ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Santos, Cho, Morelli Star on Day 2 of BEST Invitational -- June 28, 2003

PHOENIX, June 27. JULIO Santos, Sung Mo Cho and kara Morelli were the standouts on the second day of competition at the BEST Invitational in Phoenix, Arizona.

Santos, 26, an Ecuadorian Olympian swimming for the host Brophy East Swim Team (BEST) took the 50 in a solid 23.38 seconds.

Cho, 18, a Korean training in Mexico under veteran coach Jack Simon and who yesterday won the 1500 in 15:29, sprinted to victory in the 200 free in 1:54.27. Once again, his 16 year-old Jalisco teammate Andres Jiminez, was second, 1:58.41.

BEST's Kara Morelli, 19, was the day's only double winner in senior competition, taking the 200 back in 2:25.23 and the 200 IM in 2:26.52.


BEST Invitational
Phoenix, Arizona
June 26-29, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS
Day Two: June 27, 2003


Event 7 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:04.89 NAT
2:13.79 SECA
2:16.89 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.89
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Paredes, Maritza 17 JAL-ZZ 2:12.37 2:07.18 SECA 9
30.77 1:03.48 1:35.62 2:07.18
2 Schmidt, Rory S 18 SDA-AZ 2:10.97 2:08.58 SECA 7
30.83 1:03.13 1:36.23 2:08.58
3 Wong, Melissa G 18 IHAC-CA 2:11.00 2:09.21 SECA 6
31.07 1:03.88 1:37.32 2:09.21
4 Jeffrey, Chris L 30 DTAC-AZ 2:11.98 2:11.85 SECA 5
31.38 1:04.57 1:38.90 2:11.85
5 Murray, Blythe B 18 BC-PN 2:11.77 2:12.36 SECA 4
31.29 1:04.66 1:38.96 2:12.36
6 Pursley, Lisa A 18 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:13.08 2:12.45 SECA 3
31.12 1:04.41 1:38.64 2:12.45
7 Wheeler, Kate S 18 BC-PN 2:12.69 2:12.91 SECA 2
31.76 1:05.63 1:40.08 2:12.91
8 Sakurai, Mikyla J 16 SDA-AZ 2:13.21 2:13.30 SECA 1
31.72 1:05.60 1:39.78 2:13.30

Event 8 Boys 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
1:53.69 NAT
2:02.79 SECA
2:07.69 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sung Mo, Cho 18 KOREA-ZZ 1:57.41 1:54.27 SECA 9
27.60 56.38 1:25.74 1:54.27
2 Jimenez, Andres 16 JAL-ZZ 2:01.11 1:58.41 SECA 7
28.43 58.01 1:28.48 1:58.41
3 Mathis, Taylor T 17 "the Snakes"-NC 2:00.07 1:59.44 SECA 6
28.84 58.56 1:29.06 1:59.44
4 Sulkevich, Matthew 16 IHAC-CA 1:59.93 2:02.13 SECA 5
28.08 58.48 1:30.24 2:02.13
5 Wicklund, Peter P 16 BC-PN 2:01.51 2:02.26 SECA 4
28.28 58.39 1:30.67 2:02.26
6 Ehret, Jonathan P 17 Afox-AZ 2:01.37 2:02.30 SECA 3
26.99 57.23 1:28.86 2:02.30
7 Sussex, Sean R 18 BC-PN 2:02.32 2:02.83 SECB 2
28.10 59.52 1:31.96 2:02.83
8 Sawyer, Brian J 17 BC-PN 2:02.33 2:05.64 SECB 1
29.51 1:01.69 1:33.36 2:05.64

Event 9 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:26.09 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grigg, Ellen L 13 "the Snakes"-NC 2:13.19 2:10.43 Q 9
32.06 1:04.68 1:38.28 2:10.43
2 Greene, Chelsea C 14 IHAC-CA 2:12.47 2:10.66 Q 7
30.93 1:03.75 1:37.73 2:10.66
3 Barton, Emily L 13 SDA-AZ 2:13.64 2:12.72 Q 6
31.53 1:05.09 1:39.46 2:12.72
4 McAndrew, Nicole M 14 SDA-AZ 2:16.68 2:14.51 Q 5
31.71 1:05.29 1:40.15 2:14.51
5 Schafer, Kate L 14 BC-PN 2:17.03 2:15.52 Q 4
31.27 1:05.80 1:40.54 2:15.52
6 Kim, Gina 13 IHAC-CA 2:19.35 2:17.92 Q 3
32.27 1:07.20 1:42.65 2:17.92
7 Loper, Torrey C 13 SAC-AZ 2:19.39 2:18.86 Q 2
33.11 1:08.26 1:43.62 2:18.86
8 Miernicki, Kristen 14 SDA-AZ 2:18.20 2:21.42 Q 1
33.06 1:08.38 1:45.55 2:21.42

Event 10 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2:23.99 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Austin M 14 SDA-AZ 2:05.25 2:03.10 Q 9
28.70 59.77 1:31.73 2:03.10
2 Gonzalez, Adan 13 JAL-ZZ 2:05.56 2:03.50 Q 7
29.12 59.98 1:32.02 2:03.50
3 Gonzalez, Luis 14 JAL-ZZ 2:08.43 2:04.44 Q 6
29.33 1:01.07 1:32.68 2:04.44
4 Robison, Scot S 14 "the Snakes"-NC 2:05.58 2:04.90 Q 5
29.03 1:00.60 1:32.80 2:04.90
5 McHugh, Jim M 14 UNSDA-AZ 2:07.75 2:08.85 Q 4
29.62 1:02.08 1:36.10 2:08.85
6 Mendoza, Paul M 14 IHAC-CA 2:08.49 2:09.08 Q 3
30.37 1:02.87 1:37.10 2:09.08
7 Lambert, Marcel J 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:12.92 2:09.70 Q 2
29.72 1:02.66 1:37.15 2:09.70
8 Miller, Pete K 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:12.84 2:12.43 Q 1
31.20 1:05.01 1:39.46 2:12.43

Event 11 Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:19.99 NAT
2:32.39 SECA
2:37.59 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 2:37.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morelli, Kara M 19 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:25.81 2:25.23 SECA 9
35.49 1:12.15 1:49.15 2:25.23
2 DeVinny, Cara N 20 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:33.84 2:29.89 SECA 7
37.04 1:15.01 1:52.84 2:29.89
3 Jafari, Samantha S 16 IHAC-CA 2:31.52 2:30.45 SECA 6
36.28 1:14.12 1:52.22 2:30.45
4 Cox, Sarah A 12 SAC-AZ 2:30.75 2:30.56 SECA 5
36.14 1:13.63 1:52.47 2:30.56
5 Sakurai, Mikyla J 16 SDA-AZ 2:27.06 2:30.57 SECA 4
36.17 1:13.43 1:52.11 2:30.57
6 Barton, Kelli L 19 SDA-AZ 2:29.98 2:31.84 SECA 3
36.64 1:14.43 1:53.35 2:31.84
7 Jeffrey, Chris L 30 DTAC-AZ 2:31.85 2:32.65 SECB 2
36.20 1:14.74 1:54.18 2:32.65
8 Miller, Abby C 16 IHAC-CA 2:32.36 2:34.54 SECB 1
36.10 1:15.49 1:55.43 2:34.54

Event 12 Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:06.79 NAT
2:21.19 SECA
2:22.79 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 2:22.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Plank, Greg J 25 SAC-AZ 2:16.67 2:11.50 SECA 9
30.92 1:04.05 1:38.26 2:11.50
2 Rahaeuser, Evan B 20 SDA-AZ 2:14.16 2:12.43 SECA 7
31.81 1:05.14 1:38.84 2:12.43
3 Madrigal, Sergio 19 JAL-ZZ 2:17.30 2:14.25 SECA 6
24.31 1:39.64 2:14.25
4 Wicklund, Peter P 16 BC-PN 2:16.20 2:16.13 SECA 5
31.90 1:06.58 1:41.75 2:16.13
5 Brennion, Travis P 18 PST-AZ 2:19.33 2:17.00 SECA 4
32.46 1:07.01 1:42.24 2:17.00
6 Shaw, Jonathan M 21 SDA-AZ 2:19.04 2:17.36 SECA 3
33.56 1:08.28 1:43.27 2:17.36
7 Kim, Edward J 15 IHAC-CA 2:20.23 2:20.52 SECA 2
33.47 1:09.35 1:45.58 2:20.52
8 Mendoza, John D 15 IHAC-CA 2:18.86 2:21.24 SECB 1
33.07 1:08.31 1:44.39 2:21.24

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:48.09 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lopus, Chelsea E 14 SDA-AZ 2:30.92 2:28.94 Q 9
35.52 1:13.12 1:51.68 2:28.94
2 Loper, Torrey C 13 SAC-AZ 2:32.44 2:30.90 Q 7
36.03 1:13.58 1:52.99 2:30.90
3 Smith, Katherine C 14 BC-PN 2:33.79 2:33.84 Q 6
35.84 1:14.28 1:54.51 2:33.84
4 Miernicki, Kristen 14 SDA-AZ 2:36.14 2:34.47 Q 5
37.21 1:16.47 1:56.49 2:34.47
5 Diener, Kelsy M 13 DTAC-AZ 2:34.43 2:34.58 Q 4
36.74 1:15.43 1:55.65 2:34.58
6 Hoover, Kirsten D 14 BC-PN 2:34.93 2:35.04 Q 3
36.60 1:16.50 1:56.55 2:35.04
7 Ogesen, Nina A 13 SDA-AZ 2:36.38 2:35.79 Q 2
37.74 1:16.50 1:56.32 2:35.79
8 Grigg, Ellen L 13 "the Snakes"-NC 2:37.60 2:37.24 Q 1
38.29 1:18.19 1:57.88 2:37.24

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2:48.69 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Austin M 14 SDA-AZ 2:18.03 2:18.32 Q 9
33.25 1:07.77 1:43.35 2:18.32
2 Robison, Scot S 14 "the Snakes"-NC 2:20.88 2:20.86 Q 7
33.87 1:09.08 1:45.49 2:20.86
3 McHugh, Jim M 14 UNSDA-AZ 2:22.72 2:21.59 Q 6
33.48 1:09.24 1:46.15 2:21.59
4 Aaberg, Ben N 14 Gold-AZ 2:21.51 2:24.44 Q 5
33.17 1:09.02 1:47.34 2:24.44
5 Small, Adam M 13 UNSDA-AZ 2:27.13 2:27.07 Q 4
34.79 1:13.41 1:51.85 2:27.07
6 Blumenfurth, Ryan 14 SAC-AZ 2:27.95 2:28.62 Q 3
35.58 1:13.45 1:50.19 2:28.62
7 Gonzalez, Luis 14 JAL-ZZ 2:28.74 2:29.09 Q 2
37.14 1:14.96 1:52.91 2:29.09
8 Gonzales, Robert V 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:27.54 2:30.30 Q 1
35.65 1:13.84 1:52.70 2:30.30

Event 15 Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
26.79 NAT
28.89 SECA
29.59 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 29.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Serrano, Tania 22 JAL-ZZ 28.53 27.53 SECA 9
2 Fischer, Sarah M 20 SDA-AZ 28.06 27.84 SECA 7
3 Chang, Julia K 19 SDA-AZ 28.22 27.99 SECA 6
4 Paredes, Maritza 17 JAL-ZZ 28.60 28.00 SECA 5
5 Polich, Kate L 16 STAR-AZ 28.46 28.43 SECA 3.5
5 Pursley, Lisa A 18 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 28.72 28.43 SECA 3.5
7 Luciani, Nicole E 16 ASG-AZ 28.93 28.83 SECA 2
8 Collins, Brandy M 17 Ford Aquatics-AZ 28.85 29.09 SECB 1

Event 16 Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
23.69 NAT
25.79 SECA
26.79 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 26.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Santos, Julio F 26 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 24.25 23.38 NAT 9
2 Sussex, Sean R 18 BC-PN 23.91 23.89 SECA 7
3 Wallace, Wiley K 20 SDA-AZ 23.95 23.99 SECA 6
4 Ehret, Jonathan P 17 Afox-AZ 25.07 24.83 SECA 5
5 Goodrich, Scott S 16 ASG-AZ 25.14 24.98 SECA 4
6 Plank, Greg J 25 SAC-AZ 25.25 25.19 SECA 3
7 Moreno, Michael E 21 Ford Aquatics-AZ 25.34 25.24 SECA 2
8 Wicklund, Peter P 16 BC-PN 25.15 25.93 SECB 1

Event 17 Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
30.49 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miller, Aleesha R 14 DTAC-AZ 28.17 28.03 Q 9
2 Darlington, Emma K 13 LAMA-AZ 28.65 28.18 Q 7
3 Stadnik, Stepheni 13 Rio-AZ 29.17 28.81 Q 6
4 MacLean, Ashley C 14 BC-PN 29.53 28.92 Q 5
5 Smith, Katherine C 14 BC-PN 29.29 29.03 Q 4
6 Caldwell, Sam J 14 SDA-AZ 28.93 29.15 Q 3
7 Lynch, Nicole M 14 Rio-AZ 29.31 29.33 Q 2
8 Hier, Hannah P 13 Silver Fins-AZ 29.43 29.41 Q 1

Event 18 Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
29.79 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robison, Scot S 14 "the Snakes"-NC 25.71 25.87 Q 9
2 Aaberg, Ben N 14 Gold-AZ 26.38 26.15 Q 7
3 Small, Adam M 13 UNSDA-AZ 26.23 26.42 Q 6
4 Pursley, Steven M 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 26.61 26.76 Q 5
5 Lambert, Marcel J 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 27.04 26.84 Q 4
6 Wells, Patrick R 14 Gold-AZ 26.97 27.09 Q 3
7 McCalley, Brian C 14 DTAC-AZ 27.36 27.34 Q 2
8 Baldry, David W 14 SDA-AZ 27.69 27.56 Q 1

Event 19 Girls 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2:21.49 NAT
2:31.09 SECA
2:36.59 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 2:36.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morelli, Kara M 19 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:29.81 2:26.52 SECA 9
32.72 1:10.30 1:54.18 2:26.52
2 Patterson, Brianna 20 SDA-AZ 2:28.36 2:27.76 SECA 7
32.54 1:12.28 1:54.27 2:27.76
3 Milligan, Danielle 14 SAC-AZ 2:28.85 2:28.13 SECA 6
33.34 1:12.18 1:55.40 2:28.13
4 Barton, Kelli L 19 SDA-AZ 2:29.56 2:29.72 SECA 5
34.57 1:13.56 1:55.73 2:29.72
5 Miller, Abby C 16 IHAC-CA 2:31.12 2:31.23 SECB 4
32.64 1:12.24 1:56.89 2:31.23
6 Siggins, Cydney A 16 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:33.32 2:31.62 SECB 3
32.62 1:12.29 1:57.16 2:31.62
7 Campbell, Erin R 15 DTAC-AZ 2:32.51 2:31.63 SECB 2
32.21 1:13.01 1:57.26 2:31.63
8 Sakurai, Mikyla J 16 SDA-AZ 2:31.75 2:33.74 SECB 1
33.74 1:12.54 1:57.92 2:33.74

Event 20 Boys 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2:08.39 NAT
2:19.69 SECA
2:24.39 SECB
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martins, Leonardo 20 SDA-AZ 2:14.35 2:13.45 SECA 9
29.21 1:06.52 1:42.80 2:13.45
2 Madrigal, Sergio 19 JAL-ZZ 2:16.65 2:13.60 SECA 7
28.70 1:02.39 1:42.68 2:13.60
3 Horton, Kyle R 20 SDA-AZ 2:17.61 2:16.76 SECA 6
30.14 1:04.77 1:45.86 2:16.76
4 Sawyer, Brian J 17 BC-PN 2:17.35 2:17.77 SECA 5
28.51 1:05.37 1:46.65 2:17.77
5 Guevara, Gerardo 17 JAL-ZZ 2:18.01 2:17.88 SECA 4
29.20 1:05.32 1:45.46 2:17.88
6 Clements, Joey T 20 SDA-AZ 2:16.62 2:17.93 SECA 3
30.03 1:07.41 1:45.24 2:17.93
7 Shaw, Jonathan M 21 SDA-AZ 2:17.94 2:18.32 SECA 2
29.52 1:05.32 1:47.23 2:18.32
8 Reyes, Mik A 19 IHAC-CA 2:16.87 2:18.60 SECA 1
29.48 1:07.06 1:46.81 2:18.60

Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2:46.19 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barton, Emily L 13 SDA-AZ 2:32.26 2:30.17 Q 8
33.83 1:13.37 1:56.49 2:30.17
1 Lopus, Chelsea E 14 SDA-AZ 2:33.43 2:30.17 Q 8
32.62 1:11.62 1:57.38 2:30.17
3 Greene, Chelsea C 14 IHAC-CA 2:36.34 2:33.41 Q 6
30.41 1:11.58 1:59.17 2:33.41
4 Smith, Katherine C 14 BC-PN 2:33.91 2:34.50 Q 5
33.93 1:14.07 2:00.05 2:34.50
5 McAndrew, Nicole M 14 SDA-AZ 2:34.41 2:36.03 Q 4
33.72 1:13.46 2:00.93 2:36.03
6 Rutemiller, Shanna 13 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:39.92 2:37.80 Q 3
33.90 1:16.14 2:02.67 2:37.80
7 Ogesen, Nina A 13 SDA-AZ 2:38.16 2:37.83 Q 2
33.70 1:14.60 2:03.06 2:37.83
8 Dominia, Lisa M 13 IHAC-CA 2:39.52 2:38.42 Q 1
34.23 1:16.50 2:02.35 2:38.42

Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2:43.39 Q
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fowler, Austin M 14 SDA-AZ 2:20.36 2:20.25 Q 9
29.88 1:05.25 1:48.13 2:20.25
2 Pursley, Steven M 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:23.39 2:23.95 Q 7
29.99 1:05.30 1:50.68 2:23.95
3 Dilworth, Marshall 13 ASG-AZ 2:26.29 2:24.39 Q 6
30.84 1:09.21 1:49.49 2:24.39
4 McHugh, Jim M 14 UNSDA-AZ 2:25.69 2:26.30 Q 5
31.24 1:09.18 1:53.76 2:26.30
5 Hier, Alex P 14 Silver Fins-AZ 2:31.72 2:30.01 Q 4
31.62 1:11.31 1:55.02 2:30.01
6 Aaberg, Ben N 14 Gold-AZ 2:23.82 2:30.29 Q 3
30.75 1:08.24 1:55.08 2:30.29
7 Mendoza, Paul M 14 IHAC-CA 2:29.82 2:30.72 Q 2
33.71 1:13.81 1:57.64 2:30.72
8 Miller, Pete K 14 Brophy Swim Team-AZ 2:31.30 2:30.73 Q 1
34.34 1:16.26 1:59.07 2:30.73

Event 23 Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:58.39 NAT
4:17.29 SECA
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'A' 4:09.20 SECA 18
1) Siggins, Cydney A A 16 2) Pursley, Lisa A 18
3) Morelli, Kara M 19 4) DeVinney, Meghan K 19
30.63 1:02.83 1:32.36 2:04.30 2:34.66 3:06.91 3:36.63 4:09.20
2 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 4:11.44 SECA 14
1) Cardoza, Natalie L 18 2) Garcia, Jordanne K 16
3) Hentzen, Courtney J 20 4) Wong, Melissa G 18
30.13 1:02.31 1:32.68 2:06.87 2:37.01 3:09.88 3:40.21 4:11.44
3 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'B' 4:12.38 SECA 12
1) Wheeler, Kate S 18 2) Garcia, Erin J 15
3) Murray, Blythe B 18 4) Rawlings, Crystal A 19
31.28 1:03.51 1:34.44 2:07.55 2:29.71 3:40.19 4:12.38
4 New South Swimming-NC 'A' 4:13.43 SECA 10
1) Grigg, Ellen L 13 2) Russell, Meredith S 15
3) Russell, Courtney B 14 4) Colberg, Kate L 15
30.90 1:02.70 1:32.72 2:05.36 2:35.86 3:10.11 3:40.28 4:13.43
5 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'A' 4:14.54 SECA 8
1) Hanke, Abby M 18 2) Glessner, Alexis M 16
3) Campbell, Erin R 15 4) Jeffrey, Chris L 30
31.02 1:03.93 1:35.05 2:08.66 2:39.37 3:11.78 3:41.88 4:14.54
6 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'B' 4:15.79 SECA 6
1) Elias, Tiffany M 15 2) Dowell, Ana K 17
3) DeVinney, Katie M M 16 4) DeVinny, Cara N 20
30.90 1:03.61 1:33.88 2:07.36 2:37.69 3:11.14 3:42.28 4:15.79
7 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'C' 4:22.75
1) Magura, Liz S 17 2) Heaps, Cortney R 15
3) Mulhern, Mary Beth E 15 4) Smith, Paige E 17
31.84 1:05.43 1:35.80 2:09.72 2:42.13 3:17.69 3:48.72 4:22.75
8 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 4:22.77 4
1) Miller, Abby C 16 2) Wesseling, Janeece D 18
3) Alba, Brittany M 17 4) Jafari, Samantha S 16
31.38 1:05.30 1:36.22 2:12.22 2:43.10 3:16.52 3:48.37 4:22.77

Event 24 Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
3:33.59 NAT
3:54.59 SECA
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arizona Swimming Gauchos-AZ 'A' 3:35.16 SECA 18
1) Ruthenberg, Efriam M 17 2) Goodrich, Kyle B 18
3) Revere, Preston C 18 4) Goodrich, Scott S 16
26.03 53.74 1:19.56 1:47.19 2:13.66 2:42.02 3:07.63 3:35.16
2 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'A' 3:41.79 SECA 14
1) Wicklund, Peter P 16 2) Bohman, David T 17
3) Sawyer, Brian J 17 4) Sussex, Sean R 18
26.60 55.01 1:21.77 1:51.51 2:18.06 2:47.44 3:13.03 3:41.79
3 Jalisco-ZZ 'A' 3:49.07 SECA 12
1) Jimenez, Andres 16 2) Guevara, Gerardo 17
3) Elorza, Rodrigo 17 4) Madrigal, Sergio 19
28.45 57.05 1:25.52 1:54.80 2:23.50 2:54.19 3:20.95 3:49.07
4 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 3:49.70 SECA 10
1) Carter, Michael J 16 2) Kim, Edward J 15
3) Reyes, Mik A 19 4) Sulkevich, Matthew A 16
27.66 57.85 1:26.55 1:56.66 2:25.45 2:55.23 3:21.40 3:49.70
5 New South Swimming-NC 'A' 3:50.82 SECA 8
1) Merchant, Thomas P 16 2) Robison, Scot S 14
3) Mathis, Taylor T 17 4) Roney, Jack D 16
28.48 58.90 1:18.30 2:23.26 2:52.49 3:20.70 3:50.82
6 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'A' 3:51.22 SECA 6
1) Pursley, Brian J 21 2) Pursley, David C 16
3) Roman, Ben A 15 4) Miller, Mitchell J 16
27.16 56.25 1:23.71 1:54.15 2:22.36 2:53.49 3:21.48 3:51.22
7 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'A' 3:52.87 SECA 4
1) Goehring, Christian A 16 2) Howard, Andrew S 17
3) Hanke, Ryan M 16 4) Pelton, Jeff D 17
27.47 56.83 1:25.73 1:56.75 2:24.19 2:53.92 3:22.59 3:52.87
8 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'B' 3:54.03 SECA 2
1) Voigt, Chris L 16 2) Beardsley, RO O 17
3) Freeman, Nathan M C 16 4) Shores, Kyle M M 17
28.90 59.77 1:27.07 1:58.03 2:26.48 2:57.01 3:24.25 3:54.03

Event 25 Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bellevue Club Swim Team-PN 'A' 4:16.39 18
1) Schafer, Kate L 14 2) MacLean, Ashley C 14
3) Hoover, Kirsten D 14 4) Smith, Katherine C 14
30.62 1:03.57 1:34.19 2:08.28 2:39.35 3:13.64 3:43.51 4:16.39
2 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ 'A' 4:16.96 14
1) McAndrew, Nicole M 14 2) Lopus, Chelsea E 14
3) Fina, Alicia M 14 4) Barton, Emily L 13
31.55 1:04.20 1:35.68 2:10.11 2:40.28 3:14.13 3:44.46 4:16.96
3 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 4:18.25 12
1) Dominia, Lisa M 13 2) Lopez, Jenel L 13
3) Cuevas, Stephanie M 13 4) Greene, Chelsea C 14
31.32 1:03.95 1:35.29 2:09.17 2:41.51 3:16.58 3:46.46 4:18.25
4 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ 'B' 4:19.50 10
1) Miernicki, Kristen A 14 2) Ogesen, Nina A 13
3) Lausman, Krista B 14 4) Shepherd, Dana M 13
31.97 1:04.89 1:36.30 2:11.05 2:42.44 3:16.05 3:45.76 4:19.50
5 Desert Thunder Aquatics-AZ 'A' 4:26.52 8
1) Miller, Aleesha R 14 2) Richter, Kim A 13
3) Facinelli, Carol A 13 4) Diener, Kelsy M 13
31.63 1:04.30 1:36.38 2:11.68 2:43.88 3:19.68 3:51.65 4:26.52
6 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'A' 4:27.62 6
1) DeVinney, Erin F 13 2) Rinder, Terry K 13
3) Magura, Emma M 14 4) Ehret, Meredith P 14
31.35 1:04.47 1:36.41 2:11.84 2:44.28 3:20.90 3:52.61 4:27.62
7 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 4:36.79 4
1) Rodriguez, Stephanie A 13 2) Chow, Angelynn F 14
3) Chang, Shannon 14 4) Gjetley, Tanya N 13
32.38 1:07.14 1:41.30 2:18.09 2:50.66 3:27.85 4:00.64 4:36.79
8 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'B' 4:41.01 2
1) Rutemiller, Shanna J 13 2) Yockey, Betsy M 14
3) Zieser, McKenzie M 14 4) Beardsley, Tory T 13
32.53 1:23.30 1:41.94 2:18.56 2:50.72 3:33.18 4:02.13 4:41.01

Event 26 Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jalisco-ZZ 'A' 4:00.08 18
1) Gonzalez, Adan 13 2) Diaz, Alejandro 13
3) Cadena, Edgar 14 4) Gonzalez, Luis 14
28.92 58.77 1:26.81 1:57.41 2:27.82 3:01.13 4:00.08
2 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'A' 4:00.60 14
1) Pursley, Steven M 14 2) Miller, Pete K 14
3) Mitchell, Robert L 13 4) Lambert, Marcel J 14
27.97 59.45 1:28.56 1:59.87 2:30.03 3:02.33 3:30.05 4:00.60
3 Sun Devil Aquatics-AZ 'A' 4:03.21 12
1) Fowler, Austin M 14 2) Monkelien, Sean W 14
3) Schifferer, Josh D 14 4) Baldry, David W 14
28.06 57.88 1:27.05 2:00.10 2:30.18 3:02.45 3:31.07 4:03.21
4 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'B' 4:10.77 10
1) Joost, Marty R 14 2) Gonzales, Robert V 14
3) Seanez, Filiberto J 14 4) Larche, Tyler T 13
28.70 1:00.65 1:31.37 2:04.56 2:34.23 3:05.94 3:36.46 4:10.77
5 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'A' 4:16.70 8
1) Yeo, Cody S 13 2) Tamashiro, Bryan T 13
3) Hwang, Anthony H 13 4) Mendoza, Paul M 14
30.30 1:03.24 1:34.60 2:07.82 2:38.95 3:12.22 3:42.34 4:16.70
6 Industry Hills Aquatic Club-CA 'B' 4:22.12 6
1) Hentzen, Kit J 13 2) Uncanin, Ned J 13
3) Yang, Chris 14 4) Mendoza, Matthew C 13
31.25 1:05.14 1:35.73 2:10.34 2:41.52 3:16.96 3:48.37 4:22.12
7 Brophy East Swim Team-AZ 'C' 4:30.06
1) Lee, Christopher E 13 2) Krakoski, Kyle J 13
3) Cardenas, Patrick M 13 4) Fredrikson, Zach W 14
31.62 1:06.89 1:38.68 2:14.55 2:45.10 3:20.64 3:53.42 4:30.06