ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Eduardo Fischer Sets So. American Mark in the 50m Breast at Brazilian Champs -- September 21, 2002

BRASILIA, Brazil, Sept. 21. EDUARDO Fischer set a South American record in the 50m breaststroke

this morning, clocking 28.31 seconds. It was the second continental standard broken thus far at

the Brazilian national long course championships in Brasilia. Fischer holds the South American

short course records for 50, 100 and 200 meters.

In the finals tonight, he attempted to lower his new record, but came up short, touching in

28.,47.

Luiz Lima won the men's 800 meters in 8:14.33, a bit more than a second under the qualifying

standard for next year's Pan American Games and World Championships. Georgina Bardach, of

Argentina, also qualified for those meets, winning her third event in Brasilia, the 200m

butterfly in 2:17.00.

The nationals, which are being swum in Brasilia for the first time, have been unusually slow,

prompting speculation that the meet will be moved to Rio de Janeiro or Sao Paolo next year.


XLII TROFÉU BRASIL
CAMPEONATO BRASILEIRO ABSOLUTO DE NATAÇÃO

Brasilia, Brazil

September 18-22, 2002

50 meter pool

RESULTS: September 21



25ª PROVA 1500 METERS FREESTYLE WOMEN

RM JANET EVANS USA 15'52"10 26/3/1988 ORLANDO
RS NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO BRA 16'32"18 27/7/2001 FUKUOKA
RB NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO BRA 16'32"18 27/7/2001 FUKUOKA
RC PATRICIA AMORIM CRF/RJ 16'59"85 1/2/1989 R JANEIRO
IP INDICE PANAMERICANO/MUNDIAL 16'53"36 1/1/2002

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL
1º OLGA BERESNYEVA 1985 077120 MINAS TC/MG 17'04"75 103,85
2º NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO 1984 000444 ICB/BA 17'13"08 104,69
3º MONICK AVELINO PEREZ 1986 055440 CORINTHIANS/SP 17'31"32 106,54
4º DENISE OLIVEIRA 1980 017677 CRF/RJ 17'37"81 107,20
5º NATALIA DORES BUSO 1985 048080 PINHEIROS/SP 17'44"78 107,91
6º ALESSANDRA C REIS 1986 045267 CRF/RJ 18'36"77 113,17
7º CATIA MANTINI 1982 027972 MINAS TC/MG 19'09"73 116,51
8º LOUISE BARTKOWIAK OLIVEIRA 1986 040525 MINAS TC/MG 19'33"49 118,92
N/C TAIANE CARNOT NODA 1987 057592 UNAERP/SP



26ª PROVA 800 METERS FREESTYLE MEN

RM IAN THORPE AUS 07'39"16 26/3/2001 FUKUOKA
RS DJAN MADRUGA BRA 07'59"85 28/7/1980 AUSTIN
RB DJAN MADRUGA BRA 07'59"85 28/7/1980 AUSTIN
RC LUIZ LIMA FFC/RJ 08'11"92 20/1/1994 R JANEIRO
IP INDICE PANAMERICANO/MUNDIAL 08'15"69 1/1/2002

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL
1º LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA 1977 013217 CRF/RJ 08'14"33 103,38
2º BRUNO BONFIM 1979 014313 CRF/RJ 08'18"29 104,21
3º ARMANDO S NEGREIROS 1985 033408 BFR/RJ 08'19"45 104,45
4º JUAN PEREYRA 1980 071969 PINHEIROS/SP 08'26"45 105,92
5º MATHEUS F RIBEIRO 1984 051178 BFR/RJ 08'32"36 107,15
6º LUCAS BITTENCOURT AZEVEDO 1986 029829 MINAS TC/MG 08'34"32 107,56
7º GUSTAVO V TAVEIRA 1985 033426 FFC/RJ 08'35"08 107,72
8º NICOLAS CESAR OLIVEIRA 1987 054378 MINAS TC/MG 08'35"71 107,85
9º DANIEL NOGUEIRA MENDES 1986 043820 MINAS TC/MG 08'36"79 108,08
10º ANDRE ANTONIAZZI 1984 040053 PINHEIROS/SP 08'38"52 108,44
11º MAELCIO FRANCO B DE MORAES 1977 002841 CRF/RJ 08'42"32 109,24
12º GUSTAVO NEVES MARONE 1981 001824 CORINTHIANS/SP 08'44"59 109,71
13º THIAGO TOGNOZZI 1983 043508 MINAS TC/MG 08'47"16 110,25
14º ALEX DE ALENCAR BECK 1981 000372 ICB/BA 08'49"56 110,75
15º LEONARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS FIM 1986 049480 UNISANTA/SP 08'52"75 111,42
16º LUIZ FELIPE LEBEIS 1984 023471 CRVG/RJ 08'53"37 111,55



27ª PROVA 50 METERS BREASTSTROKE WOMEN

RM ZOE BAKER GBR 00'30"57 30/7/2002 MANCHESTER
RS PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO BRA 00'32"96 17/12/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO MINAS T.C./MG 00'32"96 17/12/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC KRISZTINA KOVACS CRF 00'33"39 4/6/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
IP INDICE PANAMERICANO/MUNDIAL 00'33"30 1/1/2002

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º RAFAELA C DA SILVA 1982 000989 SAO JOSE/SP 00'34"32 107,49
2º PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO 1975 017904 MINAS TC/MG 00'34"52 108,11
3º MILENE COMINI DA SILVA 1977 017938 CRF/RJ 00'34"70 108,68
4º ANA ZELIA J S GOMES 1981 000771 A. CHITÃO/MA 00'34"77 108,89
5º THAMY VENTORIN 1987 050959 CNRAC/ES 00'34"91 109,33
6º MARCELLE WASEN LOPES 1985 042010 CNRAC/ES 00'35"00 109,61
7º JULIANA MARANGONI MARIN 1983 019477 CRF/RJ 00'35"22 110,30
8º LUCIANA F Q RAMOS 1977 010867 CRVG/RJ 00'35"33 110,65
FINAL B
9º PAULA CRISTINA VALENTIM 1983 038256 PINHEIROS/SP 00'34"96 109,49
10º PRISCILA CARVALHO AGUIAR 1978 011588 SAO JOSE/SP 00'35"43 110,96
11º KARINE DE BONI VOLPE 1985 059576 PINHEIROS/SP 00'35"69 111,78
12º ANA PAULA RODRIGUES 1984 054076 SMALL FIT-EMEGE/G00'35"74 111,93
13º PATRICIA CAMPOS SOARES 1984 050424 DA/SC 00'36"07 112,97
14º JULYANA BASSI KURY 1983 043506 PINHEIROS/SP 00'36"21 113,40
15º CAROLINA PAULA WENDLING 1987 044257 MINAS TC/MG 00'36"51 114,34
16º MARESSA D'PAULA NOGUEIRA 1981 036019 UNISANTA/SP 00'36"54 114,44



28ª PROVA 50 METERS BREASTSTROKE MEN

RM ED MOSES USA 00'27"39 1/4/2001 PERTH
RS EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER JTC/SC 00'28"31 21/9/2002 BRASÍLIA
RB EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER JTC/SC 00'28"31 21/9/2002 BRASÍLIA
RC EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER JTC/SC 00'28"31 21/9/2002 BRASÍLIA
IP INDICE PANAMERICANO/MUNDIAL 00'28"89 1/1/2002

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º EDUARDO AQUILES FISCHER 1980 015513 JTC/SC 00'28"47 101,39
2º HENRIQUE R MARQUES BARBOSA 1984 029761 MINAS TC/MG 00'28"99 103,24
3º GUILHERME BELINI 1977 006483 SAO JOSE/SP 00'29"43 104,81
4º DIEGO FORTES SALGUEIRO 1983 062105 UNAERP/SP 00'29"58 105,34
5º FELIPE BRANDAO DOS SANTOS 1979 038261 AEAA/RJ 00'29"67 105,66
6º MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI 1978 006668 MINAS TC/MG 00'29"70 105,77
7º LUIS ANTONIO B E JUNIOR 1979 060554 CRF/RJ 00'29"72 105,84
8º CRISTIAN MAURO SOLDANO 1976 075266 UNAERP/SP 00'29"98 106,77
FINAL B
9º FELIPE MACHADO TRAVESSO 1986 029822 MINAS TC/MG 00'29"71 105,80
10º FABIANO A BORGES 1973 016837 AEAA/RJ 00'29"95 106,66
11º FABIO MAURO DA SILVA 1977 019786 PINHEIROS/SP 00'30"00 106,84
12º DANILO BRITO CARREGA 1984 049397 PINHEIROS/SP 00'30"37 108,16
13º FERNANDO BIAZZOTO 1981 018688 UNISANTA/SP 00'30"47 108,51
14º CAIO COSTA PRADO 1980 019595 PAULINENSE/SP 00'30"56 108,83
15º BOGODAR SZPAK 1974 007153 CC/PR 00'30"70 109,33
16º FERNANDO DE BARROS PEREIRA 1981 024695 PINHEIROS/SP 00'30"76 109,54



29ª PROVA 200 METERS BUTTERFLY WOMEN

RM OTYLIA JEDREJCZAK POL 02'05"78 4/8/2002 BERLIN
RS MONIQUE A FERREIRA BRA 02'14"77 26/8/2002 YOKOHAMA
RB MONIQUE A FERREIRA BRA 02'14"77 26/8/2002 YOKOHAMA
RC BARBARA ANDREA FRANCO SOLANA ECP/SP 02'15"12 9/8/1998 SÃO PAULO
IP INDICE PANAMERICANO/MUNDIAL 02'18"17 1/1/2002

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º GEORGINA BARDACH MARTIN 1983 071984 UNISANTA/SP 02'17"00 105,43
2º MONIQUE A FERREIRA 1980 004928 CRF/RJ 02'18"29 106,42
3º MARCELLA S AMAR 1975 012548 CRF/RJ 02'20"82 108,36
4º AMANDA CAMPOS NASCIMENTO 1983 029661 MINAS TC/MG 02'20"91 108,43
5º BARBARA JATOBA 1984 000703 SAO JOSE/SP 02'21"14 108,61
6º LIVIA CARVALHO DOS SANTOS 1982 053536 UNISANTA/SP 02'22"92 109,98
7º LILIAN DE PAULA CERRONI 1984 046032 UNISANTA/SP 02'23"08 110,10
8º CAROLINA H DE CARVALHO 1983 013711 CRF/RJ 02'27"74 113,69
FINAL B
9º FABIANA FREITAS CIESLAK 1985 050324 CRF/RJ 02'25"13 111,68
10º DANIELA PANISI 1984 011523 VILA OLIMPICA/GO 02'25"33 111,84
11º LARISSA FREITAS CIESLAK 1987 052319 JCG/GO 02'26"82 112,98
12º JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA 1979 000234 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'27"27 113,33
13º PAMELLA OLIVEIRA 1987 043650 CNRAC/ES 02'28"61 114,36
14º ROBERTA DOERNTE SANT'ANNA 1981 032351 GNU/RS 02'28"83 114,53
15º BRUNA DE FREITAS GOMES 1983 033151 UNISANTA/SP 02'30"36 115,71
16º PAULA TOFFANI EICHENBERGER 1983 053261 UNAERP/SP 02'31"78 116,80



30ª PROVA 200 METERS BUTTERFLY MEN

RM MICHAEL PHELPS USA 01'54"58 30/3/2001 FUKUOKA
RS RAFAEL VIDAL VEN 01'57"51 16/8/1984 LOS ANGELES
RB RICARDO PRADO CRF 01'59"00 21/8/1983 CARACAS
RC DENIS SYLANTYEV MINAS/MG 01'57"28 5/6/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
IP INDICE PANAMERICANO/MUNDIAL 02'00"05 1/1/2002

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º KAIO MARCIO ALMEIDA 1984 293610 ECCB/PB 02'00"22 102,21
2º PEDRO B R MONTEIRO 1975 009543 CRF/RJ 02'02"68 104,30
3º STEPHAN EISENHAUER BAPTISTA 1977 012202 PINHEIROS/SP 02'03"12 104,68
4º LUCAS SALATTA 1987 062120 PINHEIROS/SP 02'05"08 106,34
5º ALEXANDRE ANDREOLI SILVA 1974 019396 UNISANTA/SP 02'05"80 106,95
6º RAFAEL VELOSO PACHECO 1983 029794 MINAS TC/MG 02'06"33 107,41
7º ANDERSON DA SILVA ANTONIO 1985 043570 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'06"61 107,64
8º WESLEY C MANCIO 1985 028163 SE/CIEF/CAESB/DF 02'08"51 109,26
FINAL B
9º MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI 1978 006668 MINAS TC/MG 02'06"31 107,39
10º RAFAEL R GONCALVES 1980 013281 CRF/RJ 02'07"77 108,63
11º MATEUS SILVA LORDELO 1979 004249 CON/BA 02'07"85 108,70
12º SANDRO M ROCHA 1979 013236 FFC/RJ 02'10"67 111,10
13º LEANDRO ESTEVES 1983 058125 AABB/DF 02'10"70 111,12
14º ERIC SANTOS FELIX 1985 029897 MINAS TC/MG 02'11"55 111,84
15º BRUNO N BLANCO 1981 010447 AEAA/RJ 02'11"96 112,19
16º DERIK PAOLI DE JESUS 1984 052579 SERC-S. CAETANO/S02'13"13 113,19


31ª PROVA REV. 4 X 100 METERS MEDLEY RELAY WOMEN

RM USA "A" USA 03'58"30 23/9/2000 SYDNEY
RS BRASIL "A" BRA 04'15"00 5/8/1999 WINNIPEG
RB BRASIL "A" BRA 04'15"00 5/8/1999 WINNIPEG
RC CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 04'14"76 5/6/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO

NOME DA EQUIPE SIGLA TEMPO
FINAL
1º CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 04'18"80
080529 PAMELA HANSON
017938 MILENE COMINI DA SILVA
060677 YANA KLOCHKOVA
004928 MONIQUE A FERREIRA


2º PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 04'22"59
043541 TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO
059576 KARINE DE BONI VOLPE
046825 JULIA PEREIRA DE SOUZA LEAO
030176 FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI


3º SAO JOSE BANESPA "A" SAO JOSE/SP 04'23"22
003264 FABIOLA PULGA MOLINA
000989 RAFAELA C DA SILVA
000703 BARBARA JATOBA
011585 PAULA CARVALHO AGUIAR


4º MINAS "A" MINAS TC/MG 04'24"05
001291 LAURA D A M DE AZEVEDO
017904 PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO
029661 AMANDA CAMPOS NASCIMENTO
028640 FERNANDA MACHADO TRAVESSO


5º NIKITA SESI/PE "A" NNSESI/PE 04'27"91
000987 PAULA BARACHO ROSAS RIBEIRO
043270 JOANNA MARANHAO
033908 NATHALIA MESQUITA
031147 ISABELA AMBLARD


6º CNRAC "A" CNRAC/ES 04'30"35
022138 KARINY SILVA RIBEIRO
042010 MARCELLE WASEN LOPES
043650 PAMELLA OLIVEIRA
050959 THAMY VENTORIN


7º UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 04'35"23
038353 MARCELA DA SILVA SOUZA
036019 MARESSA D'PAULA NOGUEIRA
053536 LIVIA CARVALHO DOS SANTOS
036071 NATALIA FERRO DE GRAVA


8º GNU "A" GNU/RS 04'37"41
021740 MICHELLE LENHARDT
032351 ROBERTA DOERNTE SANT'ANNA
031992 DANIELA CAMPOS JACOBS
019231 MICHELLE DAIANE KLASER


9º UNAERP "A" UNAERP/SP 04'41"47
073651 ANALICE CALDEIRA FEDERICCI
048073 MICHELLY CORTEZ MOLINA
016343 CLAUDIA MARIA GONCALVES BARBOSA
057592 TAIANE CARNOT NODA


10º CORINTHIANS "A" CORINTHIANS/SP 04'46"37
073033 NATHALIA SA DOS SANTOS
000234 JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA
064277 WALLESKA FACINCANI VILLARIM
055440 MONICK AVELINO PEREZ


11º SE/CIEF/CAESB "A" SE/CIEF/CAESB/DF 04'59"76
072149 AQUEL ARAUJO
049676 HELOIZA BROD
048279 TANISE FERREIRA
042959 TAIS GUEDES



32ª PROVA REV. 4 X 100 METERS MEDLEY RELAY MEN

RM USA "A" USA 03'33"48 29/8/2002 YOKOHAMA
RS BRASIL "A" BRA 03'40"27 3/8/1999 WINNIPEG
RB BRASIL "A" BRA 03'40"27 3/8/1999 WINNIPEG
RC CRVG "A" CRVG/RJ 03'42"93 5/6/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO

NOME DA EQUIPE SIGLA TEMPO
FINAL
1º MINAS "A" MINAS TC/MG 03'46"45
011779 ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO
029761 HENRIQUE R MARQUES BARBOSA
074441 NIKOLAYCHUK VOLODYMYR
027209 RODRIGO ROCHA CASTRO


2º PINHEIROS "A" PINHEIROS/SP 03'47"45
025146 PAULO MAURICIO SILVA MACHADO
019786 FABIO MAURO DA SILVA
060720 JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS
012298 GUSTAVO FRANCA BORGES


3º UNISANTA "A" UNISANTA/SP 03'48"35
019414 THIAGO CESAR DE SOUZA PINTO
011800 JOSE BELARMINO DE SOUZA FILHO
001600 HUGO JOSE DUPPRE
034734 JOEL MORAES SANTOS JUNIOR


4º CRF/RJ "A" CRF/RJ 03'49"74
023804 GABRIEL S V MANGABEIRA
024142 GEORGE M C DE ALBUQUERQUE
009543 PEDRO B R MONTEIRO
016709 ANDRE OLIVEIRA CORDEIRO


5º GNU "A" GNU/RS 03'58"55
006904 EDUARDO DEBONI
018226 CHRISTIANO JOSE KLASER
041149 ANTONIO PAZ VIELMO
021843 GUILHERME ROTH DOS SANTOS


6º CORINTHIANS "A" CORINTHIANS/SP 04'01"87
058677 EDVANDER BERTOLETI JUNIOR
019290 DENNY CIMATTI
043570 ANDERSON DA SILVA ANTONIO
001824 GUSTAVO NEVES MARONE


7º UNAERP "A" UNAERP/SP 04'03"92
011123 EDISON FORTUNATO DE SOUZA JUNIOR
043610 RENAN AUGUSTO ROSSIN
018479 ROGERIO PENNA COSTA
025437 ROBERTO PINEZI JUNQUEIRA


8º TTC/RJ "A" TTC/RJ 04'04"21
035366 GUSTAVO G MENDONCA
002383 LEONARDO D DA SILVA
022993 ANTONIO A SANTORO
033430 LUIZ FELIPE S CELIDONIO


9º AE AGUAS ABERTAS "A" AEAA/RJ 04'05"95
051121 RAFAEL M MONNERAT
016837 FABIANO A BORGES
038261 FELIPE BRANDAO DOS SANTOS
051118 GUSTAVO M GOMES


10º SE/CIEF/CAESB "A" SE/CIEF/CAESB/DF 04'07"17
028162 WALDO FERRAZ COSTA
044315 RAFAEL P.TELES FERREIRA
000702 ARNALDO CASTRO COSTA FILHO
005208 BERNARDO MENEZES L.TAVARES