ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Flavia Delaroli Breaks South American Record in 50M Free. -- April 30, 2003

Flavia Delaroli (Brazil) bettered her own South American Record in 50M free (long course) during prelims of Trofeu Brazil. She clocked 25.87, her former record was 25.89.-

Trofeu Brazil is the last meet for Brazilians to qualify for the World Championships to be held in Barcelona this July.

Results and video are avaliable online (note: the website is in Portugese) http://www.cbda.org.br/trofeubrasil2003


APRIL 30TH, 2003 (Long Course Meters)

WOMEN’S 50M FREESTYLE FINALS
RM INGE DE BRUIJN NED 00'24"13 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
RS FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC INGE DE BRUIJN CRF/RJ 00'24"94 05/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MF INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 00'26"27 01/01/2003
IOF INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 00'25"64 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI 1983 030176 PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 101,38 RS
2º FLAVIA NETO DE JESUS 1982 022404 PINHEIROS/SP 00'26"37 104,02
3º REBECA BRAGA L. GUSMAO 1984 044043 AABB/DF 00'26"40 104,14
4º RENATA DE OLIVEIRA BURGOS 1982 025380 UNAERP/SP 00'26"59 104,89
5º NATALIA FERRO DE GRAVA 1982 036071 UNISANTA/SP 00'26"77 105,60
6º PAULA BUCK 1981 039843 ECUS/SP 00'27"26 107,53
7º AMARA M V DA SILVA 1984 033460 TTC/RJ 00'27"41 108,13
8º FLAVIA MARQUES ALVES SOUSA 1984 040040 UNAERP/SP 00'27"55 108,68
FINAL B
9º JULIANA DA SILVA BERLANGA 1981 049468 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"20 107,30
10º TATIANA LEMOS DE LIMA 1978 016429 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"21 107,34
11º PAULA CARVALHO AGUIAR 1974 011585 SAO JOSE/SP 00'27"32 107,77
12º MARIANA DE OLIVEIRA 1983 026646 UCS/RS 00'27"36 107,93
13º TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO 1985 043541 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"53 108,60
14º NATHALIA SA DOS SANTOS 1986 073033 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'27"58 108,80
15º MICHELLE LENHARDT 1980 021740 GNU/RS 00'27"75 109,47
16º LISNET RODRIGUES ALVES 1986 059523 UNISANTA/SP 00'28"23 111,36

MEN’S 50M FREESTYLE FINALS

RM ALEXANDR POPOV RUS 00'21"64 16/06/2000 MOSCOW
RS FERNANDO SCHERER BRA 00'22"18 31/07/1998 NOVA YORK
RB FERNANDO SCHERER CRF/RJ 00'22"18 31/07/1998 NOVA YORK
RC FERNANDO SCHERER DOZE/SC 00'22"36 28/12/1995 SÃO PAULO
P/MM INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 00'23"06 01/01/2003
IOM INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 00'22"51 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS 1978 060720 PINHEIROS/SP 00'22"75 101,84
2º FERNANDO SCHERER 1974 011653 PMFCBRIDGESTONE/S00'22"78 101,97
3º NICHOLAS A D DOS SANTOS 1980 019438 UNISANTA/SP 00'22"83 102,19
4º RENATO GUIMARAES GUERALDI 1980 013292 PINHEIROS/SP 00'22"88 102,42
5º GUILHERME ROTH DOS SANTOS 1982 021843 GNU/RS 00'22"97 102,82
6º CARLOS ALBERTO BORGES JAYME 1980 020969 PINHEIROS/SP 00'23"09 103,36
7º EDVALDO VALERIO SILVA FILHO 1978 008465 CRF/RJ 00'23"28 104,21
8º JADER DA SILVA SOUZA 1982 024311 EUCLIDES RODRIG/A00'23"29 104,25
FINAL B
9º RICARDO C DORNELAS 1977 022145 CRF/RJ 00'23"57 105,51
ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO 1975 011779 MINAS TC/MG 00'23"57 105,51
11º JOAO PAULO LIMA DE OLIVEIRA 1980 043429 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'23"59 105,60
12º CESAR AUGUSTO CIELO FILHO 1987 067794 PINHEIROS/SP 00'23"61 105,68
13º RICARDO SILVEIRA CINTRA 1978 032102 UNISANTA/SP 00'23"62 105,73
14º ANDRE OLIVEIRA CORDEIRO 1974 016709 MINAS TC/MG 00'23"74 106,27
15º ROBERTO FARINA PIOVESAN 1977 003742 ECUS/SP 00'23"78 106,45
DQL CHRISTIANO CHAGAS DOS SANTOS 1980 022561 SERC-S. CAETANO/S

WOMEN’S 200M BREASTROKE

RM HUI QUI CHN 02'22"99 13/04/2001 MANGZHOU
RS AGUSTINA GIOVANNI ARG 02'32"93 23/03/2003 JOAO PESSOA
RB PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO BRA 02'33"64 12/04/2000 MAR DEL PLATA
RC KRISZTINA KOVACS CRF 02'32"95 03/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MF INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 02'36"25 01/01/2003
IOF INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 02'28"21 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º JOANNA MARANHAO 1987 043270 NNSESI/PE 02'35"61 105,58
2º PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO 1975 017904 MINAS TC/MG 02'40"02 108,57
3º MARCELLE WASEN LOPES - PMV 1985 042010 MINAS TC/MG 02'41"13 109,32
4º JULIANA MARANGONI MARIN 1983 019477 CRF/RJ 02'42"25 110,08
5º KARINE DE BONI VOLPE 1985 059576 PINHEIROS/SP 02'44"37 111,52
6º ANA PAULA RODRIGUES 1984 054076 ATRIO/GO 02'46"74 113,13
7º MARESSA D'PAULA NOGUEIRA 1981 036019 UNISANTA/SP 02'47"42 113,59
8º RAFAELA C DA SILVA 1982 000989 SAO JOSE/SP 02'47"73 113,80
FINAL B
9º TATIANE MAYUMI SAKEMI 1986 049454 SERC-S. CAETANO/S02'43"93 111,22
10º LORENA MORAES SILVA 1985 029839 MINAS TC/MG 02'46"61 113,04
11º PRISCILA CARVALHO AGUIAR 1978 011588 SAO JOSE/SP 02'46"62 113,05
12º JULIANA TIEMY TANAKA 1981 032823 UNISANTA/SP 02'48"47 114,30
13º MARIANA MACHADO GUIMARAES 1982 053306 PAINEIRAS/SP 02'48"61 114,40
14º LUISA S MEDRADO 1987 045359 FFC/RJ 02'48"80 114,53
15º JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA 1979 000234 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'49"36 114,91
16º GABRIELLA NEVES 1987 057977 CNRAC/ES 02'50"29 115,54

MEN’S 200M BREASTROKE

RM KOSUKE KITAJIMA JPN 02'09"97 02/10/2002 BUSAN
RS MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI BRA/BR 02'16"21 17/03/2002 BELÉM
RB MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI BRA/BR 02'16"21 17/03/2002 BELÉM
RC MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI MINAS TC/MG 02'16"83 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MM INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 02'17"04 01/01/2003
IOM INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 02'14"20 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI 1978 006668 MINAS TC/MG 02'16"83 102,73 RC
2º ALAN MASSAO NAGAOKA 1984 034063 PINHEIROS/SP 02'18"99 104,35
3º ANTONIO HENRIQUE BARBOSA 1979 016397 SAO JOSE/SP 02'19"14 104,47
4º FERNANDO BIAZZOTO 1981 018688 UNISANTA/SP 02'20"76 105,68
5º HENRIQUE R MARQUES BARBOSA 1984 029761 MINAS TC/MG 02'20"90 105,79
6º LEONARDO HOBI MARTINS 1983 004638 PINHEIROS/SP 02'20"96 105,83
7º FABIO MAURO DA SILVA 1977 019786 PINHEIROS/SP 02'21"24 106,04
8º JOSE BELARMINO DE SOUZA FILHO 1977 011800 ECUS/SP 02'27"24 110,55
FINAL B
9º AUGUSTO CELSO DA SILVA 1980 020917 ECUS/SP 02'24"17 108,24
10º CARLOS DA COSTA NOVAES 1986 058693 PAINEIRAS/SP 02'24"78 108,70
11º FELIPE FERREIRA LIMA 1985 052061 PINHEIROS/SP 02'25"48 109,23
12º FABRICIO RESENDE RIQUETTE 1985 029652 MINAS TC/MG 02'25"73 109,42
13º CRISTIAN MAURO SOLDANO 1976 075266 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'26"59 110,06
14º JOAN GRANDE BARAU 1981 048149 TC CAMPINAS/SP 02'27"37 110,65
15º FELIPE MACHADO TRAVESSO 1986 029822 MINAS TC/MG 02'28"40 111,42
16º RENAN AUGUSTO ROSSIN 1985 043610 UNAERP/SP 02'28"84 111,75

WOMEN’S 800M FREESTYLE
RM JANET EVANS USA 08'16"12 20/08/1989 TOKIO
RS NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO BRA 08'43"53 28/08/2002 YOKOHAMA
RB NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO BRA 08'43"53 28/08/2002 YOKOHAMA
RC NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO ICB/BA 08'46"87 26/05/2001 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MF INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 08'48"15 01/01/2003
IOF INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 08'36"94 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL

1º MONIQUE A FERREIRA 1980 004928 UNISANTA/SP 08'47"20 102,38
2º GEORGINA BARDACH 1983 071984 UNISANTA/SP 08'54"10 103,72
3º POLIANA OKIMOTO 1983 033057 UNISANTA/SP 08'54"55 103,80
4º NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO 1984 000444 ICB/BA 09'05"31 105,89
5º KRISTEL ARIANNE KOBRICH SCHIMP1985 083188 MINAS TC/MG 09'09"76 106,76
6º MONICK AVELINO PEREZ 1986 055440 CORINTHIANS/SP 09'20"56 108,86
7º ANA HELENA OBA FERREIRA PAIVA 1988 049968 MAC/NINA/MA 09'22"78 109,29
8º NATALIA DORES BUSO 1985 048080 PINHEIROS/SP 09'25"76 109,86
9º LARISSA FREITAS CIESLAK 1987 052319 AEEVANGELICA/GO 09'27"33 110,17
10º NATALIA DE MESQUITA BUSSO 1986 055467 PINHEIROS/SP 09'29"28 110,55
11º FABIANA A T CUNHA 1982 013344 CRF/RJ 09'34"95 111,65
12º CATIA MANTINI 1982 027972 MINAS TC/MG 09'44"10 113,43
13º JULIANA KEMPINAS ROMAO 1986 049542 PAINEIRAS/SP 09'46"04 113,80
14º CAMILA L GONCALVES DE SOUZA 1982 030161 MINAS TC/MG 09'47"35 114,06
15º LOUISE BARTKOWIAK OLIVEIRA 1986 040525 MINAS TC/MG 09'56"17 115,77
N/C ANA CAROLINA DE CASTRO MUNIZ 1984 029032 AA-MACE/MS

MEN’S 1500M FREESTYLE

RM GRANT HACKETT AUS 14'34"56 29/07/2001 FUKUOKA
RS RICARDO MONASTERIO VEN 15'15"05 05/04/2003 INDIANAPOLIS
RB LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA BRA 15'17"55 18/01/1998 PERTH
RC LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA CRVG/RJ 15'36"71 05/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MM INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 15'44"15 01/01/2003
IOM INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 15'14"43 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL
1º BRUNO BONFIM 1979 014313 PINHEIROS/SP 15'37"71 102,63
2º LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA 1977 013217 CRF/RJ 15'37"74 102,64
3º MATHEUS F RIBEIRO 1984 051178 BFR/RJ 15'45"34 103,47
4º RODRIGO CINTRA 1981 003502 MINAS TC/MG 15'45"98 103,54
5º FELIPE MAY ARAUJO 1984 036293 CC/PR 15'52"21 104,22
6º ARMANDO S NEGREIROS 1985 033408 BFR/RJ 16'00"03 105,08
7º THIAGO TOGNOZZI 1983 043508 UNISANTA/SP 16'01"38 105,22
8º LUCAS BITTENCOURT AZEVEDO 1986 029829 MINAS TC/MG 16'01"67 105,26
9º LEONARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS FIM 1986 049480 UNISANTA/SP 16'03"25 105,43
10º GUSTAVO V TAVEIRA 1985 033426 AEAA/RJ 16'14"12 106,62
11º GLAUCO LUIZ DE OLIVEIRA RANGEL1972 011760 PMFCBRIDGESTONE/S16'27"38 108,07
12º GUILHERME HOSKEN VEIGA 1985 029827 MINAS TC/MG 16'28"93 108,24
13º ANDRE ANTONIAZZI 1984 040053 PINHEIROS/SP 16'29"32 108,28
14º LUIZ ROGERIO ARAPIRACA 1987 042738 AECO/BA 16'33"48 108,74
15º REGIS LEONARDO BENEVENTE 1983 059330 UNISANTA/SP 16'35"86 109,00
16º CARLOS EDUARDO FERNANDES PIRES1985 043515 HEBRAICA/SP 16'37"12 109,14
17º MARCELO C. SILVA 1985 001559 ICB/BA 16'48"11 110,34
18º NICOLAS CESAR OLIVEIRA 1987 054378 MINAS TC/MG 17'25"87 114,47
19º BRUNNO F COLOSIMO 1985 054737 CRF/RJ 17'40"40 116,06
OBS GIANCARLO ZOLEZZI SEOANE 1981 CHI3 CHI/SA 16'37"33 109,16
ROBERTO PEÑAILILLO 1986 CHI14 CHI/SA 17'25"65 114,45