ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Latest Rankings: The Top High School Boys' Times in the USA -- December 19, 2001

Dec. 18. THE second list of the top 50 boys' high school times, compiled by Bob Klapthor, was released today.

The list includes the results of boys' high school state championship meets in Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Florida, Louisiana and South Carolina.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES 2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES --12/18/2001 BOYS#2

200 YD MEDLEY RELAY
1 Jesuit, LA 1:35.07
2 Carmel, IN 1:35.44
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:35.80
4 Sabino, AZ 1:35.91
5 Sarasota, FL 1:36.41
6 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:36.42
7 Akron Firestone, OH 1:36.43
8 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.45
9 Dobson, AZ 1:37.24
10 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:37.95
11 Cedar Park, TX 1:38.17
12 Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.32
13 Kingwood, TX 1:38.64
14 Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:38.65
15 North Central, IN 1:38.76
16 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:39.24
17 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:39.42
18 Mayde Creek, TX 1:39.50
19 Catholic, LA 1:39.62
20 Westminster Academy, FL 1:39.91
21 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:40.10
22 Lakr Brantley, FL 1:40.15
23 Woodlands, TX 1:40.20
24 Dimond, AK 1:40.43
25 Titusville, FL 1:40.48
26 Naperville Central, IL 1:40.58
27 Nequa Valley, IL 1:40.62
28 Charlotte, FL 1:40.67
29 Red Mountain, AZ 1:40.72
30 Episcopal Academy, FL 1:40.76
31 Berkley Prep, FL 1:40.77
32 Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 1:40.84
33 Chaparral, AZ 1:40.86
34 Northridge, IN 1:40.91
35 Northeast, FL 1:41.00
36 Crown Point, IN 1:41.01
37 St. Andrew's, FL 1:41.01
38 Christopher Columbus, FL 1:41.10
39 Cincinnati Sycamore, OH 1:41.15
40 Katy Taylor, TX 1:41.16
41 Lake Central, IN 1:41.25
42 Westwood, TX 1:41.25
43 Bolles, FL 1:41.42
44 Austin Westlake, TX 1:41.46
45 Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:41.49
46 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 1:41.49
47 Plano, TX 1:41.54
48 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 1:41.60
49 Astronaut, FL 1:41.63
50 Desert Vista, AZ 1:41.63

200 YD FREE RELAY
1 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:25.73
2 Pine Crest, FL 1:25.79
3 Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:26.34
4 Akron Firestone, OH 1:26.45
5 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:26.59
6 Winter Park, FL 1:26.65
7 Carmel, IN 1:27.29
8 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:27.40
9 Dobson, AZ 1:27.57
10 Mandeville, LA 1:27.78
11 Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:27.92
12 Cedar Park, TX 1:28.57
13 Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:28.81
14 Cincinnati Wyoming, OH 1:28.84
15 Homewood Flossmoor, IL 1:28.96
16 McKinney, TX 1:29.17
17 San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:29.20
18 Gainesville, FL 1:29.23
19 Jesuit, LA 1:29.46
20 Westview, AZ 1:29.56
21 Rincon, AZ 1:29.58
22 Hudson, OH 1:29.75
23 Mayde Creek, TX 1:29.82
24 Westwood, TX 1:29.89
25 Canyon Del Oro, AZ 1:29.98
26 Trinity Prep, FL 1:30.06
27 Lake Forest, IL 1:30.14
28 Thunderbird, AZ 1:30.25
29 Woodlands, TX 1:30.30
30 Sarasota, FL 1:30.33
31 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 1:30.33
32 Lexington, SC 1:30.56
33 University School, OH 1:30.62
34 Austin Westlake, TX 1:30.67
35 Katy Taylor, TX 1:30.67
36 Texas HS, TX 1:30.70
37 Chesterton, IN 1:30.71
38 Palm Harbor University, FL 1:30.76
39 Barbe, LA 1:30.76
40 Satellite, FL 1:30.77
41 Dimond, AK 1:30.77
42 Titusville, FL 1:30.79
43 Ocala Forest, FL 1:30.82
44 Ketchikan, AK 1:30.85
45 Napoleon, OH 1:30.91
46 Bolles, FL 1:30.92
47 Plant City, FL 1:30.99
48 Lathrop, AK 1:31.01
49 Horizon, AZ 1:31.08
50 Abilene, TX 1:31.15
50 Lake Central, IN 1:31.15

400 YD FREE RELAY
1 Sabino, AZ 3:06.98
2 Mesa Mountain View, AZ 3:07.76
3 Spruce Creek, FL 3:09.12
4 Winter Park, FL 3:09.43
5 Jesuit, LA 3:09.67
6 Brophy College Prep, AZ 3:09.84
7 Akron Firestone, OH 3:09.90
8 Mountain Ridge, AZ 3:11.47
9 Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 3:12.21
10 Bolles, FL 3:12.84
11 Westminster Academy, FL 3:13.07
12 Carmel, IN 3:13.78
13 Catholic, LA 3:13.96
14 Lake Forest, IL 3:14.02
15 Mandeville, LA 3:14.84
16 Woodlands, TX 3:14.85
17 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:15.11
18 Kingwood, TX 3:15.78
19 Sarasota, FL 3:16.25
20 Trinity Prep, FL 3:16.28
21 McKinney, TX 3:16.40
22 Hoover, AL 3:16.86
23 Pine Crest, FL 3:17.11
24 Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 3:17.12
25 St. Charles East, IL 3:17.26
26 Katy Taylor, TX 3:17.38
27 Gainesville, FL 3:17.86
28 Naperville Central, IL 3:18.04
29 Salpointe Catholic, AZ 3:18.14
30 Westwood, TX 3:18.16
31 San Antonio Reagan, TX 3:18.18
32 Charlotte, FL 3:18.52
33 Northeast, FL 3:18.54
34 Red Mountain, AZ 3:18.57
35 Episcopal Academy, FL 3:18.71
36 Jesuit College Prep, TX 3:19.23
37 Gilbert, AZ 3:19.29
38 Highland Park, TX 3:19.60
39 St. Andrews, FL 3:19.66
40 Seminole, FL 3:19.84
41 Astronaut, FL 3:19.87
42 Midland, TX 3:19.87
43 Christopher Columbus, FL 3:19.88
44 Ocala Forest, FL 3:20.09
45 Horizon, AZ 3:20.12
46 Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 3:20.33
47 Gulliver Prep, FL 3:20.48
48 Spartanburg, SC 3:20.81
49 Service, AK 3:20.92
50 University School, OH 3:20.95


100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 45.52
2 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 45.87
3 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 45.89
4 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 45.95
5 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 46.01
6 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 46.17
7 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 46.47
8 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 46.50
9 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 46.55
10 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 46.64
11 Samad Turner-- , T.L.Hanna, SC 46.64
12 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 46.67
13 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 46.70
14 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 46.76
15 Andrew Hansen-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 46.82
16 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 46.94
17 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 47.02
18 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.09
19 Bobby Stoneking-- , Umatilla, FL 47.15
20 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 47.19
21 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 47.26
22 Colby Mack-- , Satellite, FL 47.34
23 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.35
24 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 47.36
25 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 47.39
26 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 47.41
27 Chris Hudnall--12, Corona del Sol, AZ 47.45
28 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 47.48
29 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 47.62
30 Matt Klokkenga--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 47.64
31 Doug Rachel--12, Westview, AZ 47.64
32 Josh Curnutte--11, Palm Harbor University, FL 47.69
33 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 47.73
34 Mark McCartney-- , Lexington, SC 47.74
35 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 47.76
36 Elliot Meena-- , Trinity Prep, FL 47.76
37 Blake Dickson--11, Bolles, FL 47.76
38 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 47.77
39 Chase Hitchens--11, Carmel, IN 47.81
40 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 47.81
41 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 47.82
42 Tommy Hickman--12, Kempner, TX 47.82
43 Jason Cousins--10, Carmel, IN 47.83
44 Scott Beeman--12, McClintock, AZ 47.89
45 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 47.91
46 Carter Crosby--12, Plant, FL 47.94
47 Matt Weber--12, Westerville North, OH 47.94
48 Ryan Kemp--12, Cedar Park, TX 47.95
49 Bryan Yasinsac--12, Chiles, FL 47.97
50 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 47.99


500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 4:25.54
2 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 4:26.24
3 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 4:28.59
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 4:29.41
5 Brian Shue-- , Fort Myers, FL 4:30.47
6 Chris George--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.38
7 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 4:32.90
8 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 4:33.33
9 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas aquinas, FL 4:34.99
10 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 4:35.24
11 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 4:35.65
12 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 4:36.20
13 Roberto Cabrera Paredes--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 4:36.38
14 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 4:36.43
15 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 4:36.73
16 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 4:37.49
17 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 4:37.89
18 Grant Nelson--10, Chamberlain, FL 4:38.09
19 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 4:38.95
20 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 4:39.20
21 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 4:39.20
22 Jason Bodell--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:39.30
23 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 4:39.75
24 Paul Ricard--10, Bowling Green, OH 4:39.83
25 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 4:40.06
26 Kyle Cormier-- , Gulf Breeze, FL 4:40.53
27 Kyle Edens-- , Midland Christian, TX 4:41.03
28 Dustin McLarty--10, DeLand, FL 4:41.04
29 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 4:41.18
30 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 4:41.24
31 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 4:41.51
32 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:42.24
33 Adam Lewkowitz--12, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 4:42.47
34 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 4:43.13
35 David Habel--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:43.14
36 Jeff Moltenberry-- , Wildcats , TX 4:43.23
37 Darrel Nugent--11, Barbe, LA 4:43.25
38 Tristan Davidson-- , Wando, SC 4:43.27
39 Adrian Smith-- , Plano East, TX 4:43.29
40 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 4:43.48
41 Christopher Bernard--10, Western, FL 4:43.73
42 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 4:43.85
43 Dan Wohl--11, Sandusky Perkins, OH 4:43.89
44 Chris Zeches--11, Salpointe Catholic, AZ 4:44.29
45 Michael Swick--10, Sarasota, FL 4:44.41
46 Joe Veron--10, Catholic, LA 4:44.74
47 Bradley Snyder--12, Northeast, FL 4:44.87
48 Matt Brody--10, Bloomingdale, FL 4:44.95
49 David Ashley--11, Lake Forest, IL 4:45.04
50 Daniel Walls--10, Sabino, AZ 4:45.06


100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 49.91
2 Colin Gaffney--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 49.97
3 Scott Goodrich--10, Mountain Ridge, AZ 50.51
4 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 50.98
5 Helge Meeuw--11, Westminster Academy, FL 51.12
6 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 51.40
7 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 51.95
8 Tommy Sacco-- , Highland Park, TX 51.96
9 Paul Schmidt--12, Crown Point, IN 52.10
10 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.13
11 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 52.22
12 Ryan Rhoades--11, Bob Jones, AL 52.35
13 Matt Belcher--12, Carmel, IN 52.37
14 Jon Godsey-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 52.39
15 Rick Hancock-- , Pickens, SC 52.41
16 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 52.71
17 Matthew Mattox--12, Episcopal Academy, FL 52.71
18 Kevin Braud--10, Destrahan, LA 52.82
19 Mark Richard--12, Fountainbleau, LA 52.87
20 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 52.91
21 Nathan King--11, warren Harding, OH 53.10
22 Brad Boswell--11, Rockford Guilford, IL 53.11
23 Geof Zann--11, St. Andrew's, FL 53.13
24 Doug Bauman--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.14
25 Grant Johnson--10, Clearwater, FL 53.15
26 Tiger Christian--11, Nacogdoches, TX 53.15
27 Kurt Hardesty--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 53.40
28 Zach Cain--10, Charlotte, FL 53.42
29 Chris Zeches--11, Salpointe Catholic, AZ 53.45
30 Travis Floyd-- , Midland, TX 53.51
31 Greg Van Volkenburg--12, Erie Cathedral Prep, PA 53.54
32 Cole Meringolo--10, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 53.58
33 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 53.61
34 Ryan Nardozzi--11, St. Petersburg, FL 53.65
35 Jordan Duran-- , Fort Worth Country Day, TX 53.70
36 Chris Stoneburg--12, Akron Firestone, OH 53.71
37 Tom Andrew--12, San Antonio Marshall, TX 53.72
38 Bryce Herrington--11, Lake Region, FL 53.95
39 Edward Jou--9, Keystone, TX 53.95
40 Matt Klokkenga--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 54.01
41 Matt Neal-- , Plano West, TX 54.03
42 Jeff Chambers--10, San Antonio Reagan, TX 54.03
43 Carter Crosby--12, Plant, FL 54.04
44 Patrick Mulligan-- , Astronaut, FL 54.09
45 Ben Pulskamp-- , Spartanburg, SC 54.10
46 Josh Kramer--12, Berkley Prep, FL 54.15
47 Denton Taylor--11, Brophy College Prep, AZ 54.19
48 Ryan Becker--11, Ben Franklin, LA 54.19
49 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 54.23
50 Chris Hudnall--12, Corona del Sol, AZ 54.29


100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 56.08
2 Alton Smith--11, Jesuit, LA 56.41
3 Vladislav Polyakov--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 56.52
4 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 56.67
5 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 57.91
6 Tom Bradley--12, Spruce Creek, FL 57.94
7 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 58.14
8 Andrew Albright--12, Carmel, IN 58.15
9 Christian Schurr-- , Austin, TX 58.15
10 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 58.28
11 Gilbert Raposa-- , Dimond, AK 58.36
12 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 58.37
13 Ivan Barnes-- , Plano, TX 58.42
14 Jim Kibbe-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 58.55
15 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 58.59
16 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 58.87
17 Matt Molnar--12, Auburn, AL 58.87
18 Mike Larsson--11, Dobson, AZ 58.88
19 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 58.92
20 Ryan Falk--12, Sarasota, FL 59.03
21 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 59.27
22 Rick Hancock-- , Pickens, SC 59.31
23 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 59.45
24 Kevin Rumble--12, River Ridge, FL 59.59
25 Richard Chapman--12, John Carroll, FL 59.62
26 Todd Husty-- , Trinity Prep, FL 59.63
27 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 59.66
28 Brendan Larson--11, Brophy College Prep, AZ 59.69
29 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 59.69
30 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 59.78
31 Joe Segal-- , Trinity Prep, FL 59.91
32 Chris Ash--9, Akron Firestone, OH 59.94
33 Aaron Payne--12, Cedar Park, TX 1:00.00
34 Paul Hughes-- , Juneau Douglas, AK 1:00.21
35 Eric Jennings-- , Edmund Memorial, OK 1:00.22
36 Tyler Harris--12, Lancaster, OH 1:00.52
37 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:00.72
38 Kyle Deery-- , Father Lopez, FL 1:00.74
39 Paul Erben-- , Bay, FL 1:00.75
40 Adam Mohr--12, Marcos de Niza, AZ 1:00.82
41 Carlos Cacho--11, Pine Ridge, FL 1:00.85
42 Griffin Marshall-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:00.90
43 Eric Triebe--12, Nequa Valley, IL 1:00.91
44 Brenno Varanda--9, Northeast, FL 1:00.96
45 Heath Tameris--9, Cincinnati Sycamore, OH 1:00.98
46 Jamie Lutkus--12, North Penn, IN 1:00.99
47 Cameron Alled-- , Fort Worth Southwest, TX 1:01.08
48 Will Weeks--10, Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:01.10
49 Chris Siebert--12, El Paso Franklin, TX 1:01.11
50 Matt Hammond--11, Cactus Shadow, AZ 1:01.12
50 Michael Mule--12, Jesuit, LA 1:01.12


200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Bryan Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:37.95
2 Tyler DeBerry--12, Sabino, AZ 1:38.26
3 Ryan Lochte--12, Spruce Creek, FL 1:38.60
4 Matthew Owen--12, Saguaro, AZ 1:38.81
5 Zach Anderson--12, Westwood, AZ 1:39.94
6 Jorge Carral--12, Bolles, FL 1:40.52
7 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:40.56
8 Mark Solomon--12, Horizon, AZ 1:41.17
9 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 1:41.43
10 Grant Wieczorek--10, Carmel, IN 1:41.67
11 Brett Irvin--11, Pine Crest, FL 1:41.72
12 John Raatz--12, Thunderbird, AZ 1:41.97
13 Brian Hartley--12, North Central, IN 1:42.04
14 Brent Arckey--12, Winter Park, FL 1:42.13
15 Elliot Meena-- , Trinity Prep, FL 1:42.37
16 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:42.52
17 Darrel Nugent--11, Barbe, LA 1:42.52
18 Tim Cochran--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:42.65
19 Seth Barry--12, Chesterton, IN 1:42.68
20 Kyle Goodrich--11, Mountain Ridge, AZ 1:42.75
21 Colby Mack-- , Satellite, FL 1:42.91
22 John Voith--11, Gulliver Prep, FL 1:43.09
23 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 1:43.14
24 Jeff Smith--11, St. Pauls, LA 1:43.17
25 Geoff Smith--11, Thunderbird, AZ 1:43.22
26 Timothy Hughes--10, Winter Park, FL 1:43.38
27 Jay Carpenter--10, Clearwater, FL 1:43.58
28 Aaron Wuensch-- , Plano East, TX 1:43.78
29 Tim Marko--12, Mesquite, AZ 1:43.84
30 Inaki Castillo--10, Bolles, FL 1:43.90
31 Joel Benson-- , McKinney, TX 1:43.90
32 Benji Hershberger--12, Sarasota Christian, FL 1:43.93
33 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:43.97
34 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:44.05
35 Scott Schimmel--11, Bolles, FL 1:44.06
36 Andy Swenson--11, Spruce Creek, FL 1:44.15
37 Jeff Chambers--10, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:44.27
38 Brian Tiemeier--12, Cincinnati LaSalle, OH 1:44.30
39 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 1:44.30
40 Josh Curnutte--11, Palm Harbor University, FL 1:44.38
41 Efrim Ruthenberg--11, Cactus, AZ 1:44.43
42 Roberto Cabrera Paredes--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 1:44.49
43 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:44.53
44 Andrew Hansen-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:44.59
45 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:44.86
46 Geof Zann--11, St. Andrew's, FL 1:44.88
47 Konrad Ciolko--12, Pinellas Park, FL 1:44.90
48 Peter McInnis--11, Lafayette Harrison, IN 1:45.06
49 Jeff Moltenberry-- , Wildcats , TX 1:45.11
50 Tommy Sacco-- , Highland Park, TX 1:45.13


200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Dave Rollins--12, Sabino, AZ 1:49.41
2 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 1:50.99
3 Bill Mrazek--11, Leon, FL 1:51.63
4 Ian Warren--12, Benjamin, FL 1:52.32
5 Paul Oman--11, Rincon, AZ 1:52.56
6 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:53.40
7 Jordan Raynovich--12, Northeast, FL 1:53.41
8 Tristan Davidson-- , Wando, SC 1:53.55
9 Andrew Bergen--10, Wolfson, FL 1:53.74
10 Geoffrey Cole--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:54.26
11 Casey Dauw--12, St. Charles East, IL 1:54.42
12 Leonardo Martins--12, Cardinal Gibbons, FL 1:54.43
13 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 1:54.46
14 Alex Dawson--12, North Central, IN 1:54.77
15 David Mason--11, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 1:54.88
16 David Rodriguez--12, Christopher Columbus, FL 1:55.64
17 David Janszen--12, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:55.65
18 Timmy Parent--9, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:55.68
19 James McManus--12, Catalina Foothills, AZ 1:55.72
20 TI Jordan--12, Pine Crest, FL 1:55.88
21 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 1:55.91
22 Jim Kibbe-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 1:56.15
23 Kyle Ransom--11, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 1:56.15
24 Nathan Bibliowicz--10, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:56.59
25 Cliff Robbins-- , Arlington, TX 1:56.67
26 David Donaldson--11, San Antonio Reagan, TX 1:56.70
27 John Scott--11, Montgomery Academy, AL 1:57.02
28 Travis Floyd-- , Midland, TX 1:57.28
29 Michael Jones--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.29
30 Travis Wright--11, Catholic, LA 1:57.36
31 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 1:57.42
32 Nick Galen--11, Lake highlands, TX 1:57.43
33 Matt Fallon--12, Solon, OH 1:57.50
34 Vladislav Polyakov--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:57.54
35 Hunter McAllister-- , Lathrop, AK 1:57.75
36 Chris George--10, Bolles, FL 1:57.76
37 Paul Parmenter--11, Sunnyslope, AZ 1:57.77
38 Jon Ehret--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 1:57.78
39 Jesse Cleaver--11, Huntington North, IN 1:57.80
40 Tom Bradley--12, Spruce Creek, FL 1:57.90
41 Jamie Lutkus--12, Penn, IN 1:57.93
42 Ryan Falk--12, Sarasota, FL 1:57.98
43 Steve Roof--11, Canton Central Catholic, OH 1:57.99
44 Damon Rourke-- , Marcus, TX 1:58.03
45 Mark Wolfred--12, Noblesville, IN 1:58.09
46 Kyle Cormier-- , Gulf Breeze, FL 1:58.10
47 Dan Wohl--11, Sandusky Perkins, OH 1:58.14
48 Brent Campbell--12, Western, FL 1:58.51
49 Dustin McLarty--10, DeLand, FL 1:58.65
50 Kevin Rumble--12, River Ridge, FL 1:58.67


50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 20.41
2 Gregor Greiner--12, Abilene, TX 21.00
3 Brian Goldberg--12, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.02
4 Matt Grevers--11, Lake Forest, IL 21.08
5 Jake Miller--12, Cholla, AZ 21.16
6 Matt Crowe--11, Arcadia, AZ 21.17
7 Andrew Greener--12, Pine Crest, FL 21.20
8 Scott Beeman--12, McClintock, AZ 21.22
9 Rusty Corley--12, Opelika, AL 21.22
10 Ryan Riebesell--12, Hoover, AL 21.22
11 Matthew Coan--11, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 21.23
12 Jon Albrecht--12, Akron Firestone, OH 21.26
13 Tommy Pollock--12, Plant City, FL 21.27
14 Tyler O'Halloran--11, Youngstown Boardman, OH 21.32
15 Samad Turner-- , T.L.Hanna, SC 21.40
16 Spencer Maglich--9, Sarasota, FL 21.44
17 Mark McCartney-- , Lexington, SC 21.44
18 Andy Bieger-- , Lakewood, SC 21.44
19 Cameron Hendrick--12, Brophy College Prep, AZ 21.49
20 Jason Cousins--10, Carmel, IN 21.50
21 Bobby Stoneking-- , Umatilla, FL 21.55
22 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 21.55
23 Curtis Emerick--12, Colonel Crawford, OH 21.59
24 Dane Patching--10, Catalina Foothills, AZ 21.61
25 Jared Bordes--12, Ben Franklin, LA 21.62
26 David Abrams--12, Paradise Valley, AZ 21.63
27 Robert Buckley--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.63
28 Travis Price--12, Mesa Mountain View, AZ 21.65
29 Jim Baker--12, Citrus, FL 21.66
30 Jeremy Hoffert--11, Sunnyslope, AZ 21.69
31 Conrad Pacek--12, Canyon Del Oro, AZ 21.69
32 Chris Hall--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69
33 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 21.69
34 Chris Pontecore--11, Lincolnshire Stevenson, IL 21.69
35 Matt Hammond--10, Spruce Creek, FL 21.70
36 Eric Gusa-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 21.71
37 Matt Arabie--12, Catholic, LA 21.71
38 Seth Dusek--12, Kofa, AZ 21.72
39 Ivan Barnes-- , Plano, TX 21.72
40 Joe Ward--12, Jesuit, LA 21.72
41 Matt Belcher--12, Carmel, IN 21.75
42 Doug Rachel--12, Westview, AZ 21.78
43 Robbie Guess--11, Winter Springs, FL 21.79
44 Matt Weber--12, Westerville North, OH 21.80
45 Mike Unger--12, Carmel, IN 21.81
46 John Sands--10, Granville, OH 21.81
47 Chad Ames--12, Crawfordsville, IN 21.81
48 Tristan Cunio--12, Titusville, FL 21.82
49 Andrew Howard--10, Corona del Sol, AZ 21.82
50 Bryan Yasinsac--12, Chiles, FL 21.84
50 Tommy Hickman--12, Kempner, TX 21.84


100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Joel Roycik--12, Winter Park, FL 49.53
2 Helge Meeuw--11, westminster Academy, FL 49.69
3 Michael Passey--12, Red Mountain, AZ 49.78
4 Bryce Clough--11, American Heritage, FL 49.91
5 Chris Fowler--12, Martin County, FL 49.98
6 Kenny Anderson--12, Terry Parker, FL 50.48
7 Nick Walkotten--10, Jenison, MI 50.74
8 Nathan Stibrich--12, Jesuit, LA 50.92
9 Brian Shue-- , Fort Myers, FL 50.99
10 Damon Rourke-- , Marcus, TX 51.03
11 Blake Scholz--12, Katy Taylor, TX 51.53
12 Pete Carothers--10, Cincinnati St. Xavier, OH 51.54
13 Aaron Barnard--11, Flagstaff, AZ 51.55
14 Eric Gusa-- , Jesuit College Prep, TX 51.64
15 Tim Webb--12, Sarasota, FL 51.69
16 Joe Watson--12, Mayde Creek, TX 51.69
17 Jason McMeans--12, Dobson, AZ 51.72
18 Luis Thula--10, Saint Thomas Aquinas, FL 51.78
19 Jon Ehret--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.79
20 Preston Hasty-- , Arlington Martin, TX 51.86
21 Steve McDonald--12, Akron Firestone, OH 51.88
22 Ryan Vega--12, Jesuit, LA 51.89
23 Kyle Shores--10, Brophy College Prep, AZ 51.90
24 Austin Taylor--11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 51.92
25 Chris Cloutet--11, Salmers, LA 52.07
26 Matt Henderson--12, Apollo, AZ 52.20
27 Robert Campbell--10, Thunderbird, AZ 52.24
28 Matt Lees--12, Mountain Ridge, AZ 52.25
29 Chris Stoneburg--12, Akron Firestone, OH 52.30
30 Brandon Rector--11, Carmel, IN 52.44
31 Ryan Brooks--12, Copley, OH 52.44
32 Brian Morales--10, Pembroke Pines, FL 52.45
33 Shaun Porter--12, Desert Vista, AZ 52.47
34 Kris Koepp--12, Mandeville, LA 52.48
35 Matthew Sievers--11, Sandra Day O'Connor, TX 52.48
36 Aaron Wuensch-- , Plano East, TX 52.49
37 Peter Cardarelli--12, Hudson, OH 52.50
38 Ben Pulskamp-- , Spartanburg, SC 52.55
39 Elliot Meena-- , Trinity Prep, FL 52.58
40 Matthew Mattox--12, Episcopal Academy, FL 52.59
41 Mark Enoch--11, Carmel, IN 52.65
42 Brian Poolman--12, Cedar Park, TX 52.68
43 Jesse Cleaver--11, Huntington North, IN 52.69
44 Louis Cavadini--11, South Bend Riley, IN 52.70
45 Ryan Becker--11, Ben Franklin, LA 52.71
46 Justin Dougherty--12, Lafayette, LA 52.74
47 Tiger Christian--11, Nacogdoches, TX 52.76
48 Luke Thomas-- , Valdez, AK 52.81
49 Sean McGinn--12, Lakehighland Prep, FL 52.82
50 Adam Iglewski-- , Bell, TX 52.82