ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Penn Sweeps the Florida Atlantic Invitational with FAU Second; China's Qu Stars for SUNY-Binghamton -- January 6, 2002

BOCA RATON, Jan. 5. THOUGH Florida Atlantic dominated the victory podium at the Florida Atlantic University Invitational, the University of Pennsylvania used its superior depth to win both the women's and men's competition at the Invitational.

FAU notched 23 first place finishes to only five for Penn, but the Quakers came out on top 967.5-694.5 in the women's competition and 847-774.5 in the men's.

The meet was also highlighted by the appearance of Chinese Olympian, Qu yun, on the SUNY-Binghamton team.

Christina Horton picked up 40 points for FAU's Lady Owls with a first place finish in the 200-yard breaststroke and the 200-yard IM (2:14.08). In the breaststroke she finished with a time of 2:28.37, 2.5 seconds faster than the second place finisher.

Marina Mulyayeva continues to dominate the competition as she picked up first-place finishes in the 100-yard breaststroke (1:08.63)and the 100-yard freestyle (54.50). She was second in the 100-yard butterfly (58.66)

Three FAU men each earned top honors in two different events. Rich Marzonie completed the 100-yard backstroke in 54.38 and the 200 IM in 1:58.51. Adam Zeibig took the 100 and 200-yard butterfly with times of 52.57 and 1:55.86. Antony Hine finished the 100-yard breaststroke in 57.28, 2.5 seconds faster than his closest competitor, and led the sweep of the 200-yard breaststroke (2:12.97) as FAU finished in the top-three spots.

Diving was a strong event for the Owls as Asheley Boland and Matt Streicher both took the one-meter and three meter diving honors.

SUNY-Binghamton's Qu Yun -- a 1996 Chinese Olympian -- won two events for her school. Qu took the 100 fly (56.29) and 200 fly (2:00.77), winning the latter event by 11 seconds. She was also second in the 200 free, clocking 1:57.34, a touch behind FAU's Emma Peterssen.

At the Atlanta Olympics in 1996, Qu was fourth in the 200m fly (2:10.24). Two years earlier, she took silvr medals in the 100 (59.69) and 200 meter fly (2:07.42) at the World Championships in Rome.


FAU will next compete at FSU on January 12.


RESULTS
Women
University of Pennsylvania 967.50
Florida Atlantic University 694.50
Bucknell 509
University of Nebraska-Lincoln 210.50
SUNY Binghamton 199.50


Men
University of Pennsylvania 847
Florida Atlantic University 774.50
Bucknell 529
Binghamton 205.50



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Florida Atlantic University
FAU Invite - 1/4/2002
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlantic Univ. Women 'A' 1:52.19 40
28.72 31.96 26.30 25.21
2 Binghamton - Women 'A' 1:53.04 34
28.69 33.68 26.05 24.62
3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:53.89 32
29.10 31.70 27.93 25.16
4 Florida Atlantic Univ. Women 'B' 1:55.76 30
29.22 39.13 21.81 25.60
5 Bucknell - Women 'A' 1:56.68 28
30.08 32.71 28.45 25.44
6 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:56.75 26
29.99 33.05 27.94 25.77
7 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 1:57.21 24
1) Gordon, Kristen FR 2) Landgreen, Laura JR
3) Torres, Diana FR 4) Saad, Yasmin SR
29.87 33.71 27.54 26.09
8 Florida Atlantic Univ. Women 'C' 1:58.89 22
31.76 32.77 28.26 26.10
9 Florida Atlantic Univ. Women 'D' 2:00.39 18
10 Binghamton - Women 'B' 2:05.62 14
54:28.30
-- Bucknell - Women 'B' DQ

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlanitic Uni Men 'A' 1:36.90 40
25.39 25.78 24.12 21.61
2 Florida Atlanitic Uni Men 'B' 1:40.40 34
27.33 27.29 23.30 22.48
3 Bucknell - Men 'A' 1:41.20 32
28.13 27.33 23.52 22.22
4 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:41.90 30
27.39 28.14 24.39 21.98
5 Florida Atlanitic Uni Men 'C' 1:43.65 28
27.53 28.71 25.35 22.06
6 Bucknell - Men 'B' 1:44.08 26
27.01 28.69 25.00 23.38
7 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:45.06 24
27.28 28.75 25.89 23.14
8 Binghamton-Men 'A' 1:48.16 22
29.72 28.06 24.47 25.91
9 Binghamton-Men 'B' 1:59.03 18
28.89 35.90 30.01 24.23

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU W 10:33.52 20
29.93 31.86 32.23 32.18 32.06 31.89 31.66 31.96
32.04 31.85 31.45 31.36 31.54 31.54 31.65 31.65
31.73 31.51 31.81 31.32
2 Holthaus, Kathleen UPINN 10:40.14 17
31.35 32.60 32.44 32.42 32.11 32.17 32.14 32.46
32.20 32.42 31.87 31.86 31.63 31.63 31.60 31.68
32.10 31.90 31.92 31.44
3 Walker, Susan JR Huskers 10:47.19 16
29.84 31.42 32.12 32.20 32.50 32.70 32.97 33.35
33.16 32.65 33.06 32.85 32.66 32.66 32.36 31.92
31.96 32.56 32.65 31.95
4 Schriver, Maureen UPINN 10:47.62 15
30.42 32.80 33.17 33.22 32.87 32.99 32.97 33.27
33.02 32.89 31.49 31.75 32.34 32.34 32.52 32.50
32.33 32.68 32.05 30.49
5 Coxe, Katie UPINN 10:49.13 14
30.60 32.85 33.03 32.99 33.08 33.06 32.87 33.17
32.74 32.93 31.51 31.60 32.16 32.16 32.55 32.65
32.49 32.69 32.55 31.42
6 O'Meare, Kay UPINN 11:02.94 13
30.86 32.12 32.93 32.97 33.04 32.91 33.28 33.30
33.46 33.65 33.45 33.39 33.49 33.49 33.60 33.54
33.43 33.49 33.40 32.96
7 Poda, Krisztina BK-W 11:08.39 12
30.23 33.61 33.93 34.30 33.62 34.42 33.60 33.60
33.90 33.44 33.67 33.72 33.41 33.41 33.51 33.30
33.50 33.56 33.08 32.69
8 Cancro, Jen BK-W 11:11.52 11
32.05 33.60 34.07 34.17 33.77 33.71 34.19 33.86
34.11 33.89 34.12 33.96 34.10 34.10 33.31 33.41
33.05 33.01 32.64 32.60
9 Kern, Andrea BK-W 11:13.71 9
32.52 34.55 34.47 34.53 34.44 34.36 34.49 34.25
34.27 34.32 33.72 33.66 33.41 33.41 33.21 33.06
32.74 33.13 33.28 31.68
10 Gubitosa, Gina UPINN 11:17.97 7
31.72 33.16 33.72 34.40 34.17 34.49 33.56 34.32
34.23 34.17 32.89 33.34 33.90 33.90 34.28 34.14
34.33 34.43 34.61 34.40
11 Pazmino, Margarita FAU W 11:19.52 6
30.27 32.49 32.41 33.11 33.37 34.39 34.02 34.02
34.78 34.94 34.25 34.47 34.76 34.76 34.12 34.69
34.80 35.30 35.06 33.87
12 Seeley, Laurie BK-W 11:38.86 5
33.42 35.23 35.70 35.23 35.27 35.34 35.13 35.40
35.17 35.34 34.61 34.85 34.91 34.91 34.90 35.05
34.60 34.46 34.38 34.91
13 Wagner, Gwen UB-W 12:11.93 4
32.61 35.49 36.44 36.88 36.93 36.87 37.14 37.21
37.47 36.76 36.82 36.63 37.66 37.66 37.00 36.17
36.33 36.98 37.19 36.48
14 Armijo, Rachael SO Huskers 13:09.72 3
34.08 39.11 40.49 39.60 40.51 40.01 40.92 40.38
40.63 40.54 40.01 40.28 39.58 39.58 39.11 38.94
40.01 39.26 38.99 38.28
15 Thoms, Cami FR Huskers 13:15.02 2
34.92 38.72 39.45 39.73 40.03 40.48 40.30 40.28
40.25 40.20 40.13 40.11 40.41 40.41 40.08 40.17
40.45 40.50 40.33 38.73

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Brian UPINN 10:02.63 20
29.72 31.61 31.51 31.24 31.72 31.46 31.23 30.81
30.53 30.09 28.98 29.65 29.17 29.17 29.12 29.20
29.26 29.12 29.43 29.23
2 Lehrer, Shawn UPINN 10:03.57 17
29.42 31.77 31.04 31.98 31.35 31.30 31.16 30.76
30.07 29.66 29.96 30.18 29.79 29.79 30.08 29.92
29.70 29.91 28.62 26.79
3 Perez, Chris UPINN 10:13.62 16
30.24 31.45 32.00 32.05 31.74 31.80 31.66 31.42
31.13 30.66 30.12 30.30 30.13 30.13 30.13 30.13
30.18 30.28 29.47 28.55
4 Steiner, Andrew BK-M 10:22.30 15
27.74 30.25 30.87 31.34 31.17 31.00 31.01 31.29
31.18 31.67 31.51 31.60 31.41 31.41 31.70 31.27
31.81 32.18 31.38 30.47
5 Hutchinson, Todd UPINN 10:32.45 14
29.63 31.75 31.96 32.07 31.96 31.86 32.03 32.19
32.14 32.25 31.55 31.32 31.71 31.71 31.91 31.49
31.46 31.42 31.36 30.58
6 McCoy, Kurt BK-M 10:35.28 13
29.62 31.99 32.12 32.25 32.31 32.14 32.23 32.09
31.72 31.65 31.47 31.80 31.97 31.97 32.09 31.83
31.68 31.64 31.76 31.13
7 Yerkes, Adam BK-M 10:36.37 12
30.18 32.04 31.73 32.80 32.05 32.01 32.11 32.22
32.32 32.55 31.78 31.78 32.19 32.19 31.51 31.51
31.66 31.95 30.99 30.85
8 Anderton, Edward UPINN 10:46.96 11
29.42 32.16 31.81 31.78 32.19 32.01 32.58 32.99
33.23 33.23 33.23 33.46 32.89 32.89 31.90 32.53
32.50 32.42 32.27 31.35

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petersson, Emma FAU W 1:57.29 20
28.32 30.35 29.27 29.35
2 Yun, Q UB-W 1:57.34 17
28.65 30.53 30.00 28.16
3 Wake, Nicole UPINN 1:59.82 16
28.21 30.22 30.41 30.98
4 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU W 2:00.46 15
28.53 30.44 31.50 29.99
5 Anders, Jessie UPINN 2:01.14 14
28.00 30.53 31.33 31.28
6 Schoenhaus, Mary UPINN 2:03.41 13
28.65 31.20 31.87 31.69
7 Faas, Daniela BK-W 2:03.54 12
29.26 31.56 31.94 30.78
8 McGlynn, Devin UPINN 2:03.64 11
28.10 30.59 32.04 32.91
9 Kemezys, Ashley UPINN 2:03.70 9
30.02 31.61 31.26 30.81
10 Liner, Laura UB-W 2:04.21 7
29.11 31.07 32.12 31.91
11 Rice, Lislie BK-W 2:04.47 6
28.68 31.02 32.27 32.50
12 Stores, Katie UPINN 2:05.12 5
28.38 30.21 31.18 35.35
13 Nessler, Sarah UPINN 2:05.45 4
29.53 32.21 32.16 31.55
14 Gibson, Robin BK-W 2:05.75 3
29.29 31.48 32.58 32.40
15 Ashenfeiter, Lynne BK-W 2:05.84 2
29.37 31.78 32.04 32.65
16 Feinthel, Jackie BK-W 2:05.85 1
29.18 31.72 32.74 32.21
17 Dolan, Becky BK-W 2:06.01
29.60 31.78 32.47 32.16
18 Skonicki, Mary UPINN 2:06.66
29.48 32.00 32.53 32.65
19 Schmidinger, Bernie BK-W 2:07.55
29.73 32.14 32.91 32.77
20 Saad, Yasmin SR Huskers 2:07.84
29.48 32.43 33.26 32.67
21 Petersen, Ashley JR Huskers 2:10.28
31.44 33.75 33.09 32.00
22 Nicholson, Mckenzie UB-W 2:10.30
30.65 33.38 34.22 32.05
23 Karkia, Leila UB-W 2:12.87
30.92 32.90 35.06 33.99
24 Robl, Allison BK-W 2:21.35
33.61 35.72 36.63 35.39
25 Spark, Amanda SO Huskers 2:24.53
33.08 36.53 37.32 37.60
26 Villleneuve, Marie UB-W 2:28.38
33.78 37.84 38.86 37.90
27 Petersen, Kristin SO Huskers 2:41.96
35.94 42.10 42.77 41.15

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hirschhorn, Eric UPINN 1:46.26 20
25.48 27.03 26.74 27.01
2 Bagnaschi, Nate UPINN 1:46.52 17
25.02 26.95 27.43 27.12
3 Muncie, David FAU M 1:48.65 16
26.00 27.71 27.67 27.27
4 Broner, Alex FAU M 1:49.71 15
26.03 27.58 28.18 27.92
5 Gaivin, Pete BK-M 1:50.21 14
25.38 28.14 27.17 29.52
6 Wilmont, John FAU M 1:50.88 13
26.44 27.86 28.35 28.23
7 Diaz, Gonzo BK-M 1:51.75 12
26.32 28.14 28.72 28.57
8 Head, Clayton FAU M 1:51.95 11
26.26 28.62 28.15 28.92
9 Hallowell, Matt BK-M 1:52.45 9
26.81 28.55 28.71 28.38
10 Pinny, Nate UPINN 1:53.06 7
25.46 28.67 29.56 29.37
11 Hayden, Tom UPINN 1:53.16 6
25.57 28.51 29.83 29.25
12 VanEpps, David FAU M 1:53.30 5
25.69 28.71 29.64 29.26
13 Pink, Noah UPINN 1:54.86 4
27.09 28.98 29.28 29.51
14 Bungarz, David FAU M 1:57.20 3
26.93 28.87 30.11 31.29
15 Dowidar, Vael UB-M 1:57.36 2
26.90 29.76 30.24 30.46
16 Willats, Mike BK-M 1:58.45 1
26.94 29.00 30.82 31.69
17 Bitings, Tom BK-M 1:58.65
26.34 29.38 31.61 31.32
18 Hausladen, Dave UPINN 2:02.35
27.44 31.57 32.01 31.33
19 Knapp, Alex UB-M 2:03.13
28.59 30.80 31.59 32.15
20 Brund, Mark UB-M 2:04.88
29.18 31.93 31.11 32.66
21 Matt, Ryan UB-M 2:11.97
29.65 33.31 34.84 34.17

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frazee, Katie UPINN 1:01.57 20
30.33 31.24
2 Pancake, Kelly FAU W 1:02.85 17
30.41 32.44
3 Golino, Darby BK-W 1:03.55 16
31.17 32.38
4 Wilson, Carly UPINN 1:03.69 15
31.34 32.35
5 Gordon, Kristen FR Huskers 1:03.70 14
30.56 33.14
6 Szczepankowska, Edyta UPINN 1:04.34 13
31.80 32.54
7 Tompkins, Erin UPINN 1:04.56 12
31.33 33.23
8 Dawe, Lauren UPINN 1:04.94 11
31.95 32.99
9 Rado, Trish BK-W 1:05.21 9
32.05 33.16
10 Clegg, Hannah UB-W 1:05.59 7
31.01 34.58
11 Pentz, Adriana UPINN 1:06.70 6
32.20 34.50
12 Beldsoe, Kelsey FAU W 1:06.87 5
32.65 34.22
13 Olbrys, Meg UB-W 1:06.89 4
32.90 33.99
14 Steckbeck, Alyson BK-W 1:07.43 3
33.32 34.11
15 Batley, Katie FAU W 1:07.53 2
32.83 34.70
16 Freese, Meghan BK-W 1:07.93 1
33.05 34.88
17 North, Hilary UPINN 1:08.32
33.10 35.22
18 Broyhill, Kristen SO Huskers 1:08.33
33.28 35.05
19 Dewitt, Amy UB-W 1:09.00
33.50 35.50
20 Katz, Lauren UB-W 1:24.85
39.60 45.25

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marzonie, Rich FAU M 54.38 20
26.58 27.80
2 Lam, Allen UPINN 56.22 17
27.81 28.41
3 Harrigan, Mike BK-M 56.78 15.5
27.60 29.18
3 McCormack, Sean FAU M 56.78 15.5
27.97 28.81
5 Sheehan, Jack BK-M 57.46 14
28.34 29.12
6 Smith, Adam UPINN 57.66 13
28.25 29.41
7 Rinear, Ryan FAU M 58.17 12
28.51 29.66
8 Pope, Kevin UPINN 59.62 11
29.10 30.52
9 Chan, Barry UPINN 1:00.09 9
28.80 31.29
10 Puff, Adam BK-M 1:00.82 7
29.20 31.62
11 Volper, Tom UB-M 1:01.55 6
29.88 31.67
12 Bello, Greg UB-M 1:02.05 5
29.97 32.08
13 Van Wagner, Brien UB-M 1:08.07 4
32.55 35.52
14 Barlak, Mike UB-M 1:09.96 3
34.86 35.10

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulyayeva, Marina FAU W 1:08.63 20
33.12 35.51
2 Horton, Christina FAU W 1:08.67 17
33.19 35.48
3 Rader, Ashley UPINN 1:09.91 16
32.93 36.98
4 Flick, Jamie BK-W 1:10.26 15
33.62 36.64
5 Putnam, Tara FAU W 1:12.26 14
34.40 37.86
6 Block, Jen UPINN 1:12.27 13
34.15 38.12
7 Morgan, Barbara BK-W 1:12.47 12
34.41 38.06
8 Shore, Becky UPINN 1:13.71 11
35.49 38.22
9 Kmec, Lauren BK-W 1:14.12 9
34.76 39.36
10 Landgreen, Laura JR Huskers 1:14.17 7
35.75 38.42
11 Fletcher, April UPINN 1:14.31 6
34.81 39.50
12 Miller, Meredith BK-W 1:14.91 5
35.01 39.90
13 Gubitosa, Gina UPINN 1:14.95 4
35.66 39.29
14 Tennyson, Mary UB-W 1:15.74 3
35.83 39.91
15 Nonemaker, Jill BK-W 1:16.29 2
36.87 39.42
16 Mosler, Lauren BK-W 1:19.21 1
36.70 42.51
17 Travagliri, Jen UPINN 1:20.17
38.13 42.04
18 Clark, Catherine SR Huskers 1:20.46
37.07 43.39
19 Karkia, Leila UB-W 1:24.70
39.51 45.19
20 Vahle, Kristin JR Huskers 1:30.52
43.19 47.33

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hine, Antony FAU M 57.28 20
26.75 30.53
2 Garland, Barry FAU M 1:00.37 17
28.41 31.96
3 McGuire, Chris UB-M 1:00.96 16
28.47 32.49
4 Saffos, Stelios BK-M 1:01.12 15
28.57 32.55
5 Berger, Alex FAU M 1:01.94 14
28.24 33.70
6 Bowman, Ian UPINN 1:03.09 13
29.80 33.29
7 Miller, Chris UPINN 1:03.35 12
29.87 33.48
8 Konopka, Geoff BK-M 1:05.30 11
31.49 33.81
9 Schwanhausser, Stephen BK-M 1:05.46 9
31.36 34.10
10 Ericson, Carl UPINN 1:06.01 7
31.67 34.34
11 Steiner, Andrew BK-M 1:06.29 6
31.50 34.79
12 Brugh, Patrick UPINN 1:06.73 5
31.22 35.51
13 Morenes, Jesse UB-M 1:10.31 4
33.30 37.01
14 Gurbuz, Aytav UB-M 1:14.62 3
34.74 39.88
15 Fanlbusch, Jim UB-M 1:17.03 2
35.28 41.75
16 Czubak, Arek UB-M 1:18.09 1
37.11 40.98
17 Matt, Ryan UB-M 1:19.71
37.96 41.75

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yun, Q UB-W 2:00.77 20
27.88 30.67 30.97 31.25
2 Amor, Angela FAU W 2:11.62 17
29.12 32.97 34.10 35.43
3 Zappalorti, Rachel UPINN 2:12.92 16
30.93 33.47 34.29 34.23
4 Kelly, Brie FAU W 2:13.59 15
30.25 33.74 35.01 34.59
5 Torres, Diana FR Huskers 2:13.75 14
29.68 33.20 34.94 35.93
6 Tompkins, Erin UPINN 2:15.36 13
30.25 34.64 35.28 35.19
7 Aiken, Ashley BK-W 2:16.15 12
30.75 34.36 35.11 35.93
8 Schriver, Maureen UPINN 2:16.29 11
30.37 34.39 35.40 36.13
9 Patrizzi, Kate UPINN 2:16.88 9
30.82 34.46 35.84 35.76
10 Jones, Margaret UPINN 2:16.91 7
31.65 34.57 35.69 35.00
11 Schmicker, Nancy UPINN 2:19.30 6
31.48 34.78 36.57 36.47
12 Feinthel, Jackie BK-W 2:20.33 5
32.28 35.70 36.60 35.75
13 Rabideau, Kelli FAU W 2:20.61 4
32.21 35.33 36.06 37.01
14 Nickse, Stephaine BK-W 2:29.82 3
33.81 37.49 38.86 39.66
15 Nicholson, Mckenzie UB-W 2:30.82 2
32.51 38.65 40.24 39.42
16 Robl, Allison BK-W 2:31.03 1
34.25 38.81 38.55 39.42
17 Walker, Susan JR Huskers 2:39.87
32.40 36.84 38.87 51.76
18 Stenger, Candace FR Huskers 3:00.50
34.18 41.12 44.68 1:00.52

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zeibig, Adam FAU M 1:55.86 20
26.08 29.21 30.20 30.37
2 Lang, Brendan UPINN 1:57.93 17
26.79 29.88 30.67 30.59
3 Lilly, Nigel FAU M 2:00.05 16
27.58 30.21 30.69 31.57
4 Funk, Brian UPINN 2:01.10 15
28.55 30.67 31.01 30.87
5 Harrigan, Mike BK-M 2:02.87 14
29.18 30.92 32.27 30.50
6 Hand, Matt UPINN 2:04.11 13
28.23 31.44 32.02 32.42
7 Tompkins, Gabe UPINN 2:06.48 12
27.52 31.36 33.31 34.29
8 Anderton, Edward UPINN 2:06.91 11
28.70 33.08 32.67 32.46
9 Pinny, Nate UPINN 2:07.47 9
28.37 32.28 33.09 33.73
10 Diaz, Gonzo BK-M 2:09.58 7
28.92 32.89 33.46 34.31
11 Hoffman, John BK-M 2:14.04 6
31.32 34.00 34.81 33.91
12 Fanlbusch, Jim UB-M 2:34.51 5
33.06 37.61 41.78 42.06

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liner, Laura UB-W 25.05 20
2 Penland, Brittany FAU W 25.23 17
3 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU W 25.65 16
4 Miller, Melissa UPINN 25.73 15
5 Fescoe, Linda UPINN 25.98 14
6 Beall, Brittney UPINN 26.31 13
7 Anders, Jessie UPINN 26.41 12
8 Freese, Meghan BK-W 26.46 11
9 Schoenhaus, Mary UPINN 26.73 9
10 Gibson, Robin BK-W 26.83 7
11 Ashenfeiter, Lynne BK-W 26.92 6
12 Nessler, Devin UPINN 27.04 5
13 Glassover, Tara FAU W 27.06 3.5
13 Fletcher, April UPINN 27.06 3.5
15 Olbrys, Meg UB-W 27.58 2
16 Clark, Catherine SR Huskers 27.66 0.5
16 Templeman, Sue UB-W 27.66 0.5
18 Tucker, Jill UB-W 27.67
19 Schmidinger, Bernie BK-W 27.84
20 Cancro, Jen BK-W 27.92
21 Gordon, Kristen FR Huskers 27.98
22 Petersen, Ashley JR Huskers 28.05
23 Steckbeck, Alyson BK-W 28.29
24 McGlynn, Devin UPINN 28.45
25 Clegg, Hannah UB-W 29.45
26 Spark, Amanda SO Huskers 30.50
27 Vahle, Kristin JR Huskers 31.58
28 Katz, Lauren UB-W 31.77
29 Petersen, Kristin SO Huskers 31.89

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mirda, Mike FAU M 22.13 20
2 Trout, Andrew UPINN 22.24 17
3 Devanney, Sean FAU M 22.65 16
4 Bagnaschi, Nate UPINN 22.87 15
5 Aublitz, John UPINN 23.47 14
6 Puff, Adam BK-M 23.64 13
7 Chan, Barry UPINN 23.88 12
8 Thieman, Jake BK-M 23.97 11
9 McGuire, Chris UB-M 24.10 9
10 Walsh, Kevin FAU M 24.14 7
11 Volper, Tom UB-M 24.55 6
12 French, Ben UB-M 24.92 5
13 Van Wagner, Brien UB-M 25.24 3.5
13 Neary, Chris BK-M 25.24 3.5
15 Gurbuz, Aytav UB-M 26.94 2
16 Czubak, Arek UB-M 29.40 1

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulyayeva, Marina FAU W 54.50 20
26.71 27.79
2 Penland, Brittany FAU W 54.68 17
27.02 27.66
3 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU W 55.07 16
27.01 28.06
4 Liner, Laura UB-W 55.32 15
27.39 27.93
5 Martinez, Maria FAU W 55.45 14
26.89 28.56
6 Wake, Nicole UPINN 55.99 13
27.34 28.65
7 Beall, Brittney UPINN 56.45 12
27.52 28.93
8 Stores, Katie UPINN 56.53 11
27.55 28.98
9 Saad, Yasmin SR Huskers 56.65 9
27.30 29.35
10 Weaver, Abby BK-W 57.00 7
27.71 29.29
11 Fescoe, Linda UPINN 57.08 6
28.07 29.01
12 Schoenhaus, Mary UPINN 57.56 5
27.81 29.75
13 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU W 58.40 4
28.11 30.29
14 Poda, Krisztina BK-W 58.52 3
28.20 30.32
15 Kemezys, Ashley UPINN 58.89 2
28.53 30.36
16 Nessler, Sarah UPINN 58.94 1
29.12 29.82
17 Rice, Lislie BK-W 59.28
29.08 30.20
18 Glassover, Tara FAU W 59.89
29.04 30.85
19 Skonicki, Mary UPINN 59.93
28.88 31.05
20 McGroth, Colleen UB-W 1:00.47
29.45 31.02
21 Petersen, Ashley JR Huskers 1:00.51
29.65 30.86
22 Tucker, Jill UB-W 1:00.90
29.30 31.60
23 McGlynn, Devin UPINN 1:01.00
29.18 31.82
24 Karkia, Leila UB-W 1:01.57
30.04 31.53
25 Tennyson, Mary UB-W 1:02.50
30.44 32.06
26 Clark, Catherine SR Huskers 1:04.15
30.67 33.48
27 Seeley, Laurie BK-W 1:06.43
32.30 34.13
27 Armijo, Rachael SO Huskers 1:06.43
31.78 34.65
29 Spark, Amanda SO Huskers 1:06.92
31.95 34.97
30 Villleneuve, Marie UB-W 1:07.00
32.47 34.53
31 Vahle, Kristin JR Huskers 1:11.96
34.39 37.57
32 Petersen, Kristin SO Huskers 1:13.69
35.35 38.34

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gaivin, Pete BK-M 48.34 20
23.06 25.28
2 Zuckerman, Russell UPINN 48.60 17
23.76 24.84
3 Hirschhorn, Eric UPINN 48.89 16
23.55 25.34
4 Rinear, Ryan FAU M 49.61 15
23.81 25.80
5 Muncie, David FAU M 49.91 14
24.30 25.61
6 Organisciak, Jeff UPINN 50.29 13
24.60 25.69
7 Nguyen, Minh FAU M 50.35 12
24.77 25.58
8 Devanney, Sean FAU M 50.59 11
24.74 25.85
9 Aublitz, John UPINN 50.89 9
24.84 26.05
10 Mirda, Mike FAU M 51.05 7
24.21 26.84
11 Willats, Mike BK-M 51.43 6
24.62 26.81
12 Hayden, Tom UPINN 51.50 5
24.79 26.71
13 Trout, Andrew UPINN 51.60 4
24.54 27.06
14 Pope, Kevin UPINN 52.06 3
25.26 26.80
15 Hausladen, Dave UPINN 52.90 2
25.24 27.66
16 Hoffman, John BK-M 52.94 1
25.55 27.39
17 Bitings, Tom BK-M 53.21
25.68 27.53
18 Manrique, Alex FAU M 53.22
24.85 28.37
19 Knapp, Alex UB-M 53.33
26.24 27.09
20 Dowidar, Vael UB-M 53.49
25.21 28.28
21 McCoy, Kurt BK-M 54.61
26.67 27.94
22 Brund, Mark UB-M 55.40
26.68 28.72
23 Morenes, Jesse UB-M 55.45
26.08 29.37
24 French, Ben UB-M 56.02
27.12 28.90
25 Gurbuz, Aytav UB-M 58.53
27.71 30.82
26 Kenyon, Scott UB-M 59.43
27.87 31.56

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pancake, Kelly FAU W 2:13.70 20
31.50 33.89 34.33 33.98
2 Golino, Darby BK-W 2:14.27 17
32.30 33.75 34.73 33.49
3 Dawe, Lauren UPINN 2:15.89 16
32.80 34.34 34.71 34.04
4 Wilson, Carly UPINN 2:15.95 15
32.51 34.23 35.06 34.15
5 Frazee, Katie UPINN 2:16.25 14
31.74 34.44 35.65 34.42
6 Szczepankowska, Edyta UPINN 2:17.58 13
32.81 34.81 35.49 34.47
7 Batley, Katie FAU W 2:18.31 12
32.97 35.34 35.32 34.68
8 Jones, Margaret UPINN 2:18.86 11
33.64 35.26 35.38 34.58
9 Miller, Meredith BK-W 2:19.58 9
33.69 35.02 35.67 35.20
10 Gordon, Kristen FR Huskers 2:20.64 7
32.39 35.29 36.54 36.42
11 Rado, Trish BK-W 2:21.03 6
34.07 35.98 35.59 35.39
12 Steckbeck, Alyson BK-W 2:24.00 5
34.57 36.11 36.99 36.33
13 Kern, Andrea BK-W 2:24.62 4
34.92 36.58 36.71 36.41
14 Clegg, Hannah UB-W 2:24.90 3
32.51 35.99 38.21 38.19
15 Beldsoe, Kelsey FAU W 2:25.49 2
34.29 37.05 37.54 36.61
16 Templeman, Sue UB-W 2:27.98 1
34.55 37.00 38.24 38.19
17 Broyhill, Kristen SO Huskers 2:30.90
34.34 38.23 39.81 38.52
18 Nickse, Stephaine BK-W 2:34.93
37.28 38.94 39.40 39.31

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCormack, Sean FAU M 2:00.24 20
29.08 30.26 30.79 30.11
2 Lam, Allen UPINN 2:01.12 17
28.91 30.85 30.67 30.69
3 Bagnaschi, Nate UPINN 2:03.47 16
29.00 30.93 31.58 31.96
4 Sheehan, Jack BK-M 2:04.84 15
29.97 32.18 31.48 31.21
5 Pink, Noah UPINN 2:05.21 14
30.18 31.09 32.05 31.89
6 Hallowell, Matt BK-M 2:06.84 13
30.62 31.82 32.44 31.96
7 Anderton, Edward UPINN 2:09.59 12
31.10 32.62 33.09 32.78
8 Yerkes, Adam BK-M 2:16.60 11
31.83 34.31 35.19 35.27

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Horton, Christina FAU W 2:28.37 20
35.45 38.18 37.74 37.00
2 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU W 2:30.91 17
34.86 37.91 38.90 39.24
3 Flick, Jamie BK-W 2:33.41 16
36.81 40.09 39.24 37.27
4 Gubitosa, Gina UPINN 2:35.00 15
36.66 40.45 38.95 38.94
5 Coxe, Katie UPINN 2:35.26 14
36.10 38.82 40.01 40.33
6 Shore, Becky UPINN 2:35.63 13
36.86 39.31 39.78 39.68
7 Block, Jen UPINN 2:36.26 12
36.07 38.84 40.22 41.13
8 Nonemaker, Jill BK-W 2:37.73 11
35.51 39.84 41.97 40.41
9 Morgan, Barbara BK-W 2:37.77 9
36.72 40.09 40.39 40.57
10 Kmec, Lauren BK-W 2:38.35 7
35.67 40.31 40.37 42.00
11 Landgreen, Laura JR Huskers 2:41.49 6
37.85 40.95 41.67 41.02
12 Patrizzi, Kate UPINN 2:44.43 5
37.33 41.44 42.62 43.04

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hine, Antony FAU M 2:12.97 20
29.00 33.94 34.94 35.09
2 Broner, Alex FAU M 2:14.43 17
31.08 34.24 34.38 34.73
3 Garland, Barry FAU M 2:14.98 16
29.87 34.71 35.35 35.05
4 Saffos, Stelios BK-M 2:15.74 15
29.78 34.79 35.36 35.81
5 Miller, Chris UPINN 2:17.98 14
31.57 35.36 35.50 35.55
6 Lang, Brendan UPINN 2:18.94 13
32.25 34.85 35.85 35.99
7 Berger, Alex FAU M 2:19.92 12
29.25 35.62 37.51 37.54
8 VanEpps, David FAU M 2:20.53 11
32.35 35.95 36.34 35.89
9 Konopka, Geoff BK-M 2:20.97 9
32.48 35.83 36.51 36.15
10 Ericson, Carl UPINN 2:21.05 7
32.79 35.26 36.32 36.68
11 Schwanhausser, Stephen BK-M 2:21.32 6
32.60 35.80 36.39 36.53
12 Steiner, Andrew BK-M 2:30.00 5
34.22 38.06 39.07 38.65

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russack, Julia UPINN 5:11.80 20
29.64 31.18 31.31 31.62 31.44 31.42 31.42 31.66
31.19 30.92
2 Holthaus, Kathleen UPINN 5:13.43 17
30.30 31.93 31.98 31.86 31.61 31.31 31.22 31.24
31.19 30.79
3 Kelly, Brie FAU W 5:20.55 16
30.55 32.06 32.20 32.31 32.20 32.13 32.16 32.39
32.60 31.95
4 Schriver, Maureen UPINN 5:21.99 15
28.63 31.44 32.50 33.23 33.17 32.96 33.04 32.64
32.65 31.73
5 Anders, Jessie UPINN 5:22.04 14
29.56 32.22 32.57 32.86 32.82 31.95 32.50 32.75
32.64 32.17
6 Faas, Daniela BK-W 5:26.51 13
30.50 32.72 32.82 32.83 33.03 32.88 33.48 32.92
32.83 32.50
7 Pazmino, Margarita FAU W 5:28.35 12
30.80 33.02 32.64 32.85 32.74 33.19 33.62 33.40
33.55 32.54
8 Kemezys, Ashley UPINN 5:29.15 11
30.64 32.95 33.29 33.61 33.37 33.38 33.14 33.02
33.16 32.59
9 Feinthel, Jackie BK-W 5:30.68 9
30.80 32.97 33.57 33.40 33.20 33.71 33.69 33.19
33.43 32.72
10 Gibson, Robin BK-W 5:31.96 7
30.78 33.23 33.79 34.05 33.73 33.17 33.29 33.24
33.23 33.45
11 Rice, Lislie BK-W 5:34.94 6
31.52 33.79 34.11 34.26 34.07 33.65 33.89 33.81
33.64 32.20
12 Dolan, Becky BK-W 5:37.14 5
31.43 33.80 34.32 34.05 34.27 33.91 33.98 34.03
34.26 33.09
13 Armijo, Rachael SO Huskers 6:37.39 4
35.29 39.02 40.88 40.91 41.60 40.60 39.82 40.46
40.08 38.73

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehrer, Shawn UPINN 4:48.66 20
27.39 29.24 29.57 29.54 29.22 29.05 29.19 28.97
28.68 27.81
2 Perez, Chris UPINN 4:51.50 17
28.27 29.44 29.58 29.79 29.22 29.35 29.27 29.72
28.69 28.17
3 Organisciak, Jeff UPINN 4:55.57 16
27.74 28.93 29.82 29.65 29.74 29.86 30.08 30.00
30.29 29.46
4 Lilly, Nigel FAU M 4:56.15 15
28.03 29.57 29.68 30.13 29.83 29.75 29.88 30.22
29.59 29.47
5 Hayden, Tom UPINN 4:59.16 14
28.80 31.41 30.62 29.95 29.55 29.94 30.08 29.52
29.38 29.91
6 Harrigan, Mike BK-M 5:01.20 13
28.85 30.58 30.58 30.93 31.11 30.92 30.15 30.17
29.31 28.60
7 Diaz, Gonzo BK-M 5:02.79 12
28.15 30.55 30.74 30.57 30.46 30.22 30.43 30.59
30.53 30.55
8 Head, Clayton FAU M 5:03.92 11
28.85 30.52 30.66 30.84 30.68 30.62 30.43 30.88
30.58 29.86
9 Bungarz, David FAU M 5:05.05 9
28.36 30.23 30.49 30.99 31.09 30.31 30.89 31.83
30.72 30.14
10 McCoy, Kurt BK-M 5:10.47 7
28.83 30.57 31.25 31.44 31.53 31.45 31.48 31.33
31.46 31.13
11 Hutchinson, Todd UPINN 5:15.62 6
28.79 31.40 32.06 31.71 32.16 31.94 31.88 32.14
32.18 31.36
12 Morenes, Jesse UB-M 5:20.34 5
27.58 29.78 31.02 32.04 32.64 32.71 32.94 33.86
34.03 33.74
13 Bitings, Tom BK-M 5:25.96 4
29.16 31.66 32.57 33.28 33.72 33.98 33.52 32.69
33.48 31.90
14 Matt, Ryan UB-M 6:02.72 3
31.17 35.27 36.23 37.26 37.51 37.99 37.51 37.38
36.87 35.53

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yun, Q UB-W 56.89 20
27.33 29.56
2 Mulyayeva, Marina FAU W 58.66 17
28.12 30.54
3 Petersson, Emma FAU W 59.06 16
27.76 31.30
4 Amor, Angela FAU W 1:00.37 15
28.56 31.81
5 Torres, Diana FR Huskers 1:00.93 14
28.70 32.23
6 Tompkins, Erin UPINN 1:01.42 13
28.78 32.64
7 Martinez, Maria FAU W 1:01.73 12
29.20 32.53
8 Szczepankowska, Edyta UPINN 1:02.50 11
29.93 32.57
9 Aiken, Ashley BK-W 1:03.36 9
30.10 33.26
10 Schmicker, Nancy UPINN 1:04.13 7
30.25 33.88
11 Patrizzi, Kate UPINN 1:04.17 6
30.38 33.79
12 Putnam, Tara FAU W 1:04.45 5
30.36 34.09
13 Weaver, Abby BK-W 1:04.63 4
30.36 34.27
14 Poda, Krisztina BK-W 1:04.69 3
30.35 34.34
15 Nessler, Sarah UPINN 1:04.84 2
30.38 34.46
16 Nicholson, Mckenzie UB-W 1:06.98 1
30.94 36.04
17 Cancro, Jen BK-W 1:07.52
31.43 36.09
18 Schmidinger, Bernie BK-W 1:08.13
31.90 36.23
19 Rado, Trish BK-W 1:08.18
32.60 35.58
20 Mosler, Lauren BK-W 1:08.96
31.84 37.12
21 Wagner, Gwen UB-W 1:09.18
32.50 36.68
22 Nickse, Stephaine BK-W 1:09.24
33.19 36.05
23 McGroth, Colleen UB-W 1:11.60
33.41 38.19
24 Katz, Lauren UB-W 1:12.83
33.91 38.92
25 Robl, Allison BK-W 1:12.88
34.76 38.12
26 Stenger, Candace FR Huskers 1:13.03
33.73 39.30
27 Seeley, Laurie BK-W 1:18.52
37.53 40.99

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zeibig, Adam FAU M 52.57 20
24.62 27.95
2 Nguyen, Minh FAU M 53.47 17
25.31 28.16
3 Dowidar, Vael UB-M 54.04 16
25.16 28.88
4 Pinny, Nate UPINN 54.48 15
25.21 29.27
5 Brugh, Patrick UPINN 55.80 14
26.21 29.59
6 Hand, Matt UPINN 56.24 13
26.49 29.75
7 Manrique, Alex FAU M 56.65 12
26.00 30.65
8 Bello, Greg UB-M 56.96 11
26.63 30.33
9 Hausladen, Dave UPINN 57.25 9
27.08 30.17
10 Puff, Adam BK-M 57.26 7
27.06 30.20
11 Tompkins, Gabe UPINN 57.44 6
26.21 31.23
12 Willats, Mike BK-M 58.04 5
27.00 31.04
13 Thieman, Jake BK-M 59.11 4
27.83 31.28
14 Walsh, Kevin FAU M 1:01.07 3
28.43 32.64
15 Kenyon, Scott UB-M 1:06.52 2
30.54 35.98
16 Fanlbusch, Jim UB-M 1:12.02 1
32.22 39.80

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Horton, Christina FAU W 2:14.08 20
29.61 36.50 37.79 30.18
2 Torres, Diana FR Huskers 2:15.19 17
28.87 34.21 41.35 30.76
3 Russack, Julia UPINN 2:16.48 16
31.03 35.61 39.01 30.83
4 Dawe, Lauren UPINN 2:18.07 15
31.39 34.06 41.14 31.48
5 Jones, Margaret UPINN 2:18.57 14
30.58 35.56 41.10 31.33
6 Coxe, Katie UPINN 2:18.97 13
30.24 37.97 39.40 31.36
7 Flick, Jamie BK-W 2:20.28 12
31.76 36.72 39.33 32.47
8 Batley, Katie FAU W 2:20.46 11
31.11 35.40 42.09 31.86
9 Wilson, Carly UPINN 2:21.08 9
31.62 35.80 42.02 31.64
10 Saad, Yasmin SR Huskers 2:21.46 7
31.22 36.27 42.40 31.57
11 Miller, Meredith BK-W 2:21.52 6
31.39 35.31 40.96 33.86
12 Landgreen, Laura JR Huskers 2:21.61 5
31.90 36.55 40.84 32.32
13 Stores, Katie UPINN 2:21.88 4
30.91 35.79 43.36 31.82
14 Shore, Becky UPINN 2:22.71 3
32.67 36.32 40.71 33.01
15 Kmec, Lauren BK-W 2:23.55 2
32.75 36.08 40.96 33.76
16 Faas, Daniela BK-W 2:24.32 1
32.30 36.99 43.05 31.98
17 Rabideau, Kelli FAU W 2:24.69
30.47 38.24 42.00 33.98
18 McGroth, Colleen UB-W 2:26.24
32.74 37.76 43.03 32.71
19 Dewitt, Amy UB-W 2:28.94
32.27 36.49 45.43 34.75
20 Nonemaker, Jill BK-W 2:29.78
34.12 38.65 41.46 35.55
21 Kern, Andrea BK-W 2:31.10
34.25 38.43 43.41 35.01
22 Tucker, Jill UB-W 2:31.15
31.13 38.60 46.38 35.04

Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marzonie, Rich FAU M 1:58.51 20
25.28 29.63 35.08 28.52
2 Broner, Alex FAU M 2:02.69 17
27.24 32.26 35.92 27.27
3 Funk, Brian UPINN 2:03.33 16
26.62 32.30 36.65 27.76
4 Sheehan, Jack BK-M 2:03.61 15
27.24 32.56 35.28 28.53
5 Lang, Brendan UPINN 2:03.69 14
26.52 33.22 35.79 28.16
6 VanEpps, David FAU M 2:03.70 13
26.45 32.49 36.46 28.30
7 Wilmont, John FAU M 2:04.00 12
27.69 31.63 37.26 27.42
8 McCormack, Sean FAU M 2:04.38 11
27.11 31.75 38.08 27.44
9 Smith, Adam UPINN 2:04.87 9
26.17 31.53 37.02 30.15
10 Bowman, Ian UPINN 2:05.74 7
26.82 34.35 36.29 28.28
11 Hallowell, Matt BK-M 2:05.90 6
27.59 32.60 36.82 28.89
12 Rinear, Ryan FAU M 2:07.37 5
28.03 32.69 38.50 28.15
13 McGuire, Chris UB-M 2:07.62 4
26.40 33.77 37.26 30.19
14 Head, Clayton FAU M 2:07.73 3
28.17 33.07 36.78 29.71
15 Aublitz, John UPINN 2:08.19 2
27.53 32.34 39.06 29.26
16 Garland, Barry FAU M 2:09.57 1
27.90 36.09 35.51 30.07
17 Anderton, Edward UPINN 2:09.94
27.91 31.78 38.83 31.42
18 Hoffman, John BK-M 2:10.63
28.34 33.58 38.71 30.00
19 Konopka, Geoff BK-M 2:12.26
29.42 35.56 37.21 30.07
20 Yerkes, Adam BK-M 2:16.57
28.91 35.03 40.67 31.96
21 Schwanhausser, Stephen BK-M 2:16.79
30.53 35.77 38.21 32.28
22 Kenyon, Scott UB-M 2:33.79
28.73 40.70 48.29 36.07

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlantic Univ. Women 'A' 1:40.37 40
25.37 24.64 24.81 25.55
2 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:44.22 34
26.59 25.79 25.82 26.02
3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:45.36 32
25.98 26.20 26.30 26.88
4 Florida Atlantic Univ. Women 'B' 1:46.00 30
26.00 16.26 15.39 48.35
5 Bucknell - Women 'A' 1:46.01 28
26.27 26.11 26.33 27.30
6 Bucknell - Women 'B' 1:48.52 26
27.27 26.51 27.03 27.71
7 Binghamton - Women 'A' 1:49.00 24
27.99 18.39 19.01 43.61
8 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'A' 1:54.04 22
1) Petersen, Ashley JR 2) Clark, Catherine SR
3) Broyhill, Kristen SO 4) Stenger, Candace FR
28.02 26.89 30.17 28.96
9 Binghamton - Women 'B' 1:54.80 18
28.39 28.87 29.76 27.78
10 University Of Nebraska-Lincoln 'B' 2:02.50 14
1) Armijo, Rachael SO 2) Vahle, Kristin JR
3) Spark, Amanda SO 4) Petersen, Kristin SO
29.98 31.84 29.19 31.49

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida Atlanitic Uni Men 'A' 1:27.83 40
22.68 22.07 21.52 21.56
2 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:28.19 34
22.22 22.05 22.40 21.52
3 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:30.37 32
23.56 22.30 22.76 21.75
4 Bucknell - Men 'A' 1:31.08 30
22.71 22.05 23.45 22.87
5 Florida Atlanitic Uni Men 'B' 1:31.93 28
22.63 22.54 22.84 23.92
6 Bucknell - Men 'B' 1:36.72 26
23.74 24.43 23.48 25.07
7 Binghamton-Men 'A' 1:41.52 24
25.01 25.13 24.62 26.76
8 Binghamton-Men 'B' 1:48.89 22
27.80 28.89 26.01 26.19