61
34.86 36.22 35.38 33.51
10 Orian, Tia R 16 KSC-HI 11:19.54 11:41.43 QUAL 7
31.26 33.91 34.17 34.31 34.79 34.67 34.36 34.44
34.91 35.11 35.34 35.42 36.06 36.67 36.36 36.81
36.10 36.18 35.83 34.73
11 Hirai, Remy Y 12 KSC-HI 11:59.34 11:45.96 QUAL 6
31.76 34.85 36.29 36.27 36.08 35.87 35.86 34.99
36.08 36.04 35.92 35.57 35.94 36.02 35.09 35.15
35.07 35.34 35.00 32.77
12 Nakamura, Christin 14 KSC-HI 11:55.89 11:51.28 QUAL 5
32.48 35.73 36.74 36.07 35.48 36.03 36.50 35.65
36.50 36.31 35.46 34.99 35.38 34.91 35.56 35.27
35.55 36.49 35.77 34.41
13 Yi, Ivy Y 16 Unattached-HI 11:43.34 11:57.66 QUAL 4
30.68 34.90 35.46 36.02 36.25 35.78 35.87 35.60
35.71 36.43 36.70 36.44 36.52 36.52 36.51 36.76
36.71 36.88 36.43 35.49
14 Dudley, Michelle N 11 KSC-HI 12.20 11:59.32 QUAL 3
32.84 35.64 36.66 36.42 36.52 36.28 36.62 36.33
35.78 36.14 36.23 36.35 36.57 36.59 36.89 36.09
36.32 36.41 35.80 32.84
15 Cadell, Kimberlee 13 KSC-HI 12:01.98 12:13.00 QUAL 2
32.46 36.61 36.86 36.67 37.60 37.02 36.42 37.68
36.91 36.71 37.49 37.65 37.10 36.87 38.02 36.94
37.73 36.10 35.35 34.81
16 Imoto, Karra S 16 KSC-HI 11:59.19 12:16.32 QUAL 1
32.54 35.83 36.64 36.55 36.95 37.14 36.87 37.40
37.40 37.18 37.41 37.24 37.35 37.64 36.92 37.52
37.68 37.32 36.72 36.02
17 Nakamura, Catherin 12 KSC-HI 12:17.20 12:24.86 QUAL
32.50 37.19 38.06 37.99 37.84 37.89 38.15 37.75
37.55 38.06 37.34 37.96 37.57 37.71 37.74 37.25
37.63 36.76 36.40 35.52
18 Takeshita, Tasha 12 KSC-HI 12:22.09 12:27.90 QUAL
33.16 37.53 38.43 38.52 37.98 38.08 37.34 38.11
38.24 38.14 37.93 37.76 37.33 38.21 38.05 37.78
37.10 37.15 36.69 34.37
19 Glasgow, Jennifer 16 HICK-HI 13:06.74 12:33.75
34.10 37.58 38.29 37.98 38.30 38.07 37.44 37.74
38.16 38.02 37.61 37.74 37.79 37.93 38.25 38.22
37.98 38.27 38.04 36.24
20 Nakayama, Trystin 17 Unattached-HI 12:49.47 12:56.22
32.93 36.73 37.83 38.51 38.29 38.86 39.45 39.27
39.50 39.97 40.13 40.14 39.76 40.20 39.90 39.92
39.91 39.09 38.67 37.16

Event 14 Men Senior 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 9:12.43 4/4/87 MARC FERGUSON, BOWS-HI
9:27.39 SRNA
10:14.69 SCTN
12:20.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 12:20.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Affleck, Andrew J 20 Hawai`i-HI 9:25.20 9:23.15 SRNA 20
25.98 28.44 28.59 28.66 29.03 28.68 28.53 28.61
28.40 28.42 28.19 28.13 28.16 27.90 28.00 28.26
28.26 28.10 27.92 26.89
2 Lester, Andrew C 16 Unattached-HI 9:55.99 9:57.61 SCTN 17
26.11 29.01 30.13 30.20 30.30 30.13 30.13 29.54
29.68 30.41 31.18 30.58 30.09 29.99 30.56 30.79
30.05 29.65 29.54 29.54
3 Avery, Bryan K 16 KSC-HI 10:31.98 10:02.41 SCTN 16
26.69 28.98 29.58 29.67 29.79 30.58 30.45 30.43
30.57 30.79 31.75 30.91 31.26 30.82 30.64 30.84
30.43 30.60 30.07 27.56
4 Fukuda, Dustin T 15 Unattached-HI 10:10.00 10:02.98 SCTN 15
26.21 29.24 30.06 30.24 30.15 30.27 30.06 29.96
29.86 30.59 31.44 30.85 30.97 31.14 30.69 31.47
30.75 30.69 30.26 28.08
5 Phillips, Brett B 45 Unattached-HI 9:54.85 10:04.49 SCTN 14
27.39 29.26 29.84 30.12 30.13 30.53 30.57 30.59
30.50 30.18 30.27 30.40 30.58 30.42 30.76 30.76
30.96 30.83 30.67 29.73
6 Chong, Mitchell W 14 KSC-HI 10:55.89 10:39.95 QUAL 13
28.25 31.76 32.17 32.07 32.54 32.71 31.69 31.51
32.09 32.18 32.45 32.61 32.22 32.36 32.59 32.19
32.30 32.54 31.94 31.78
7 Taparra, Kekoa A 12 KSC-HI 11:45.99 10:48.90 QUAL 12
29.58 32.48 32.88 33.53 33.19 33.61 32.80 33.99
33.05 33.23 32.80 33.09 33.75 32.59 32.86 32.07
31.74 31.57 31.43 28.66
8 Darling, Kalen A 15 KSC-HI 10:26.96 10:49.05 QUAL 11
29.59 33.02 32.98 32.53 32.33 32.66 32.71 32.46
32.98 33.18 33.10 32.99 34.16 32.49 32.73 33.02
31.72 31.52 31.46 31.42
9 Dudley, Doug W 16 KSC-HI 10:53.93 10:53.26 QUAL 9
29.61 33.53 33.69 33.46 34.00 33.74 34.05 34.58
34.26 34.91 31.96 32.02 32.05 32.52 32.66 30.41
31.42 32.33 31.34 30.72
10 Campbell, Sean A 14 KSC-HI 10:56.08 10:58.69 QUAL 7
27.60 31.26 32.21 33.13 33.05 33.16 33.26 32.93
32.99 34.23 33.26 33.97 33.35 32.82 33.15 34.07
33.84 33.67 33.97 32.77
11 Gaspar-Asaoka, Ray 13 Hsc-HI 11:55.00 11:05.19 QUAL 6
29.35 32.84 33.86 33.56 33.58 33.75 33.64 33.76
33.78 33.19 33.39 33.27 33.60 33.34 33.96 33.24
33.77 33.40 33.38 32.53
12 Cheung, Ernest L 17 Hsc-HI NT 11:21.08 QUAL 5
29.03 33.66 33.63 33.01 33.34 33.90 34.15 34.25
34.80 34.37 35.08 34.78 34.64 35.65 34.17 34.66
34.50 34.34 34.70 34.42
13 Darling, Quinton S 17 KSC-HI 9:57.82 11:30.87 QUAL 4
28.18 32.28 34.40 34.27 34.07 34.81 35.39 35.11
35.24 35.68 35.50 35.24 35.61 35.13 35.79 35.46
35.60 35.73 34.28 33.10
14 Tanigawa, Matt A 15 Bows-HI 11:17.93 11:41.92 QUAL 3
27.93 31.66 32.68 33.47 33.31 33.72 34.64 35.21
36.06 36.60 37.06 37.58 37.93 37.72 37.49 36.64
35.74 35.72 35.31 35.45
15 Suemori, Travis T 15 Unattached-HI NT 12:29.62 2
34.76 38.35 39.75 38.00 38.40 37.52 38.93 38.72
38.36 38.35 37.40 38.42 37.95 38.18 38.17 37.30
36.86 35.00 36.63 32.57
16 Ching, Chris S 14 KSC-HI 12:00.00 12:34.49 1
31.35 34.79 36.13 37.39 36.98 37.68 38.30 38.30
38.74 39.61 39.35 38.63 39.48 39.47 39.09 39.63
38.50 37.58 37.71 35.78

Event 15 Women Senior 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 50.69 3/23/93 KEIKO PRICE, AAA-HI
51.89 SRNA
54.69 SCTN
1:00.50 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:00.50
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simms, Christel M 13 Hsc-HI 53.57 53.04 SCTN 20
25.63 27.41
2 Quick, Dena 20 Hawai`i-HI 52.20 53.52 SCTN 17
25.43 28.09
3 Egloria, Meredith 15 Hsc-HI 52.65 53.54 SCTN 16
25.73 27.81
4 Broden, Mia 20 Hawai`i-HI 54.50 54.06 SCTN 15
26.24 27.82
5 Henson, Ashlee 18 Hawai`i-HI 54.20 54.33 SCTN 14
26.28 28.05
6 Regucera, Stephani 20 Hawai`i-HI 54.90 55.29 QUAL 13
26.77 28.52
7 Nakasato, Summer S 16 Bows-HI 57.16 56.10 QUAL 12
26.92 29.18
8 Kusao, Aja M 14 IOL-HI 55.81 56.12 QUAL 11
26.95 29.17
9 Grainger, Sarah 18 Hawai`i-HI 55.50 56.65 QUAL 9
26.70 29.95
10 Pang, Lauren M 14 IOL-HI 57.23 57.72 QUAL 7
28.36 29.36
11 Nickle, Karie K 14 IOL-HI 57.59 57.83 QUAL 6
28.06 29.77
12 Lovellette, Vicki 14 HICK-HI 58.78 58.03 QUAL 5
27.97 30.06
13 Nickerson, Lauren 19 Hawai`i-HI 58.00 58.21 QUAL 4
27.95 30.26
14 Sproat, Keli 18 Hawai`i-HI 55.00 58.45 QUAL 3
27.70 30.75
15 Akima, Aisha K 12 Bows-HI 57.59 58.96 QUAL 2
28.33 30.63
16 Cheung, Lei L 13 Hsc-HI 1:00.33 1:00.53 1
29.79 30.74
17 Saldana, Jillian M 21 Hawai`i-HI 1:00.10 1:01.22
29.41 31.81
18 Fujiyama, Nanea T 12 KSC-HI 59.40 1:02.06
29.79 32.27
19 Yamamoto, Leah Y 15 KSC-HI 1:01.71 1:03.30
30.39 32.91
20 Hickenbottom, Jacq 35 HICK-HI 1:06.19 1:05.78
31.39 34.39
21 Taparra, Kiane K 15 KSC-HI 1:07.73 1:07.33
31.61 35.72
22 Sbordone, Michelle 16 Barber's-HI 1:14.69 1:15.30
35.81 39.49

Event 16 Men Senior 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 44.44 4/3/85 JOE LILEIKIS, UH-HI
45.99 SRNA
49.09 SCTN
59.19 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 59.19
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Komer, Ben K 24 KSC-HI 45.96 47.18 SCTN 20
22.58 24.60
2 Boehm, Kurt J 23 Hawai`i-HI 46.00 47.58 SCTN 17
22.92 24.66
3 McCoy, Kevin 19 Hawai`i-HI 46.50 47.82 SCTN 16
23.36 24.46
4 Braun, Chris R 20 Hawai`i-HI 48.10 48.16 SCTN 15
23.32 24.84
5 Cabebe, Nick P 20 Hawai`i-HI 47.99 48.57 SCTN 14
23.50 25.07
6 Duran, Hugo R 21 Hawai`i-HI 48.00 49.01 SCTN 13
23.61 25.40
7 Abrams, Dave M 19 Hawai`i-HI 48.00 49.42 QUAL 12
24.05 25.37
8 Futral, Nathaniel 18 Hawai`i-HI 49.50 50.00 QUAL 11
24.26 25.74
9 Kane, Davis M 15 KSC-HI 50.65 51.71 QUAL 9
24.84 26.87
10 Afualo, ED E 17 Hsc-HI 52.48 52.40 QUAL 7
24.73 27.67
11 Richardson, Trent 17 Unattached-HI NT 53.33 QUAL 6
25.55 27.78
12 Nagoshi, Eric T 13 Bows-HI 58.31 55.91 QUAL 5
26.63 29.28
13 Nowak, Mike D 17 Barber's-HI 55.33 56.71 QUAL 4
26.90 29.81
14 Hayes, Tanner C 16 Barber's-HI 1:01.69 59.59 3
27.80 31.79
15 Tanizaki, Virgil S 16 Barber's-HI 56.36 59.64 2
28.30 31.34
16 Byers, Lopaka H 16 Barber's-HI 59.19 59.89 1
29.01 30.88

Event 17 Women Senior 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 2:01.89 4/5/78 KAILI CHUN, AUL-HI
2:03.59 SRNA
2:12.09 SCTN
2:34.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:34.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mackey, Nicole 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:04.66 2:01.84%SRNA 20
28.78 30.49 31.63 30.94
2 Zhen, YingJuan 25 Hawai`i-HI 2:06.00 2:07.28 SCTN 17
30.87 32.31 32.21 31.89
3 Kikuchi, Yuuka 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:05.50 2:10.12 SCTN 16
30.40 33.16 32.98 33.58
4 Rosen, Jaclyn C 19 Hawai`i-HI 2:10.00 2:16.90 QUAL 15
31.69 34.64 36.39 34.18
5 Blakemore, Kelly 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:06.00 2:17.31 QUAL 14
31.85 34.62 35.64 35.20
6 Ide-Foster, Kimi M 14 IOL-HI 2:18.87 2:21.08 QUAL 13
33.27 1:47.81
7 Yi, Ivy Y 16 Unattached-HI 2:23.76 2:24.99 QUAL 12
34.03 1:50.96
8 Fukuda, Lynette K 15 Unattached-HI 2:18.08 2:25.96 QUAL 11
33.55 1:52.41
9 Phillips, Christin 16 KSC-HI 2:13.84 2:27.89 QUAL 9
35.79 37.02 37.68 37.40

Event 18 Men Senior 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:46.22 3/16/01 HONGZHE SUN, IOL-HI
1:50.99 SRNA
2:01.79 SCTN
2:27.69 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:27.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yamashiro, Kai J 16 KSC-HI 1:59.00 1:59.59 SCTN 20
27.87 30.31 30.78 30.63
2 Fukuda, Dustin T 15 Unattached-HI 2:10.05 2:14.09 QUAL 17
30.94 34.18 34.77 34.20

Event 19 Women Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 2:16.76 2/6/83 JEANNE CHILDS, UH-HI
2:20.69 SRNA
2:31.09 SCTN
2:54.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:54.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clewett, Katie M 19 Hawai`i-HI 2:19.00 2:22.63 SCTN 20
32.30 36.04 36.65 37.64
2 Geiger, Alayna 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:25.00 2:27.60 SCTN 17
33.74 36.82 37.68 39.36
3 Orian, Tia R 16 KSC-HI 2:23.95 2:32.95 QUAL 16
35.01 38.71 39.23 40.00
4 Saylors, Jessi S 12 IOL-HI 2:46.45 2:40.63 QUAL 15
36.63 41.04 42.01 40.95
5 Kawamoto, Kate I 12 Hsc-HI 2:52.75 2:45.57 QUAL 14
37.16 42.81 43.30 42.30
6 Hagi, Nicole K 14 Hsc-HI 2:41.57 2:46.63 QUAL 13
38.92 42.48 43.06 42.17
7 Nagata, Kelcie T 11 IOL-HI 2:51.69 2:47.04 QUAL 12
39.17 42.36 42.70 42.81
8 Takeshita, Tasha 12 KSC-HI 2:49.76 2:47.08 QUAL 11
37.82 42.69 43.56 43.01
9 McGrath, Amy K 15 AAA-HI 2:46.11 2:49.61 QUAL 9
38.17 43.07 44.16 44.21
10 Hill, Tiffany M 17 Hsc-HI 2:50.98 3:07.04 7
42.01 45.94 48.97 50.12

Event 20 Men Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 2:00.99 4/7/82 HENRY ARAKAKI, UH-HI
2:04.99 SRNA
2:18.49 SCTN
2:46.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:46.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chun, Matt 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:15.00 2:12.86 SCTN 20
30.71 33.61 33.73 34.81
2 Raposa, Gilbert 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:12.00 2:14.65 SCTN 17
29.59 33.33 35.54 36.19
3 Riley, Jon 19 Unattached-HI 2:18.00 2:21.03 QUAL 16
31.22 35.23 37.20 37.38
4 Darling, Quinton S 17 KSC-HI 2:16.46 2:24.60 QUAL 15
32.25 36.37 38.77 37.21
5 Biles, James B 42 HICK-HI 2:31.96 2:32.25 QUAL 14
34.78 37.98 39.17 40.32
6 Yamada, Kent S 12 Unattached-HI 2:41.41 2:32.50 QUAL 13
34.65 38.69 39.94 39.22
7 Darling, Kalen A 15 KSC-HI 2:22.53 2:33.66 QUAL 12
33.65 38.44 41.31 40.26
8 Ching, Chris S 14 KSC-HI 2:37.15 2:39.21 QUAL 11
35.33 40.78 41.90 41.20
9 Suemori, Travis T 15 Unattached-HI 2:52.39 2:50.95 9
39.26 44.17 43.78 43.74
-- Taparra, Kekoa A 12 KSC-HI 2:35.88 DQ
33.94 37.76 38.55 35.54

Event 21 Women Senior 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 4:46.58 4/14/85 DIANE WILLIAMS, AUL-HI
4:55.89 SRNA
5:12.19 SCTN
6:00.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 6:00.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Affleck, Jessica J 19 Hawai`i-HI 5:00.90 5:15.85 QUAL 20
29.28 31.60 31.97 31.75 32.07 31.94 31.95 31.99
32.05 31.25
2 Stoddard, Shannon 21 Hawai`i-HI 5:26.80 5:23.63 QUAL 17
29.91 31.84 32.10 32.57 32.63 32.87 32.90 33.08
33.12 32.61
3 Simms, Christel M 13 Hsc-HI 5:30.47 5:23.90 QUAL 16
29.48 32.95 32.86 33.29 33.99 33.73 33.52 33.16
32.05 28.87
4 Waddel, Serena 18 Hawai`i-HI 5:30.20 5:26.44 QUAL 15
30.68 32.89 33.06 33.32 33.34 33.09 33.07 32.95
32.94 31.10
5 Horiuchi, Kristi L 14 AAA-HI 5:34.82 5:42.36 QUAL 14
30.82 33.41 34.19 34.69 34.82 35.25 35.23 35.61
34.83 33.51
6 Beauchan, Brittney 14 Unattached-HI 5:41.93 5:44.26 QUAL 13
30.95 35.18 35.74 36.35 35.33 35.35 35.62 34.50
33.59 31.65
7 Kagawa, Kelsie M 14 IOL-HI 5:49.15 5:45.55 QUAL 12
31.43 34.45 34.84 34.73 35.26 35.39 35.52 35.58
35.49 32.86
8 Lau, Jessica P 13 Bows-HI 5:41.25 5:48.66 QUAL 11
30.26 34.04 35.15 35.08 35.56 35.84 36.38 36.05
36.18 34.12
9 Lovellette, Vicki 14 HICK-HI 5:57.59 5:49.85 QUAL 9
31.48 34.48 35.72 35.74 35.98 34.95 37.15 36.24
35.39 32.72
10 Ichiki, Kristin E 14 AAA-HI 5:52.32 5:54.14 QUAL 7
31.46 34.62 35.61 35.78 36.09 36.10 36.65 36.83
36.57 34.43
11 Banigan, Meghan B 15 IOL-HI 6:06.38 6:00.35 6
31.78 35.40 36.39 36.97 36.95 36.95 37.46 37.44
36.83 34.18
12 Fujiyama, Nanea T 12 KSC-HI 5:46.91 6:01.65 5
32.49 35.73 37.09 37.88 37.85 36.80 37.36 37.52
35.51 33.42
13 Gomes, Jamie B 16 Unattached-HI NT 6:39.42 4
33.75 37.96 40.01 41.14 40.69 41.10 41.84 41.45
41.60 39.88

Event 22 Men Senior 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 4:27.30 3/10/88 GEORGE STEUER, UH-HI
4:32.29 SRNA
4:51.69 SCTN
5:55.00 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 5:55.00
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Affleck, Andrew J 20 Hawai`i-HI 4:29.30 4:37.90 SCTN 20
25.73 28.09 28.61 28.33 28.22 28.17 27.86 28.08
27.78 27.03
2 Braun, Chris R 20 Hawai`i-HI 4:50.20 4:51.65 SCTN 17
26.39 29.20 29.51 30.03 29.96 29.55 29.33 29.70
29.58 28.40
3 Cavert, Matthew M 19 Hawai`i-HI NT 5:21.15 QUAL 16
28.76 31.22 32.56 32.59 32.95 32.97 32.62 32.88
33.42 31.18
4 Cheung, Ernest L 17 Hsc-HI 5:46.49 5:24.00 QUAL 15
28.75 32.04 33.31 32.98 32.87 32.74 33.06 32.56
32.91 32.78
5 Yamada, Kent S 12 Unattached-HI 5:41.37 5:37.63 QUAL 14
30.67 33.76 34.52 35.03 34.78 34.00 34.86 34.33
33.19 32.49
6 Srock, Ashton D 12 Hsc-HI 5:53.90 5:52.93 QUAL 13
31.93 35.77 35.01 36.24 36.12 35.80 36.39 36.91
35.86 32.90

Event 23 Women Senior 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 54.93 4/11/79 KATHY SHIPMAN, PAQ-HI
57.09 SRNA
1:00.29 SCTN
1:09.69 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.69
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Broden, Mia 20 Hawai`i-HI 57.50 57.32 SCTN 20
26.84 30.48
2 Clewett, Katie M 19 Hawai`i-HI 58.50 1:00.31 QUAL 17
28.35 31.96
3 Field, Whitney 19 Hawai`i-HI 1:00.90 1:00.59 QUAL 16
28.91 31.68
4 Regucera, Stephani 20 Hawai`i-HI 1:01.00 1:02.69 QUAL 15
29.55 33.14
5 Sproat, Keli 18 Hawai`i-HI 59.50 1:03.19 QUAL 14
28.98 34.21
6 Yamamoto, Marissa 13 IOL-HI 1:05.64 1:04.55 QUAL 13
30.25 34.30
7 Hirai, Remy Y 12 KSC-HI 1:03.99 1:06.13 QUAL 12
30.84 35.29
8 Orian, Tia R 16 KSC-HI 1:03.75 1:06.50 QUAL 11
31.02 35.48
9 Nakamura, Catherin 12 KSC-HI 1:06.30 1:08.00 QUAL 9
33.24 34.76
10 Saldana, Jillian M 21 Hawai`i-HI 1:07.60 1:08.47 QUAL 7
32.22 36.25
11 Chun, Amanda L 18 IOL-HI 1:03.29 1:09.17 QUAL 6
33.19 35.98
12 Nakamura, Christin 14 KSC-HI 1:08.59 1:09.64 QUAL 5
33.64 36.00
13 Cheung, Lei L 13 Hsc-HI 1:07.94 1:09.65 QUAL 4
33.19 36.46
14 Moore, Kim A 16 KSC-HI 1:07.97 1:14.65 3
34.22 40.43

Event 24 Men Senior 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 49.02 3/6/96 JOE MILLER, UH-HI
50.49 SRNA
54.09 SCTN
1:06.89 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.89
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boehm, Kurt J 23 Hawai`i-HI 50.00 50.98 SCTN 20
24.02 26.96
2 Palma, Nimrod 23 Hawai`i-HI 54.40 51.28 SCTN 17
24.17 27.11
3 Ignat, Tudor 26 Hawai`i-HI 54.40 52.25 SCTN 16
24.25 28.00
4 Thew, Peter E 21 Hawai`i-HI 50.00 54.19 QUAL 15
25.17 29.02
5 Komer, Ben K 24 KSC-HI 50.79 54.38 QUAL 14
25.10 29.28
6 Avery, Bryan K 16 KSC-HI 53.96 54.52 QUAL 13
25.64 28.88
7 Abrams, Dave M 19 Hawai`i-HI 52.00 54.97 QUAL 12
25.91 29.06
8 Yamashiro, Kai J 16 KSC-HI 56.38 55.46 QUAL 11
25.85 29.61
9 Cabebe, Nick P 20 Hawai`i-HI 54.00 56.23 QUAL 9
25.85 30.38
10 Lau, Jon A 17 Bows-HI 54.41 56.62 QUAL 7
25.91 30.71
11 Dudley, Doug W 16 KSC-HI 56.91 57.31 QUAL 6
26.15 31.16
12 Raposa, Gilbert 18 Hawai`i-HI 55.00 57.76 QUAL 5
26.96 30.80
13 Afualo, ED E 17 Hsc-HI 57.17 58.14 QUAL 4
27.12 31.02
14 Duran, Hugo R 21 Hawai`i-HI 53.99 58.32 QUAL 3
26.97 31.35
15 Fukuda, Dustin T 15 Unattached-HI 1:00.08 58.35 QUAL 2
27.74 30.61
16 Chong, Mitchell W 14 KSC-HI 56.83 58.44 QUAL 1
26.22 32.22
17 Kane, Davis M 15 KSC-HI 1:00.73 1:01.26 QUAL
28.75 32.51
18 Ching, Brandon L 13 Bows-HI 1:03.64 1:02.50 QUAL
28.65 33.85

Event 25 Women Senior 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 2:04.59 3/10/88 NADINE TAKAI, BOWS-HI
2:06.09 SRNA
2:12.59 SCTN
2:30.79 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:30.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Yan 22 Hawai`i-HI 2:04.88 2:02.75%SRNA 20
26.83 30.36 36.26 29.30
2 Mackey, Nicole 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:04.89 2:08.33 SCTN 17
27.00 32.33 38.18 30.82
3 Geiger, Alayna 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:13.00 2:17.19 QUAL 16
30.18 35.56 38.62 32.83
4 Takeshita, Tasha 12 KSC-HI 2:33.52 2:28.29 QUAL 15
32.49 38.77 43.27 33.76
5 Hagi, Nicole K 14 Hsc-HI 2:25.36 2:29.50 QUAL 14
32.59 38.92 44.20 33.79
6 Saylors, Jessi S 12 IOL-HI 2:27.71 2:30.41 QUAL 13
34.23 39.91 40.88 35.39
7 Imoto, Karra S 16 KSC-HI 2:26.84 2:32.19 12
34.12 40.57 43.46 34.04
8 Glasgow, Jennifer 16 HICK-HI 2:43.88 2:46.21 11
35.70 40.87 50.82 38.82
-- Dalipi, Dana 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:19.00 DQ
31.18 39.27 41.95 34.52

Event 26 Men Senior 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
HAWAII SENIO: % 1:51.48 3/16/01 HONGZHE SUN, IOL-HI
1:52.99 SRNA
2:00.69 SCTN
2:28.99 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:28.99
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloch, Cheyne R 21 Hawai`i-HI 1:50.00 1:53.87 SCTN 20
24.15 29.98 32.30 27.44
2 McVey, Pete 19 Unattached-HI 1:55.10 1:59.74 SCTN 17
24.23 30.58 36.20 28.73
3 Chun, Matt 18 Hawai`i-HI 2:00.00 2:01.06 QUAL 16
26.12 31.66 34.48 28.80
4 Lester, Andrew C 16 Unattached-HI 2:05.32 2:02.48 QUAL 15
25.71 30.69 37.36 28.72
5 Riley, Jon 19 Unattached-HI 2:00.00 2:09.84 QUAL 14
27.13 34.27 38.24 30.20
6 Campbell, Sean A 14 KSC-HI 2:08.10 2:15.58 QUAL 13
28.58 34.38 41.37 31.25
7 Biles, James B 42 HICK-HI 2:14.11 2:20.29 QUAL 12
8 Darling, Quinton S 17 KSC-HI 2:08.48 2:26.55 QUAL 11
31.21 39.64 41.05 34.65